North America was Stellantis’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $63.89B of $153.51B (42%).
| Geography | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America(1) | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| North America | $87.28B | $88.47B | $65.31B | $63.89B | |||||||
| Other | $15.10B | $14.24B | $11.82B | $11.85B | |||||||
| France | $16.37B | $18.08B | $16.36B | $15.75B | |||||||
| Italy | $10.84B | $11.79B | $11.17B | $10.44B | |||||||
| Other Countries | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Brazil | $11.36B | $13.74B | $13.58B | $11.72B | |||||||
| Germany | $9.05B | $10.47B | $8.37B | $7.96B | |||||||
| United Kingdom | $7.35B | $8.38B | $8.11B | $7.74B | |||||||
| Gb | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Spain | $5.31B | $5.15B | $4.29B | $4.16B | |||||||
| Türkiye | — | $6.19B | $5.97B | $5.89B | |||||||
| Turkey | $3.11B | — | — | — | |||||||
| Belgium | $2.55B | $2.53B | $2.12B | $2.26B | |||||||
| China | $1.81B | $1.14B | $638.00M | $382.00M | |||||||
| Argentina | $2.74B | $1.52B | $1.41B | $3.65B | |||||||
| Netherlands | $1.38B | $1.58B | $1.51B | $1.29B | |||||||
| Poland | $1.23B | $1.20B | $1.17B | $1.25B | |||||||
| Portugal | $1.14B | $1.34B | $1.25B | $1.28B | |||||||
| Austria | $801.00M | $812.00M | $1.06B | $1.30B | |||||||
| Japan | $1.15B | $1.38B | $894.00M | $738.00M | |||||||
| Jp | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Algeria | $277.00M | $1.08B | $1.25B | $1.19B | |||||||
| Switzerland | $763.00M | — | — | — | |||||||
| Morocco | — | $464.00M | $609.00M | $783.00M | |||||||
| Australia | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Total | $179.59B | $189.54B | $156.88B | $153.51B |
Stellantis brought in $153.51B from its 19 regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 2.1% from $156.88B in fiscal 2024. North America was the largest at $63.89B (41.6%), ahead of France at $15.75B (10.3%) and Other at $11.85B (7.7%). The other 16 regions brought in $62.02B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Argentina grew fastest, up 158.5% to $3.65B, while Brazil fell the most, down 13.7% to $11.72B.
Stellantis began breaking out Türkiye in fiscal 2023 and Morocco in fiscal 2023. Stellantis stopped reporting Turkey ($3.11B in fiscal 2022) and Switzerland ($763.00M in fiscal 2022) as separate regions.
North America was Stellantis’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $60.96B of $154.11B (40%).
| Segments [axis] | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nafta | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Enlarged Europe | $63.31B | $66.60B | $59.01B | $57.77B | ||||||
| North America | $85.48B | $86.50B | $63.45B | $60.96B | ||||||
| Emea | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| South America | $15.62B | $16.06B | $15.86B | $16.20B | ||||||
| Latam | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Middle East & Africa | $6.45B | $10.56B | $10.10B | $9.71B | ||||||
| Components | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Apac | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Other Activities | $3.17B | $5.21B | $6.15B | $6.87B | ||||||
| Maserati | $2.32B | $2.34B | $1.04B | $726.00M | ||||||
| China & India & Asia Pacific | $4.51B | $3.53B | $1.99B | $1.87B | ||||||
| Unallocated Items & Eliminations | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Total | $180.85B | $190.79B | $157.60B | $154.11B |
Stellantis brought in $154.11B from its seven segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 2.2% from $157.60B in fiscal 2024. North America was the largest at $60.96B (39.6%), ahead of Enlarged Europe at $57.77B (37.5%) and South America at $16.20B (10.5%). The other four segments brought in $19.17B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Other Activities grew fastest, up 11.7% to $6.87B, while North America fell the most, down 3.9% to $60.96B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments fell from $180.85B to $154.11B, a compound annual decline of 5.2%. North America's share of the total fell from 47.3% to 39.6%.
Previously Reported was Stellantis’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2020, bringing in $60.73B of $47.66B (127%).
| Revision of Prior Period | FY 2019 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|
| Previously Reported | $74.73B | $60.73B |
| Reclassifications | -$15.74B | -$13.08B |
| Total | $58.99B | $47.66B |
Stellantis brought in $47.66B from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2020, the year ended December 31, 2020. That was down 19.2% from $58.99B in fiscal 2019. Previously Reported was the largest at $60.73B (127.4%).
The total is net of Reclassifications, which took $13.08B off revenue in fiscal 2020.
Stellantis (STLA) reports its revenue by geography, by segments [axis] and by revision of prior period. In fiscal 2025, North America was its largest region, bringing in $63.89B (41.6% of the total), followed by France at $15.75B (10.3%).
North America was Stellantis' largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $63.89B, or 41.6% of the $153.51B total across its 19 regions.
North America was Stellantis' largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $60.96B, or 39.6% of the $154.11B total across its seven segments.
Previously Reported was Stellantis' largest revenue line in fiscal 2020, bringing in $60.73B, or 127.4% of the $47.66B total across its two revenue lines.
Among Stellantis' regions that make up at least 2% of revenue, Argentina grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 158.5% from $1.41B to $3.65B.
Every figure comes from Stellantis' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Stellantis gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Stellantis' revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2015, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.