Globeflex Capital L P reported 390 positions worth $774.82M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 22.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 69 new positions, added to 67, trimmed 70 and exited 58. Its largest holding is Intercorp Financial Services Inc. at 3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +13.6K | – | $6.70M | 0.864% |
| MYRG Myr Group Inc. | +11.1K | +1,189.9% | $5.57M | 0.78% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +30.6K | – | $4.94M | 0.638% |
| VCYT Veracyte, Inc. | +68.8K | +1,193.8% | $4.04M | 0.565% |
| DRS Leonardo DRS, Inc. | +93.5K | – | $3.99M | 0.515% |
| P Everpure, Inc. | +46.8K | – | $3.69M | 0.476% |
| CRNC Cerence Inc. | +308.7K | – | $3.50M | 0.451% |
| ZVRA Zevra Therapeutics, Inc. | +191.9K | – | $2.75M | 0.355% |
| DRH DiamondRock Hospitality Co | +196.4K | – | $2.39M | 0.309% |
| VVX V2X, Inc. | +29.6K | +59.0% | $2.20M | 0.766% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAP Credicorp Ltd | -27.0K | -100.0% | $9.17M | Exited |
| XP XP Inc. | -343.3K | -100.0% | $6.54M | Exited |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -12.8K | -100.0% | $5.21M | Exited |
| RIGL Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | -105.2K | -48.3% | $4.11M | 0.569% |
| ITRI Itron, Inc. | -45.5K | -100.0% | $4.08M | Exited |
| FLS Flowserve Corp | -44.5K | -100.0% | $3.27M | Exited |
| PAX Patria Investments Ltd | -244.1K | -81.8% | $2.68M | 0.077% |
| MKSI Mks Inc | -5,713 | -16.3% | $2.54M | 1.68% |
| HIG Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | -18.7K | -100.0% | $2.53M | Exited |
| HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. | -4,069 | -100.0% | $1.93M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +13.6K | $6.70M | 0.864% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +30.6K | $4.94M | 0.638% |
| DRS Leonardo DRS, Inc. | +93.5K | $3.99M | 0.515% |
| P Everpure, Inc. | +46.8K | $3.69M | 0.476% |
| CRNC Cerence Inc. | +308.7K | $3.50M | 0.451% |
| ZVRA Zevra Therapeutics, Inc. | +191.9K | $2.75M | 0.355% |
| DRH DiamondRock Hospitality Co | +196.4K | $2.39M | 0.309% |
| ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc. | +9,637 | $2.06M | 0.265% |
| KALU Kaiser Aluminum Corp | +8,903 | $1.74M | 0.225% |
| FSTR Foster L B Co | +35.4K | $1.60M | 0.207% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAP Credicorp Ltd | -27.0K | $9.17M | 1.45% |
| XP XP Inc. | -343.3K | $6.54M | 1.03% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -12.8K | $5.21M | 0.821% |
| ITRI Itron, Inc. | -45.5K | $4.08M | 0.642% |
| FLS Flowserve Corp | -44.5K | $3.27M | 0.515% |
| HIG Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | -18.7K | $2.53M | 0.398% |
| HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. | -4,069 | $1.93M | 0.303% |
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | -12.3K | $1.72M | 0.271% |
| PATH UiPath, Inc. | -134.6K | $1.49M | 0.235% |
| AHRT AH Realty Trust, Inc. | -197.1K | $1.08M | 0.171% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IFS Intercorp Financial Services Inc. | Financial Services | 409.0K | $23.29M | 3.01% | -20.6K | -4.8% | Reduced | 0.37% |
| 2 | BLBD Blue Bird Corp | Industrials | 197.9K | $15.62M | 2.02% | +69 | +0.0% | Added | 0.58% |
| 3 | EXEL Exelixis, Inc. | Healthcare | 255.0K | $13.87M | 1.79% | -5,713 | -2.2% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 4 | CPA Copa Holdings, S.A. | Industrials | 87.3K | $13.58M | 1.75% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.21% |
| 5 | ATI Ati Inc | Basic Materials | 67.2K | $13.24M | 1.71% | -1,975 | -2.9% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 6 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 29.2K | $13.01M | 1.68% | -5,713 | -16.3% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 7 | MRX Marex Group Ltd | Financial Services | 212.1K | $12.93M | 1.67% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.3% |
| 8 | ENS EnerSys | Industrials | 54.2K | $12.66M | 1.63% | -2,548 | -4.5% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 9 | KLIC Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | Technology | 89.0K | $11.90M | 1.54% | -9,030 | -9.2% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 10 | DAVE Dave Inc. | Technology | 30.6K | $11.40M | 1.47% | +3,985 | +15.0% | Added | 0.27% |
| 11 | SNX Td Synnex Corp | Technology | 40.0K | $10.70M | 1.38% | +4,816 | +13.7% | Added | 0.05% |
| 12 | CRUS Cirrus Logic, Inc. | Technology | 71.2K | $10.58M | 1.37% | -653 | -0.9% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 13 | ESE Esco Technologies Inc | Industrials | 29.5K | $10.32M | 1.33% | -2,792 | -8.6% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 14 | YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima | Energy | 221.5K | $10.07M | 1.3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.06% |
| 15 | HST Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Real Estate | 409.1K | $9.70M | 1.25% | +893 | +0.2% | Added | 0.06% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Globeflex Capital L P.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Globeflex Capital L P’s five largest positions were Intercorp Financial Services Inc. (IFS) at 3.0%, Blue Bird Corp (BLBD) at 2.0%, Exelixis, Inc. (EXEL) at 1.8%, Copa Holdings, S.A. (CPA) at 1.8%, Ati Inc (ATI) at 1.7% of the reported portfolio.
Globeflex Capital L P reported a 13F portfolio worth $774.82M across 390 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 22.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Ciena Corp ($6.70M), Myr Group Inc. ($5.57M), Semtech Corp ($4.94M). It opened 69 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Credicorp Ltd ($9.17M), XP Inc. ($6.54M), Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. ($5.21M). It exited 58 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Globeflex Capital L P files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.