Growth Metrics

Ares Commercial Real Estate (ACRE) Depreciation & Amortization (CF) (2016 - 2026)

Ares Commercial Real Estate has reported Depreciation & Amortization (CF) over the past 10 years, most recently at $2.0 million for Q4 2025.

  • For Q4 2025, Depreciation & Amortization (CF) fell 13.04% year-over-year to $2.0 million; the TTM value through Dec 2025 reached $8.5 million, up 75.87%, while the annual FY2025 figure was $8.5 million, 77.08% up from the prior year.
  • Depreciation & Amortization (CF) for Q4 2025 was $2.0 million at Ares Commercial Real Estate, roughly flat from $2.0 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Depreciation & Amortization (CF) peaked at $2.3 million in Q4 2024 and troughed at $151000.0 in Q4 2021.
  • A 4-year average of $1.1 million and a median of $798000.0 in 2023 define the central range for Depreciation & Amortization (CF).
  • Biggest five-year swings in Depreciation & Amortization (CF): crashed 32.59% in 2021 and later soared 369.42% in 2024.
  • Year by year, Depreciation & Amortization (CF) stood at $151000.0 in 2021, then surged by 436.42% to $810000.0 in 2023, then soared by 183.95% to $2.3 million in 2024, then dropped by 13.04% to $2.0 million in 2025.
  • Business Quant data shows Depreciation & Amortization (CF) for ACRE at $2.0 million in Q4 2025, $2.0 million in Q3 2025, and $2.3 million in Q2 2025.