Front Street Capital Management, Inc. reported 66 positions worth $835.24M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 35.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 43 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Lumen Technologies, Inc. at 11.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUMN Lumen Technologies, Inc. | +12.17M | – | $93.48M | 11.19% |
| HNI Hni Corp | +328.1K | +129.9% | $13.26M | 2.81% |
| AZTA Azenta, Inc. | +412.4K | +46.4% | $10.52M | 3.98% |
| IP International Paper Co | +134.2K | +23.9% | $5.11M | 3.17% |
| MKL Markel Group Inc. | +1,272 | +80.4% | $2.52M | 0.676% |
| GPN Global Payments Inc | +29.9K | +47.5% | $2.17M | 0.806% |
| THRM Gentherm Inc | +38.4K | – | $1.31M | 0.157% |
| ENOV Enovis CORP | +41.8K | +5.6% | $866.17K | 1.95% |
| PGR Progressive Corp | +3,483 | +67.4% | $822.79K | 0.245% |
| CALM Cal-Maine Foods Inc | +8,740 | – | $746.47K | 0.089% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -31.9K | -42.6% | $27.37M | 4.42% |
| GLW Corning Inc | -28.8K | -16.9% | $7.33M | 4.3% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -11.6K | -19.5% | $5.71M | 2.82% |
| CGNX Cognex Corp | -67.6K | -5.1% | $4.88M | 10.84% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -11.9K | -13.7% | $4.71M | 3.55% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -15.2K | -51.0% | $4.42M | 0.508% |
| GEV GE Vernova Inc. | -3,659 | -7.9% | $4.30M | 5.98% |
| ATS ATS Corp | -136.1K | -52.1% | $3.92M | 0.431% |
| MCD Mcdonalds Corp | -8,907 | -100.0% | $2.77M | Exited |
| TEX Terex Corp | -35.9K | -16.1% | $2.60M | 1.61% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUMN Lumen Technologies, Inc. | Communication Services | 12.17M | $93.48M | 11.19% | +12.17M | – | New | 1.18% |
| 2 | CGNX Cognex Corp | Industrials | 1.26M | $90.58M | 10.84% | -67.6K | -5.1% | Reduced | 0.75% |
| 3 | GE General Electric Co | Industrials | 188.5K | $70.46M | 8.44% | -6,449 | -3.3% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 4 | GEV GE Vernova Inc. | Industrials | 42.5K | $49.96M | 5.98% | -3,659 | -7.9% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 5 | MTW Manitowoc Co Inc | Industrials | 3.21M | $44.55M | 5.33% | -114.7K | -3.5% | Reduced | 8.89% |
| 6 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 43.0K | $36.93M | 4.42% | -31.9K | -42.6% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 7 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 141.1K | $35.95M | 4.3% | -28.8K | -16.9% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 8 | AZTA Azenta, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.30M | $33.21M | 3.98% | +412.4K | +46.4% | Added | 2.87% |
| 9 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 61.2K | $30.82M | 3.69% | +1,105 | +1.8% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | COHR Coherent Corp. | Technology | 75.2K | $29.65M | 3.55% | -11.9K | -13.7% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 11 | BAX Baxter International Inc | Healthcare | 1.32M | $28.14M | 3.37% | -4,101 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.26% |
| 12 | IP International Paper Co | Basic Materials | 695.2K | $26.49M | 3.17% | +134.2K | +23.9% | Added | 0.11% |
| 13 | CIEN Ciena Corp | Technology | 48.0K | $23.53M | 2.82% | -11.6K | -19.5% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 14 | HNI Hni Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 580.6K | $23.46M | 2.81% | +328.1K | +129.9% | Added | 0.81% |
| 15 | DHR Danaher Corp | Healthcare | 116.3K | $22.14M | 2.65% | -2,210 | -1.9% | Reduced | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Front Street Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Front Street Capital Management, Inc.’s five largest positions were Lumen Technologies, Inc. (LUMN) at 11.2%, Cognex Corp (CGNX) at 10.8%, General Electric Co (GE) at 8.4%, GE Vernova Inc. (GEV) at 6.0%, Manitowoc Co Inc (MTW) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.
Front Street Capital Management, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $835.24M across 66 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 35.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Lumen Technologies, Inc. ($93.48M), Hni Corp ($13.26M), Azenta, Inc. ($10.52M). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($27.37M), Corning Inc ($7.33M), Ciena Corp ($5.71M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Front Street Capital Management, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.