Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych Pzu SA reported 662 positions worth $320.74M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 10.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 37 new positions, added to 325, trimmed 111 and exited 35. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 19.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | +15.1K | +2,323.1% | $5.56M | 1.81% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +24.0K | +8.5% | $4.80M | 19.08% |
| DBA Invesco Db Agriculture Fund | +120.6K | – | $3.22M | 1% |
| GAP Gap Inc | +55.8K | – | $1.04M | 0.325% |
| EC Ecopetrol S.A. | +49.5K | – | $704.88K | 0.22% |
| KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. | +13.1K | – | $652.11K | 0.203% |
| PL Planet Labs PBC | +17.6K | +56.0% | $583.42K | 0.507% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +1,955 | +4.9% | $565.70K | 3.79% |
| PEP Pepsico Inc | +3,375 | +234.4% | $456.98K | 0.203% |
| AZN Astrazeneca Plc | +2,321 | +34.9% | $432.96K | 0.522% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVX Chevron Corp | -101.0K | -93.7% | $16.75M | 0.35% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -4,448 | -54.2% | $1.52M | 0.399% |
| FSLR First Solar, Inc. | -5,104 | -67.1% | $1.20M | 0.184% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -4,103 | -12.9% | $977.91K | 2.05% |
| NET Cloudflare, Inc. | -3,130 | -33.9% | $767.73K | 0.467% |
| OII Oceaneering International Inc | -21.0K | -100.0% | $744.87K | Exited |
| HXL Hexcel Corp | -9,050 | -100.0% | $732.42K | Exited |
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | -3,746 | -19.3% | $512.15K | 0.666% |
| NEM NEWMONT Corp | -4,669 | -10.7% | $436.08K | 1.13% |
| AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | -2,356 | -12.4% | $364.76K | 0.806% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DBA Invesco Db Agriculture Fund | +120.6K | $3.22M | 1% |
| GAP Gap Inc | +55.8K | $1.04M | 0.325% |
| EC Ecopetrol S.A. | +49.5K | $704.88K | 0.22% |
| KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. | +13.1K | $652.11K | 0.203% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +1,242 | $274.58K | 0.086% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +360 | $142.01K | 0.044% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +150 | $128.71K | 0.04% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +720 | $123.02K | 0.038% |
| NTSK Netskope Inc | +10.0K | $109.40K | 0.034% |
| BBAI BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. | +25.5K | $93.59K | 0.029% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| OII Oceaneering International Inc | -21.0K | $744.87K | 0.257% |
| HXL Hexcel Corp | -9,050 | $732.42K | 0.253% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -123 | $78.15K | 0.027% |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | -270 | $59.96K | 0.021% |
| UDR UDR, Inc. | -1,550 | $52.36K | 0.018% |
| Z Zillow Group, Inc. | -1,070 | $44.28K | 0.015% |
| DOC Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | -2,050 | $33.68K | 0.012% |
| ECVT Ecovyst Inc. | -2,200 | $28.29K | <0.01% |
| SANM Sanmina Corp | -210 | $27.22K | <0.01% |
| ROL Rollins Inc | -500 | $26.71K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 305.8K | $61.20M | 19.08% | +24.0K | +8.5% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 44.7K | $16.67M | 5.2% | -644 | -1.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 42.0K | $12.14M | 3.79% | +1,955 | +4.9% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | ONON On Holding AG | Consumer Discretionary | 280.1K | $9.92M | 3.09% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.04% |
| 5 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 6,656 | $7.68M | 2.4% | +288 | +4.5% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 19.1K | $7.21M | 2.25% | +1,052 | +5.8% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 27.6K | $6.59M | 2.05% | -4,103 | -12.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 17.6K | $6.30M | 1.96% | +1,202 | +7.3% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 10.9K | $6.13M | 1.91% | +469 | +4.5% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | GLD Spdr Gold Trust | Financial Services | 15.8K | $5.80M | 1.81% | +15.1K | +2,323.1% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 4,167 | $5.00M | 1.56% | -142 | -3.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. | Technology | 7,172 | $4.02M | 1.25% | +332 | +4.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | NEM NEWMONT Corp | Basic Materials | 38.8K | $3.62M | 1.13% | -4,669 | -10.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 18.0K | $3.44M | 1.07% | -1,140 | -5.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | DBA Invesco Db Agriculture Fund | Financial Services | 120.6K | $3.22M | 1% | +120.6K | – | New | 0.28% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych Pzu.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych Pzu SA’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 19.1%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.2%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 3.8%, On Holding AG (ONON) at 3.1%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 2.4% of the reported portfolio.
Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych Pzu SA reported a 13F portfolio worth $320.74M across 662 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 10.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Spdr Gold Trust ($5.56M), Nvidia Corp ($4.80M), Invesco Db Agriculture Fund ($3.22M). It opened 37 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Chevron Corp ($16.75M), Palo Alto Networks Inc ($1.52M), First Solar, Inc. ($1.20M). It exited 35 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych Pzu SA files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.