Rest Of Emea was Ferrari’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $3.00B of $7.15B (42%).
| Geography | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rest Of Emea | $2.05B | $2.43B | $2.69B | $3.00B | |||||||
| Other Emea | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Americas | $1.41B | $1.76B | $2.18B | $2.25B | |||||||
| Rest Of Apac | $640.27M | $752.31M | $800.29M | $877.26M | |||||||
| Mainland China, Hong Kong & Taiwan | $621.41M | $583.76M | $539.50M | $491.29M | |||||||
| Italy | $379.90M | $442.76M | $462.83M | $527.73M | |||||||
| China | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Total | $5.10B | $5.97B | $6.68B | $7.15B |
Ferrari brought in $7.15B from its five regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 7.0% from $6.68B in fiscal 2024. Rest Of Emea was the largest at $3.00B (41.9%), ahead of Americas at $2.25B (31.5%) and Rest Of Apac at $877.26M (12.3%). The other two regions brought in $1.02B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Italy grew fastest, up 14.0% to $527.73M, while Mainland China, Hong Kong & Taiwan fell the most, down 8.9% to $491.29M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions grew from $5.10B to $7.15B, a compound annual growth rate of 11.9%. Rest Of Emea's share of the total rose from 40.2% to 41.9%.
Cars & Spare Parts was Ferrari’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $6.01B of $7.15B (84%).
| Products and services [axis] | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cars & Spare Parts | $4.32B | $5.12B | $5.73B | $6.01B | |||||||
| Cars & Spare Parts (1) | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Sponsorship, Commercial & Brand | $498.86M | $571.76M | $669.78M | $819.55M | |||||||
| Sponsorship, Commercial & Brand (1) | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Engines | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Other | $275.27M | $279.21M | $279.20M | $320.97M | |||||||
| Wec Racing | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Total | $5.10B | $5.97B | $6.68B | $7.15B |
Ferrari brought in $7.15B from its three revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 7.0% from $6.68B in fiscal 2024. Cars & Spare Parts was the largest at $6.01B (84.0%), ahead of Sponsorship, Commercial & Brand at $819.55M (11.5%) and Other at $320.97M (4.5%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Sponsorship, Commercial & Brand grew fastest, up 22.4% to $819.55M. Every revenue line above 2% of revenue grew. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $5.10B to $7.15B, a compound annual growth rate of 11.9%. Cars & Spare Parts' share of the total fell from 84.8% to 84.0%.
Ferrari (RACE) reports its revenue by geography and by products and services [axis]. In fiscal 2025, Rest Of Emea was its largest region, bringing in $3.00B (41.9% of the total), followed by Americas at $2.25B (31.5%).
Rest Of Emea was Ferrari's largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $3.00B, or 41.9% of the $7.15B total across its five regions.
Cars & Spare Parts was Ferrari's largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $6.01B, or 84.0% of the $7.15B total across its three revenue lines.
Among Ferrari's regions that make up at least 2% of revenue, Italy grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 14.0% from $462.83M to $527.73M.
Every figure comes from Ferrari's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Ferrari gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Ferrari's revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2015, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.