Roubaix Capital, LLC reported 49 positions worth $270.16M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 26.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 27 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 10 and exited 21. Its largest holding is Sensient Technologies Corp at 3.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATS ATS Corp | +246.9K | – | $7.11M | 2.63% |
| OMCL Omnicell, Inc. | +167.8K | – | $6.97M | 2.58% |
| PRSU Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. | +122.5K | – | $6.86M | 2.54% |
| CYRX Cryoport, Inc. | +404.8K | – | $6.36M | 2.35% |
| TKR Timken Co | +42.9K | – | $6.24M | 2.31% |
| NAVN Navan, Inc. | +265.9K | – | $6.08M | 2.25% |
| LKQ Lkq Corp | +221.8K | – | $5.84M | 2.16% |
| AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. | +256.2K | – | $5.84M | 2.16% |
| MAMA Mama's Creations, Inc. | +298.3K | – | $5.32M | 1.97% |
| BIRK Birkenstock Holding plc | +119.3K | – | $5.13M | 1.9% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | -132.0K | -82.0% | $19.79M | 1.6% |
| XMTR Xometry, Inc. | -110.9K | -66.8% | $10.70M | 1.97% |
| PDFS Pdf Solutions Inc | -128.4K | -70.6% | $9.09M | 1.4% |
| YSS York Space Systems Inc. | -382.9K | -100.0% | $8.49M | Exited |
| SARO StandardAero, Inc. | -294.4K | -100.0% | $7.60M | Exited |
| RGEN Repligen Corp | -54.6K | -100.0% | $6.43M | Exited |
| AMBQ Ambiq Micro, Inc. | -72.6K | -57.7% | $6.41M | 1.74% |
| MLAB Mesa Laboratories Inc | -72.1K | -100.0% | $6.38M | Exited |
| TRNS Transcat Inc | -85.0K | -100.0% | $6.24M | Exited |
| RVTY Revvity, Inc. | -64.0K | -100.0% | $5.61M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATS ATS Corp | +246.9K | $7.11M | 2.63% |
| OMCL Omnicell, Inc. | +167.8K | $6.97M | 2.58% |
| PRSU Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. | +122.5K | $6.86M | 2.54% |
| CYRX Cryoport, Inc. | +404.8K | $6.36M | 2.35% |
| TKR Timken Co | +42.9K | $6.24M | 2.31% |
| NAVN Navan, Inc. | +265.9K | $6.08M | 2.25% |
| LKQ Lkq Corp | +221.8K | $5.84M | 2.16% |
| AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. | +256.2K | $5.84M | 2.16% |
| MAMA Mama's Creations, Inc. | +298.3K | $5.32M | 1.97% |
| BIRK Birkenstock Holding plc | +119.3K | $5.13M | 1.9% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| YSS York Space Systems Inc. | -382.9K | $8.49M | 3.96% |
| SARO StandardAero, Inc. | -294.4K | $7.60M | 3.55% |
| RGEN Repligen Corp | -54.6K | $6.43M | 3% |
| MLAB Mesa Laboratories Inc | -72.1K | $6.38M | 2.98% |
| TRNS Transcat Inc | -85.0K | $6.24M | 2.91% |
| RVTY Revvity, Inc. | -64.0K | $5.61M | 2.62% |
| SRAD Sportradar Group AG | -333.4K | $5.58M | 2.6% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | -184.9K | $5.41M | 2.53% |
| ALGM Allegro Microsystems, Inc. | -170.0K | $5.36M | 2.5% |
| LOAR Loar Holdings Inc. | -92.4K | $5.29M | 2.47% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | Basic Materials | 84.3K | $10.39M | 3.85% | +1,113 | +1.3% | Added | 0.2% |
| 2 | TKNO Alpha Teknova, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.58M | $8.97M | 3.32% | -303.0K | -16.1% | Reduced | 2.94% |
| 3 | AGYS Agilysys Inc | Technology | 77.1K | $8.05M | 2.98% | +1,535 | +2.0% | Added | 0.27% |
| 4 | DORM Dorman Products, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 55.7K | $7.60M | 2.81% | +12.9K | +30.1% | Added | 0.19% |
| 5 | RAL Ralliant Corp | Technology | 101.8K | $7.49M | 2.77% | -52.9K | -34.2% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 6 | STVN Stevanato Group S.p.A. | Healthcare | 396.8K | $7.17M | 2.65% | +11.5K | +3.0% | Added | 0.15% |
| 7 | ATS ATS Corp | Industrials | 246.9K | $7.11M | 2.63% | +246.9K | – | New | 0.25% |
| 8 | OMCL Omnicell, Inc. | Healthcare | 167.8K | $6.97M | 2.58% | +167.8K | – | New | 0.37% |
| 9 | PRSU Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 122.5K | $6.86M | 2.54% | +122.5K | – | New | 0.44% |
| 10 | FLYW Flywire Corp | Technology | 369.5K | $6.49M | 2.4% | +138.8K | +60.2% | Added | 0.3% |
| 11 | PKE Park Aerospace Corp | Basic Materials | 169.0K | $6.45M | 2.39% | -105.8K | -38.5% | Reduced | 0.78% |
| 12 | CYRX Cryoport, Inc. | Industrials | 404.8K | $6.36M | 2.35% | +404.8K | – | New | 0.8% |
| 13 | CWST Casella Waste Systems Inc | Industrials | 64.5K | $6.26M | 2.32% | +1,764 | +2.8% | Added | 0.1% |
| 14 | TKR Timken Co | Industrials | 42.9K | $6.24M | 2.31% | +42.9K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 15 | NEOG Neogen Corp | Healthcare | 687.1K | $6.18M | 2.29% | +188.7K | +37.9% | Added | 0.32% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Roubaix Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Roubaix Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Sensient Technologies Corp (SXT) at 3.8%, Alpha Teknova, Inc. (TKNO) at 3.3%, Agilysys Inc (AGYS) at 3.0%, Dorman Products, Inc. (DORM) at 2.8%, Ralliant Corp (RAL) at 2.8% of the reported portfolio.
Roubaix Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $270.16M across 49 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 26.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were ATS Corp ($7.11M), Omnicell, Inc. ($6.97M), Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. ($6.86M). It opened 27 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Vishay Precision Group, Inc. ($19.79M), Xometry, Inc. ($10.70M), Pdf Solutions Inc ($9.09M). It exited 21 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Roubaix Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.