Westerly Capital Management, LLC reported 41 positions worth $392.85M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 31.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 16 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Coursera, Inc. at 8.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COUR Coursera, Inc. | +4.39M | +257.9% | $24.73M | 8.74% |
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | +125.0K | – | $21.24M | 5.41% |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | +73.0K | – | $14.97M | 3.81% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | +92.0K | – | $14.41M | 3.67% |
| ASAN Asana, Inc. | +1.76M | +137.8% | $12.29M | 5.4% |
| GWRE Guidewire Software, Inc. | +70.0K | – | $8.61M | 2.19% |
| CALX Calix, Inc | +205.0K | – | $7.65M | 1.95% |
| VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc. | +150.0K | +35.3% | $7.16M | 6.99% |
| AVEX AEVEX Corp. | +340.0K | – | $7.10M | 1.81% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +80.0K | – | $7.05M | 1.8% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | -170.0K | -75.6% | $19.97M | 1.64% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | -200.0K | -100.0% | $19.81M | Exited |
| FRSH Freshworks Inc. | -1.10M | -57.9% | $11.13M | 2.06% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | -800.0K | -44.4% | $10.62M | 3.38% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | -35.0K | -70.0% | $10.59M | 1.16% |
| AIP Arteris, Inc. | -465.0K | -100.0% | $7.64M | Exited |
| ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | -125.0K | -31.3% | $6.16M | 3.45% |
| LUMN Lumen Technologies, Inc. | -800.0K | -36.4% | $6.14M | 2.74% |
| BIDU Baidu, Inc. | -55.0K | -100.0% | $6.13M | Exited |
| ESTC Elastic N.V. | -100.0K | -66.7% | $5.70M | 0.726% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | +125.0K | $21.24M | 5.41% |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | +73.0K | $14.97M | 3.81% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | +92.0K | $14.41M | 3.67% |
| GWRE Guidewire Software, Inc. | +70.0K | $8.61M | 2.19% |
| CALX Calix, Inc | +205.0K | $7.65M | 1.95% |
| AVEX AEVEX Corp. | +340.0K | $7.10M | 1.81% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +80.0K | $7.05M | 1.8% |
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | +17.0K | $6.33M | 1.61% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +30.0K | $6.00M | 1.53% |
| AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. | +250.0K | $5.70M | 1.45% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COUR Coursera, Inc. | Technology | 6.09M | $34.32M | 8.74% | +4.39M | +257.9% | Added | 2.22% |
| 2 | VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc. | Technology | 575.0K | $27.46M | 6.99% | +150.0K | +35.3% | Added | 0.23% |
| 3 | ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | Technology | 125.0K | $21.24M | 5.41% | +125.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 4 | ASAN Asana, Inc. | Technology | 3.03M | $21.21M | 5.4% | +1.76M | +137.8% | Added | 1.27% |
| 5 | HDSN Hudson Technologies Inc | Basic Materials | 3.38M | $19.40M | 4.94% | +205.0K | +6.5% | Added | 8.03% |
| 6 | HIPO Hippo Holdings Inc. | Financial Services | 645.0K | $18.23M | 4.64% | +145.0K | +29.0% | Added | 2.46% |
| 7 | ADBE Adobe Inc. | Technology | 73.0K | $14.97M | 3.81% | +73.0K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 8 | FLR Fluor Corp | Industrials | 283.0K | $14.83M | 3.77% | +33.0K | +13.2% | Added | 0.2% |
| 9 | CRM Salesforce, Inc. | Technology | 92.0K | $14.41M | 3.67% | +92.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 10 | ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | Industrials | 275.0K | $13.54M | 3.45% | -125.0K | -31.3% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 11 | NOK Nokia Corp | Others | 1.00M | $13.28M | 3.38% | -800.0K | -44.4% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 12 | CGNX Cognex Corp | Industrials | 170.0K | $12.31M | 3.13% | +45.0K | +36.0% | Added | 0.1% |
| 13 | NXDR Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 4.85M | $11.01M | 2.8% | -650.0K | -11.8% | Reduced | 1.25% |
| 14 | LUMN Lumen Technologies, Inc. | Communication Services | 1.40M | $10.75M | 2.74% | -800.0K | -36.4% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 15 | SCOR Comscore, Inc. | Technology | 1.31M | $9.67M | 2.46% | +414.0K | +46.1% | Added | 8.6% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Westerly Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Westerly Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Coursera, Inc. (COUR) at 8.7%, Viavi Solutions Inc. (VIAV) at 7.0%, Arista Networks, Inc. (ANET) at 5.4%, Asana, Inc. (ASAN) at 5.4%, Hudson Technologies Inc (HDSN) at 4.9% of the reported portfolio.
Westerly Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $392.85M across 41 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 31.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Coursera, Inc. ($24.73M), Arista Networks, Inc. ($21.24M), Adobe Inc. ($14.97M). It opened 12 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cisco Systems, Inc. ($19.97M), Marvell Technology, Inc. ($19.81M), Freshworks Inc. ($11.13M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Westerly Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.