Magnetar Financial LLC reported 888 positions worth $8.56B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 11.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 383 new positions, added to 130, trimmed 175 and exited 414. Its largest holding is CoreWeave, Inc. at 60.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Dominion Energy, Inc | +1.22M | – | $83.27M | 0.973% |
| ROKU Roku, Inc | +503.4K | +13,811.7% | $69.54M | 0.819% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +761.9K | – | $53.83M | 0.629% |
| CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | +1.75M | – | $52.72M | 0.616% |
| RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | +1.38M | – | $51.91M | 0.607% |
| PAYO Payoneer Global Inc. | +7.10M | +53,873.0% | $50.53M | 0.592% |
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | +316.3K | – | $45.95M | 0.537% |
| OGN Organon & Co. | +2.81M | – | $38.05M | 0.445% |
| CAII Collective Acquisition Corp. II | +2.18M | – | $21.56M | 0.252% |
| KEYYU Keystone Acquisition Corp. | +2.00M | – | $20.08M | 0.235% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | -16.50M | -24.1% | $1.64B | 60.53% |
| VECO Veeco Instruments Inc | -989.2K | -78.1% | $74.98M | 0.246% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -394.9K | -100.0% | $45.35M | Exited |
| SIMA SIM Acquisition Corp. I | -1.95M | -100.0% | $20.83M | Exited |
| CUB Lionheart Holdings | -1.91M | -100.0% | $20.59M | Exited |
| ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. | -1.86M | -100.0% | $20.03M | Exited |
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -1.75M | -100.0% | $18.20M | Exited |
| DBCAU D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. | -1.75M | -100.0% | $17.67M | Exited |
| CAQUU Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | -1.70M | -100.0% | $16.93M | Exited |
| SUMAU SUMA Acquisition Corp | -1.49M | -100.0% | $14.88M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| D Dominion Energy, Inc | +1.22M | $83.27M | 0.973% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +761.9K | $53.83M | 0.629% |
| CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | +1.75M | $52.72M | 0.616% |
| RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | +1.38M | $51.91M | 0.607% |
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | +316.3K | $45.95M | 0.537% |
| OGN Organon & Co. | +2.81M | $38.05M | 0.445% |
| CAII Collective Acquisition Corp. II | +2.18M | $21.56M | 0.252% |
| KEYYU Keystone Acquisition Corp. | +2.00M | $20.08M | 0.235% |
| RREV RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. | +2.00M | $19.78M | 0.231% |
| DBCA D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. | +1.75M | $17.45M | 0.204% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -394.9K | $45.35M | 0.588% |
| SIMA SIM Acquisition Corp. I | -1.95M | $20.83M | 0.27% |
| CUB Lionheart Holdings | -1.91M | $20.59M | 0.267% |
| ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. | -1.86M | $20.03M | 0.26% |
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -1.75M | $18.20M | 0.236% |
| DBCAU D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. | -1.75M | $17.67M | 0.229% |
| CAQUU Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | -1.70M | $16.93M | 0.22% |
| SUMAU SUMA Acquisition Corp | -1.49M | $14.88M | 0.193% |
| IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | -1.25M | $12.39M | 0.161% |
| TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | -1.10M | $11.04M | 0.143% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | Technology | 52.06M | $5.18B | 60.53% | -16.50M | -24.1% | Reduced | 11.39% |
| 2 | KVUE Kenvue Inc. | Consumer Staples | 4.62M | $88.20M | 1.03% | +9,746 | +0.2% | Added | 0.24% |
| 3 | NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | Industrials | 275.2K | $86.58M | 1.01% | +54 | +0.0% | Added | 0.12% |
| 4 | D Dominion Energy, Inc | Utilities | 1.22M | $83.27M | 0.973% | +1.22M | – | New | 0.14% |
| 5 | TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | Utilities | 1.45M | $82.23M | 0.961% | -26.9K | -1.8% | Reduced | 1.3% |
| 6 | PEN Penumbra Inc | Healthcare | 255.8K | $80.78M | 0.944% | +4,408 | +1.8% | Added | 0.65% |
| 7 | TECK Teck Resources Ltd | Basic Materials | 1.33M | $79.09M | 0.924% | -167.6K | -11.2% | Reduced | 0.27% |
| 8 | ROKU Roku, Inc | Technology | 507.1K | $70.05M | 0.819% | +503.4K | +13,811.7% | Added | 0.38% |
| 9 | SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. | Technology | 251.2K | $54.91M | 0.642% | +5,401 | +2.2% | Added | 0.76% |
| 10 | TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | Healthcare | 761.9K | $53.83M | 0.629% | +761.9K | – | New | 0.49% |
| 11 | CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.75M | $52.72M | 0.616% | +1.75M | – | New | 0.86% |
| 12 | RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 1.38M | $51.91M | 0.607% | +1.38M | – | New | 2.27% |
| 13 | PAYO Payoneer Global Inc. | Technology | 7.11M | $50.62M | 0.592% | +7.10M | +53,873.0% | Added | 2.1% |
| 14 | AAUC Allied Gold Corp | Basic Materials | 2.11M | $50.06M | 0.585% | -410.1K | -16.3% | Reduced | 1.83% |
| 15 | WTRG Essential Utilities, Inc. | Utilities | 1.26M | $48.20M | 0.563% | +54.6K | +4.5% | Added | 0.44% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Magnetar Financial.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Magnetar Financial LLC’s five largest positions were CoreWeave, Inc. (CRWV) at 60.5%, Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) at 1.0%, Norfolk Southern Corp (NSC) at 1.0%, Dominion Energy, Inc (D) at 1.0%, Txnm Energy Inc (TXNM) at 1.0% of the reported portfolio.
Magnetar Financial LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $8.56B across 888 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 11.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Dominion Energy, Inc ($83.27M), Roku, Inc ($69.54M), BIO-TECHNE Corp ($53.83M). It opened 383 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were CoreWeave, Inc. ($1.64B), Veeco Instruments Inc ($74.98M), GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($45.35M). It exited 414 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Magnetar Financial LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.