Davita (DVA) Revenue (2009 - 2026)
Davita (DVA) posted quarterly Revenue of $3.4 billion for Q1 2026, up 10.07% year-over-year from $3.1 billion in Q1 2025, and little changed quarter-over-quarter from $3.4 billion in Q4 2025.
Analysis
Davita (DVA) Revenue (2009 - 2026) Analysis & Trends
Davita (DVA) has reported Revenue for 18 consecutive years, with $3.4 billion the latest figure, recorded in Q1 2026.
- In Q1 2026, Revenue rose 10.07% year-over-year to $3.4 billion; the TTM figure through Mar 2026 stood at $13.5 billion (up 7.53% YoY), while the FY2025 annual figure was $13.0 billion, up 6.09% from the prior year.
- Revenue steadied at $3.4 billion in Q1 2026 per DVA's latest filing, from $3.4 billion in the prior quarter.
- Across five years, Revenue topped out at $3.5 billion in Q4 2023 and bottomed at $2.8 billion in Q2 2022.
- Historically, Revenue has averaged $3.1 billion across 5 years, with a median of $3.1 billion in 2023.
- On a YoY basis, Revenue climbed as much as 10.24% in 2024 and fell as far as 11.82% in 2024.
- Davita's Revenue stood at $3.2 billion in 2022, then increased by 9.28% to $3.5 billion in 2023, then declined by 11.82% to $3.1 billion in 2024, then increased by 8.98% to $3.4 billion in 2025, then increased by 0.48% to $3.4 billion in 2026.
- Business Quant data shows DVA's Revenue at $3.4 billion in Q1 2026, $3.4 billion in Q4 2025, and $3.3 billion in Q3 2025.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) | Revenue (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HCA Healthcare | 90.36 Bn | 89.35 Bn | 15.19 Bn | 20.23 Bn |
| 2 | Tenet Healthcare | 22.02 Bn | 19.85 Bn | 4.45 Bn | 5.63 Bn |
| 3 | Encompass Health | 12.13 Bn | 11.99 Bn | 1.34 Bn | 1.60 Bn |
| 4 | Davita | 11.78 Bn | 11.09 Bn | 1.16 Bn | 3.55 Bn |
| 5 | Universal Health Services | 10.09 Bn | 9.95 Bn | 3.29 Bn | 4.64 Bn |
| 6 | Ensign | 9.97 Bn | 9.65 Bn | 306.24 Mn | 1.44 Bn |
| 7 | Chemed | 6.93 Bn | 6.89 Bn | 221.47 Mn | 673.25 Mn |
| 8 | Pacs | 6.81 Bn | 6.64 Bn | 338.46 Mn | 1.43 Bn |
| 9 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent | 4.32 Bn | 4.16 Bn | 192.10 Mn | 606.03 Mn |
| 10 | Option Care Health | 3.74 Bn | 3.55 Bn | 267.25 Mn | 1.44 Bn |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 3.55 Bn |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 3.42 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 3.62 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 3.42 Bn |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 3.38 Bn |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 3.22 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 3.29 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 3.26 Bn |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 3.19 Bn |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 3.07 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 3.15 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 3.12 Bn |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 3.00 Bn |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 2.87 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 2.92 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 2.95 Bn |
| Jun 30, 2022 | 2.93 Bn |
| Mar 31, 2022 | 2.82 Bn |
| Dec 31, 2021 | 2.94 Bn |
| Sep 30, 2021 | 2.94 Bn |