Stellantis (STLA) Other Working Capital Changes (2013 - 2026)
Stellantis' (STLA) quarterly Other Working Capital Changes came in at $17.2 billion in Q2 2026, up 28.39% YoY from $13.4 billion in Q2 2025, and up 8.13% on a QoQ basis from $15.9 billion in Q1 2026.
Analysis
Stellantis (STLA) Other Working Capital Changes (2013 - 2026) Analysis & Trends
Stellantis (STLA) has 14 years of Other Working Capital Changes data on file, last reported at $17.2 billion in Q2 2026.
- Quarterly Other Working Capital Changes rose 28.39% year-over-year to $17.2 billion in Q2 2026, while the trailing twelve-month figure through Jun 2026 was $17.2 billion (up 28.39% YoY) and the FY2025 annual result came in at $16.2 billion, up 5.1% from the prior year.
- Other Working Capital Changes grew to $17.2 billion in Q2 2026, from $15.9 billion in the prior quarter.
- In the past five years, Other Working Capital Changes ranged from a high of $17.2 billion in Q2 2026 to a low of $11.5 billion in Q4 2022.
- A 5-year average of $14.4 billion and a median of $14.7 billion in 2023 frame the typical range for Other Working Capital Changes.
- Annual changes were most pronounced in 2025 — Other Working Capital Changes fell 8.03% — and 2026, when it advanced 28.39%.
- Tracing STLA's Other Working Capital Changes over 5 years: stood at $11.5 billion in 2022, then advanced by 27.96% to $14.8 billion in 2023, then advanced by 2.91% to $15.2 billion in 2024, then rose by 9.68% to $16.7 billion in 2025, then grew by 3.05% to $17.2 billion in 2026.
- The last three Other Working Capital Changes figures came in at $17.2 billion (Q2 2026), $15.9 billion (Q1 2026), and $16.7 billion (Q4 2025), per Business Quant data.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tesla | 1,151.92 Bn | 1,108.39 Bn | 4.75 Bn |
| 2 | Toyota Motor | 255.99 Bn | 127.54 Bn | 12.27 Bn |
| 3 | Honda Motor | 129.45 Bn | 89.32 Bn | 8.46 Bn |
| 4 | Ford Motor | 80.26 Bn | 48.92 Bn | 6.08 Bn |
| 5 | General Motors | 76.22 Bn | 51.50 Bn | 7.33 Bn |
| 6 | Ferrari | 73.68 Bn | 71.93 Bn | 1.18 Bn |
| 7 | Rivian Automotive | 20.68 Bn | 15.37 Bn | 179.00 Mn |
| 8 | Stellantis | 15.20 Bn | -26.25 Bn | 5.55 Bn |
| 9 | Li Auto | 12.07 Bn | -504.83 Mn | 417.98 Mn |
| 10 | Xpeng | 10.54 Bn | 8.22 Bn | 601.83 Mn |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | -275.48 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2026 | -275.48 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2026 | -811.33 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2026 | -811.33 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 322.61 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 322.61 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2025 | -986.67 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2025 | -986.67 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2020 | 1.08 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2020 | 1.08 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2020 | 4.82 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2020 | 4.82 Bn |
| Jun 30, 2020 | 149.80 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2020 | 149.80 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2020 | -3.92 Bn |
| Mar 31, 2020 | -3.92 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2019 | 1.25 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2019 | 1.25 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2019 | 1.30 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2019 | 1.30 Bn |