GF Fund Management Co. LTD. reported 614 positions worth $7.70B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 7.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 52 new positions, added to 281, trimmed 222 and exited 13. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 6.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +720.4K | +383.3% | $190.35M | 3.12% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +825.3K | +1,085.8% | $124.50M | 1.77% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +215.5K | +39.6% | $110.54M | 5.06% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +642.0K | +59.8% | $77.19M | 2.68% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +106.3K | +46.1% | $77.05M | 3.17% |
| KO Coca Cola Co | +470.1K | – | $40.47M | 0.526% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +161.5K | +13.0% | $40.23M | 4.54% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +169.9K | +129.1% | $40.08M | 0.923% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +94.0K | +78.4% | $27.22M | 0.805% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +18.0K | +80.3% | $20.87M | 0.608% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -246.0K | -75.5% | $427.93M | 1.8% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -122.5K | -27.3% | $130.47M | 4.5% |
| INIO Innio N.V. | -4.54M | -91.3% | $82.31M | 0.101% |
| CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | -291.9K | -98.0% | $51.86M | 0.014% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -135.3K | -21.6% | $47.52M | 2.24% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | -300.0K | -38.7% | $44.80M | 0.923% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -89.8K | -24.8% | $36.02M | 1.42% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | -34.6K | -28.4% | $31.91M | 1.04% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -107.5K | -47.6% | $24.45M | 0.35% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -64.4K | -9.4% | $21.15M | 2.66% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| KO Coca Cola Co | +470.1K | $40.47M | 0.526% |
| MKSI Mks Inc | +77.9K | $20.68M | 0.269% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +37.5K | $10.78M | 0.14% |
| JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +6,656 | $2.20M | 0.029% |
| CF CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | +14.4K | $1.66M | 0.022% |
| NEM NEWMONT Corp | +12.6K | $1.46M | 0.019% |
| BEKE KE Holdings Inc. | +78.0K | $1.31M | 0.017% |
| FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | +17.0K | $1.19M | 0.015% |
| GLW Corning Inc | +6,714 | $1.03M | 0.013% |
| NUE Nucor Corp | +2,547 | $595.36K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMTC Semtech Corp | -127.0K | $20.55M | 0.247% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -23.0K | $11.28M | 0.136% |
| KHC Kraft Heinz Co | -239.5K | $5.66M | 0.068% |
| DUK Duke Energy CORP | -19.0K | $2.40M | 0.029% |
| ETR Entergy Corp | -12.5K | $1.44M | 0.017% |
| IREN IREN Ltd | -26.9K | $1.23M | 0.015% |
| SO Southern Co | -8,404 | $804.35K | <0.01% |
| PM Philip Morris International Inc. | -3,079 | $557.02K | <0.01% |
| ADEA Adeia Inc. | -15.5K | $509.10K | <0.01% |
| CME Cme Group Inc. | -200 | $44.17K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 2.34M | $533.34M | 6.93% | -1,421 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 1.42M | $473.33M | 6.15% | -2,587 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 643.4K | $393.61M | 5.11% | +24.2K | +3.9% | Added | 0.04% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 759.3K | $389.42M | 5.06% | +215.5K | +39.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.40M | $349.48M | 4.54% | +161.5K | +13.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 325.6K | $346.78M | 4.5% | -122.5K | -27.3% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 7 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 807.2K | $275.06M | 3.57% | +3,647 | +0.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 8 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 336.9K | $244.30M | 3.17% | +106.3K | +46.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 9 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 908.4K | $240.00M | 3.12% | +720.4K | +383.3% | Added | 0.1% |
| 10 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 1.72M | $206.23M | 2.68% | +642.0K | +59.8% | Added | 0.03% |
| 11 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 624.0K | $205.00M | 2.66% | -64.4K | -9.4% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 12 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 374.5K | $191.53M | 2.49% | +274 | +0.1% | Added | 0.05% |
| 13 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 98.1K | $177.78M | 2.31% | -8,878 | -8.3% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 14 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 490.5K | $172.25M | 2.24% | -135.3K | -21.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 451.0K | $155.19M | 2.02% | +20.6K | +4.8% | Added | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Gf Fund Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, GF Fund Management Co. LTD.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.9%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.1%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 5.1%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.1%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 4.5% of the reported portfolio.
GF Fund Management Co. LTD. reported a 13F portfolio worth $7.70B across 614 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 7.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Marvell Technology, Inc. ($190.35M), Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($124.50M), Microsoft Corp ($110.54M). It opened 52 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Sandisk Corp ($427.93M), Micron Technology Inc ($130.47M), Innio N.V. ($82.31M). It exited 13 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports GF Fund Management Co. LTD. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.