Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC reported 57 positions worth $15.99B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 91.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 23, trimmed 15 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Bloom Energy Corp at 10.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTC Intel Corp | +5.84M | +1,159.7% | $815.71M | 5.54% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +514.2K | +235.0% | $593.53M | 5.29% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +1.01M | +148,058.8% | $480.82M | 3.01% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +1.62M | +32,926.5% | $386.26M | 2.42% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +1.00M | +21.8% | $302.84M | 10.57% |
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | +2.61M | +31.5% | $259.34M | 6.78% |
| CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | +1.09M | – | $241.93M | 1.51% |
| SATS Strive, Inc. | +1.91M | – | $193.41M | 1.21% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +3.16M | – | $176.44M | 1.1% |
| IREN IREN Ltd | +3.70M | +77.6% | $169.19M | 2.42% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -662.1K | -90.5% | $478.71M | 0.315% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -979.0K | -89.0% | $424.21M | 0.329% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -966.0K | -75.2% | $381.06M | 0.787% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -322.6K | -30.5% | $276.79M | 3.94% |
| FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | -4.42M | -100.0% | $259.89M | Exited |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -1.43M | -100.0% | $211.15M | Exited |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | -205.3K | -22.4% | $198.11M | 4.28% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | -307.0K | -23.7% | $196.09M | 3.95% |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | -502.1K | -25.9% | $168.10M | 3.01% |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | -1.44M | -50.0% | $166.50M | 1.04% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | +1.09M | $241.93M | 1.51% |
| SATS Strive, Inc. | +1.91M | $193.41M | 1.21% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +3.16M | $176.44M | 1.1% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +589.7K | $100.76M | 0.63% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +338.0K | $91.92M | 0.575% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +155.6K | $90.39M | 0.565% |
| FRVO Fervo Energy Co | +2.16M | $63.15M | 0.395% |
| INIO Innio N.V. | +1.36M | $53.60M | 0.335% |
| BW Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. | +2.24M | $31.56M | 0.197% |
| EROC ERock, Inc. | +1.35M | $19.52M | 0.122% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | -4.42M | $259.89M | 3.12% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -1.43M | $211.15M | 2.53% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | -481.3K | $72.60M | 0.87% |
| SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | -897.0K | $50.69M | 0.608% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -270.4K | $47.46M | 0.569% |
| LBRT Liberty Energy Inc. | -1.26M | $36.40M | 0.436% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 5.59M | $1.69B | 10.57% | +1.00M | +21.8% | Added | 1.94% |
| 2 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 6.10M | $1.69B | 10.54% | +290.7K | +5.0% | Added | 2.52% |
| 3 | CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | Technology | 10.89M | $1.08B | 6.78% | +2.61M | +31.5% | Added | 2.38% |
| 4 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 6.35M | $886.05M | 5.54% | +5.84M | +1,159.7% | Added | 0.12% |
| 5 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 733.0K | $846.10M | 5.29% | +514.2K | +235.0% | Added | 0.06% |
| 6 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 709.4K | $684.53M | 4.28% | -205.3K | -22.4% | Reduced | 0.32% |
| 7 | WDC Western Digital Corp | Technology | 988.4K | $631.33M | 3.95% | -307.0K | -23.7% | Reduced | 0.29% |
| 8 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 734.7K | $630.41M | 3.94% | -322.6K | -30.5% | Reduced | 0.83% |
| 9 | CLS Celestica Inc | Technology | 1.58M | $575.07M | 3.6% | +84.9K | +5.7% | Added | 1.37% |
| 10 | FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | Industrials | 243.6K | $482.82M | 3.02% | +30.0K | +14.0% | Added | 0.69% |
| 11 | VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | Industrials | 1.44M | $481.41M | 3.01% | -502.1K | -25.9% | Reduced | 0.37% |
| 12 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 1.01M | $481.14M | 3.01% | +1.01M | +148,058.8% | Added | 0.02% |
| 13 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.63M | $387.44M | 2.42% | +1.62M | +32,926.5% | Added | 0.02% |
| 14 | IREN IREN Ltd | Technology | 8.47M | $387.21M | 2.42% | +3.70M | +77.6% | Added | 2.23% |
| 15 | FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | Industrials | 1.39M | $376.92M | 2.36% | +322.4K | +30.1% | Added | 1.36% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Value Aligned Research Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC’s five largest positions were Bloom Energy Corp (BE) at 10.6%, Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS) at 10.5%, CoreWeave, Inc. (CRWV) at 6.8%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 5.5%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.
Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $15.99B across 57 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 91.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Intel Corp ($815.71M), Micron Technology Inc ($593.53M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($480.82M). It opened 12 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Applied Materials Inc ($478.71M), Lam Research Corp ($424.21M), Coherent Corp. ($381.06M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.