Arvin Capital Management LP reported 31 positions worth $482.22M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 34.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 20 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 5 and exited 10. Its largest holding is Vistra Corp. at 6.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VST Vistra Corp. | +203.9K | – | $32.34M | 6.71% |
| RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | +1.89M | – | $29.71M | 6.16% |
| UNP Union Pacific Corp | +98.5K | – | $26.79M | 5.56% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | +117.6K | – | $22.00M | 4.56% |
| KGS Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. | +246.6K | – | $18.53M | 3.84% |
| UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | +135.8K | – | $18.46M | 3.83% |
| HUBG Hub Group, Inc. | +402.4K | – | $17.62M | 3.65% |
| WAT Waters Corp | +45.8K | +450.2% | $17.18M | 4.35% |
| W Wayfair Inc. | +159.5K | – | $14.74M | 3.06% |
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | +59.4K | – | $14.16M | 2.94% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DHR Danaher Corp | -185.5K | -100.0% | $35.17M | Exited |
| AMTM Amentum Holdings, Inc. | -1.65M | -79.9% | $34.20M | 1.79% |
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | -54.7K | -49.0% | $27.41M | 5.93% |
| OPCH Option Care Health, Inc. | -699.5K | -100.0% | $18.83M | Exited |
| RBA Rb Global Inc. | -152.9K | -50.9% | $17.80M | 3.57% |
| CEG Constellation Energy Corp | -52.2K | -100.0% | $14.58M | Exited |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -57.6K | -100.0% | $12.00M | Exited |
| FICO Fair Isaac Corp | -11.2K | -100.0% | $11.97M | Exited |
| ACVA ACV Auctions Inc. | -2.66M | -100.0% | $11.28M | Exited |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | -204.3K | -100.0% | $10.68M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VST Vistra Corp. | +203.9K | $32.34M | 6.71% |
| RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | +1.89M | $29.71M | 6.16% |
| UNP Union Pacific Corp | +98.5K | $26.79M | 5.56% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | +117.6K | $22.00M | 4.56% |
| KGS Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. | +246.6K | $18.53M | 3.84% |
| UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | +135.8K | $18.46M | 3.83% |
| HUBG Hub Group, Inc. | +402.4K | $17.62M | 3.65% |
| W Wayfair Inc. | +159.5K | $14.74M | 3.06% |
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | +59.4K | $14.16M | 2.94% |
| SAIA Saia Inc | +28.5K | $12.01M | 2.49% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DHR Danaher Corp | -185.5K | $35.17M | 9.79% |
| OPCH Option Care Health, Inc. | -699.5K | $18.83M | 5.24% |
| CEG Constellation Energy Corp | -52.2K | $14.58M | 4.06% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -57.6K | $12.00M | 3.34% |
| FICO Fair Isaac Corp | -11.2K | $11.97M | 3.33% |
| ACVA ACV Auctions Inc. | -2.66M | $11.28M | 3.14% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | -204.3K | $10.68M | 2.97% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -11.2K | $6.41M | 1.78% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -12.3K | $4.55M | 1.27% |
| SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | -40.6K | $3.09M | 0.861% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VST Vistra Corp. | Utilities | 203.9K | $32.34M | 6.71% | +203.9K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 2 | GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | Industrials | 598.1K | $30.32M | 6.29% | +72.7K | +13.8% | Added | 0.52% |
| 3 | RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | Financial Services | 1.89M | $29.71M | 6.16% | +1.89M | – | New | 0.19% |
| 4 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Healthcare | 57.0K | $28.59M | 5.93% | -54.7K | -49.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 5 | UNP Union Pacific Corp | Industrials | 98.5K | $26.79M | 5.56% | +98.5K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 6 | AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | Technology | 195.7K | $23.13M | 4.8% | +60.5K | +44.8% | Added | 0.14% |
| 7 | TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | Technology | 117.6K | $22.00M | 4.56% | +117.6K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 8 | WAT Waters Corp | Healthcare | 56.0K | $20.99M | 4.35% | +45.8K | +450.2% | Added | 0.06% |
| 9 | U Unity Software Inc. | Technology | 698.3K | $19.96M | 4.14% | +477.9K | +216.8% | Added | 0.16% |
| 10 | CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | Basic Materials | 31.8K | $19.62M | 4.07% | -14.5K | -31.3% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 11 | KGS Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. | Energy | 246.6K | $18.53M | 3.84% | +246.6K | – | New | 0.24% |
| 12 | UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 135.8K | $18.46M | 3.83% | +135.8K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 13 | HUBG Hub Group, Inc. | Industrials | 402.4K | $17.62M | 3.65% | +402.4K | – | New | 0.66% |
| 14 | RBA Rb Global Inc. | Industrials | 147.6K | $17.19M | 3.57% | -152.9K | -50.9% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 15 | Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | Basic Materials | 101.6K | $16.59M | 3.44% | -29.7K | -22.6% | Reduced | 0.05% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Arvin Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Arvin Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Vistra Corp. (VST) at 6.7%, GXO Logistics, Inc. (GXO) at 6.3%, Rocket Companies, Inc. (RKT) at 6.2%, Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (TMO) at 5.9%, Union Pacific Corp (UNP) at 5.6% of the reported portfolio.
Arvin Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $482.22M across 31 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 34.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Vistra Corp. ($32.34M), Rocket Companies, Inc. ($29.71M), Union Pacific Corp ($26.79M). It opened 20 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Danaher Corp ($35.17M), Amentum Holdings, Inc. ($34.20M), Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ($27.41M). It exited 10 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Arvin Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.