United States was Prologis’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $8.00B of $8.79B (91%).
| U.S. | FY 2009 | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $4.94B | $7.39B | $7.51B | $8.00B | |||||||||||||
| U.S | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Americas | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Segment, Geographical, Groups Of Countries, Group One | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Europe | $701.56M | $277.57M | $309.63M | $355.75M | |||||||||||||
| Other Americas | $175.21M | $200.09M | $230.20M | $282.61M | |||||||||||||
| Asia | $155.43M | $154.36M | $147.97M | $150.09M | |||||||||||||
| Segment, Geographical, Groups Of Countries, Group Two | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Total | $5.97B | $8.02B | $8.20B | $8.79B |
Prologis brought in $8.79B from its four revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 7.2% from $8.20B in fiscal 2024. United States was the largest at $8.00B (91.0%), ahead of Europe at $355.75M (4.0%) and Other Americas at $282.61M (3.2%). The remaining revenue line, Asia, brought in $150.09M.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Other Americas grew fastest, up 22.8% to $282.61M. Every revenue line above 2% of revenue grew. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $5.97B to $8.79B, a compound annual growth rate of 13.7%. United States' share of the total rose from 82.7% to 91.0%.
Real Estate Operations was Prologis’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $8.20B of $8.79B (93%).
| Segment | FY 2009 | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Operations | $4.93B | $6.82B | $7.53B | $8.20B | |||||||||||||
| Reporting Segment One | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Strategic Capital | $1.04B | $1.20B | $671.91M | $592.35M | |||||||||||||
| Cdfs Business | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Investment Management | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Private Capital | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Reporting Segment Two | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Total | $5.97B | $8.02B | $8.20B | $8.79B |
Prologis brought in $8.79B from its two segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 7.2% from $8.20B in fiscal 2024. Real Estate Operations was the largest at $8.20B (93.3%), ahead of Strategic Capital at $592.35M (6.7%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Real Estate Operations grew 8.9% to $8.20B, while Strategic Capital fell 11.8% to $592.35M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments grew from $5.97B to $8.79B, a compound annual growth rate of 13.7%. Real Estate Operations' share of the total rose from 82.6% to 93.3%.
Prologis (PLD) reports its revenue by u.s. and by segment. In fiscal 2025, United States was its largest revenue line, bringing in $8.00B (91.0% of the total), followed by Europe at $355.75M (4.0%).
United States was Prologis' largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $8.00B, or 91.0% of the $8.79B total across its four revenue lines.
Real Estate Operations was Prologis' largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $8.20B, or 93.3% of the $8.79B total across its two segments.
Among Prologis' revenue lines that make up at least 2% of revenue, Other Americas grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 22.8% from $230.20M to $282.61M.
Every figure comes from Prologis' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Prologis gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Prologis' revenue by u.s. goes back to fiscal 2009, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.