United States was Lumentum Holdings’s largest region in fiscal 2026, bringing in $627.90M of $3.01B (21%).
| Geography | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 | FY 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asia-Pacific: | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thailand | $269.00M | $183.80M | $291.80M | $626.60M | ||||||||||
| Americas: | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hong Kong | $246.70M | $261.90M | $398.60M | $519.30M | ||||||||||
| Other Asia-Pacific | $276.30M | $181.30M | $136.40M | $216.90M | ||||||||||
| United States | $241.30M | $356.10M | $312.30M | $627.90M | ||||||||||
| Mexico | $180.00M | $91.70M | $148.50M | $443.70M | ||||||||||
| China | — | $68.20M | $95.50M | $284.80M | ||||||||||
| South Korea | $170.20M | — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emea | $194.70M | $128.20M | $163.50M | $177.00M | ||||||||||
| Japan | $179.50M | $84.60M | $78.30M | $104.60M | ||||||||||
| Philippines | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Other Americas | $9.30M | $3.40M | $20.10M | $13.20M | ||||||||||
| Total | $1.77B | $1.36B | $1.65B | $3.01B |
Lumentum Holdings brought in $3.01B from its nine regions in fiscal 2026, the year ended June 27, 2026. That was up 83.2% from $1.65B in fiscal 2025. United States was the largest at $627.90M (20.8%), ahead of Thailand at $626.60M (20.8%) and Hong Kong at $519.30M (17.2%). The other six regions brought in $1.24B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2025, Mexico grew fastest, up 198.8% to $443.70M. Every region above 2% of revenue grew.
Lumentum Holdings began breaking out China in fiscal 2024, when it brought in $68.20M. Lumentum Holdings stopped reporting South Korea as a separate region after fiscal 2023, when it brought in $170.20M.
Systems was Lumentum Holdings’s largest segment in fiscal 2026, bringing in $2.01B of $3.01B (67%).
| Segment | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 | FY 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opcomms | — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Opscomms | — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Systems | $537.10M | $528.70M | $2.01B | ||||||||||
| Cloud & Networking | — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Components | $822.10M | $1.12B | $1.01B | ||||||||||
| Industrial Tech | — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lasers | — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Total | $1.36B | $1.65B | $3.01B |
Lumentum Holdings brought in $3.01B from its two segments in fiscal 2026, the year ended June 27, 2026. That was up 83.2% from $1.65B in fiscal 2025. Systems was the largest at $2.01B (66.5%), ahead of Components at $1.01B (33.5%).
Compared with fiscal 2025, Systems grew 279.3% to $2.01B, while Components fell 9.7% to $1.01B. From fiscal 2024 to 2026, combined revenue from these segments grew from $1.36B to $3.01B, a compound annual growth rate of 48.9%. Systems' share of the total rose from 39.5% to 66.5%.
Lumentum Holdings (LITE) reports its revenue by geography and by segment. In fiscal 2026, United States was its largest region, bringing in $627.90M (20.8% of the total), followed by Thailand at $626.60M (20.8%).
United States was Lumentum Holdings' largest region in fiscal 2026, bringing in $627.90M, or 20.8% of the $3.01B total across its nine regions.
Systems was Lumentum Holdings' largest segment in fiscal 2026, bringing in $2.01B, or 66.5% of the $3.01B total across its two segments.
Among Lumentum Holdings' regions that make up at least 2% of revenue, Mexico grew fastest in fiscal 2026, up 198.8% from $148.50M to $443.70M.
Every figure comes from Lumentum Holdings' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Lumentum Holdings gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Lumentum Holdings' revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2013, with figures through fiscal 2026. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.