Davita (DVA) Receivables - Net (2009 - 2026)
Davita (DVA) posted quarterly Receivables - Net of $2.5 billion for Q1 2026, up 5.92% year-over-year from $2.3 billion in Q1 2025, and up 1.85% quarter-over-quarter from $2.4 billion in Q4 2025.
Analysis
Davita (DVA) Receivables - Net (2009 - 2026) Analysis & Trends
Davita (DVA) has reported Receivables - Net for 18 consecutive years, with $2.5 billion the latest figure, recorded in Q1 2026.
- In Q1 2026, Receivables - Net rose 5.92% year-over-year to $2.5 billion; the TTM figure through Mar 2026 stood at $2.5 billion (up 5.92% YoY), while the FY2025 annual figure was $2.4 billion, up 12.47% from the prior year.
- Receivables - Net grew to $2.5 billion in Q1 2026 per DVA's latest filing, from $2.4 billion in the prior quarter.
- Across five years, Receivables - Net topped out at $2.6 billion in Q1 2024 and bottomed at $2.0 billion in Q4 2023.
- Historically, Receivables - Net has averaged $2.2 billion across 5 years, with a median of $2.1 billion in 2024.
- Annual changes were most pronounced in 2024 — Receivables - Net advanced 26.09% — and 2025, when it slipped 10.52%.
- Davita's Receivables - Net stood at $2.1 billion in 2022, then fell by 6.81% to $2.0 billion in 2023, then gained by 8.06% to $2.1 billion in 2024, then grew by 12.47% to $2.4 billion in 2025, then increased by 1.85% to $2.5 billion in 2026.
- Business Quant data shows DVA's Receivables - Net at $2.5 billion in Q1 2026, $2.4 billion in Q4 2025, and $2.3 billion in Q3 2025.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HCA Healthcare | 89.17 Bn | 88.15 Bn | 15.19 Bn |
| 2 | Tenet Healthcare | 22.04 Bn | 19.87 Bn | 4.45 Bn |
| 3 | Encompass Health | 12.07 Bn | 11.94 Bn | 1.34 Bn |
| 4 | Davita | 11.84 Bn | 11.16 Bn | 1.16 Bn |
| 5 | Universal Health Services | 10.14 Bn | 10.00 Bn | 3.29 Bn |
| 6 | Ensign | 9.95 Bn | 9.63 Bn | 306.24 Mn |
| 7 | Chemed | 6.85 Bn | 6.81 Bn | 221.47 Mn |
| 8 | Pacs | 6.77 Bn | 6.61 Bn | 338.46 Mn |
| 9 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent | 4.30 Bn | 4.15 Bn | 192.10 Mn |
| 10 | Option Care Health | 3.70 Bn | 3.51 Bn | 267.25 Mn |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 2.47 Bn |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 2.46 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 2.41 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 2.33 Bn |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 2.44 Bn |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 2.32 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 2.15 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 2.27 Bn |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 2.30 Bn |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 2.59 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 1.99 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 2.02 Bn |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 2.01 Bn |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 2.06 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 2.13 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 2.09 Bn |
| Jun 30, 2022 | 2.09 Bn |
| Mar 31, 2022 | 2.04 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2021 | 1.96 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2021 | 2.03 Bn |