Glassy Mountain Advisors, Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1914617 Filing since Q4 2021 Q2 2026 filed Jul 31, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 31, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

41 positions · Q2 2026

Glassy Mountain Advisors, Inc. reported 41 positions worth $261.09M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 15.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 21 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Applied Materials Inc at 9.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$261.09M
+15.8% QoQ · +18.2% YoY
Positions
41
2 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
57%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AMAT 9.5%
Applied Materials Inc
Net Buying
-$5.54M
$4.11M bought · $9.65M sold
Turnover
1.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
45% of value
Track Record
17
quarters on file since Q4 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
44.96%
Technology
Technology44.96%
Industrials15.92%
Financial Services14.92%
Consumer Discretionary10.96%
Healthcare7.9%
Communication Services2.8%
Consumer Staples1.97%
Utilities0.377%
Energy0.201%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareCommunication ServicesConsumer StaplesUtilitiesEnergyReal EstateBasic MaterialsOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CRM Salesforce, Inc. +6,035 +34.8% $945.43K 1.4%
HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. +2,259 +23.2% $880.77K 1.79%
BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. +2,639 +5.7% $470.38K 3.32%
V Visa Inc. +1,339 +5.2% $459.40K 3.57%
COHR Coherent Corp. +662 – $261.14K 0.1%
MSFT Microsoft Corp +639 +2.1% $238.36K 4.44%
GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc +216 – $217.98K 0.083%
IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. +944 +5.2% $182.40K 1.42%
NXST Nexstar Media Group, Inc. +1,000 +4.9% $178.59K 1.45%
BX Blackstone Inc. +800 +1.9% $94.14K 1.94%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AMAT Applied Materials Inc -4,254 -11.1% $3.08M 9.45%
GOOG Alphabet Inc. -3,472 -6.8% $1.23M 6.42%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -1,840 -10.3% $657.56K 2.2%
ADBE Adobe Inc. -2,768 -22.1% $567.50K 0.766%
NVS Novartis Ag -3,094 -6.1% $484.89K 2.85%
JCI Johnson Controls International plc -2,970 -6.1% $433.95K 2.55%
AAPL Apple Inc. -1,470 -2.3% $425.36K 6.86%
AVGO Broadcom Inc. -1,060 -2.5% $400.41K 5.92%
GD General Dynamics Corp -1,105 -5.4% $391.43K 2.62%
WSM Williams Sonoma Inc -1,434 -3.3% $334.27K 3.78%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
COHR Coherent Corp. +662 $261.14K 0.1%
GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc +216 $217.98K 0.083%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CVX Chevron Corp -1,206 $249.52K 0.111%
CCI Crown Castle Inc. -2,778 $225.88K 0.1%
Holdings · Q2 2026

41 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$261.09M
Top 1057%
Avg position$6.37M
# Activity
26 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 41 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Glassy Mountain Advisors.

About Glassy Mountain Advisors, Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Glassy Mountain Advisors, Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Glassy Mountain Advisors, Inc.’s five largest positions were Applied Materials Inc (AMAT) at 9.5%, United Rentals, Inc. (URI) at 7.2%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.9%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 6.4%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 5.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Glassy Mountain Advisors, Inc.’s portfolio worth?

Glassy Mountain Advisors, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $261.09M across 41 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 15.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Glassy Mountain Advisors, Inc. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Salesforce, Inc. ($945.43K), HCA Healthcare, Inc. ($880.77K), Booking Holdings Inc. ($470.38K). It opened 2 new positions.

What did Glassy Mountain Advisors, Inc. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Applied Materials Inc ($3.08M), Alphabet Inc. ($1.23M), Alphabet Inc. ($657.56K). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Glassy Mountain Advisors, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.