Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 1664324 Filing since Q4 2015 Q2 2026 filed Aug 3, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 3, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

65 positions · Q2 2026

Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd reported 65 positions worth $241.13M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 21.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 11 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Alphabet Inc. at 6.8% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$241.13M
+21.7% QoQ · +36.3% YoY
Positions
65
8 new · 3 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
46.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
GOOGL 6.8%
Alphabet Inc.
Net Buying
-$2.68M
$27.61M bought · $30.30M sold
Turnover
12.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
37.1% of value
Track Record
43
quarters on file since Q4 2015

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
37.05%
Technology
Technology37.05%
Financial Services17.07%
Industrials16.19%
Consumer Discretionary9.63%
Healthcare8.81%
Other4.96%
Consumer Staples3.25%
Communication Services2.06%
Utilities0.633%
Basic Materials0.211%
Real Estate0.093%
Energy0.048%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareOtherConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesUtilitiesBasic MaterialsReal EstateEnergy

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
KLAR Klarna Group plc +450.7K – $9.12M 3.78%
GEHC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. +65.0K +65.0% $4.16M 4.38%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. +24.1K +150.1% $3.78M 2.61%
ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp +13.0K – $3.42M 1.42%
EMR Emerson Electric Co +12.5K +25.0% $1.79M 3.71%
KMB Kimberly Clark Corp +16.0K +61.0% $1.76M 1.92%
MSFT Microsoft Corp +2,747 +12.5% $1.02M 3.82%
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. +1,350 – $372.83K 0.155%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +1,678 +14.4% $335.75K 1.11%
BE Bloom Energy Corp +1,100 – $332.97K 0.138%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MU Micron Technology Inc -12.5K -77.0% $14.44M 1.79%
ARM Arm Holdings Plc -18.1K -94.6% $6.42M 0.151%
VRT Vertiv Holdings Co -11.7K -100.0% $2.93M Exited
MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. -24.1K -100.0% $2.39M Exited
PATH UiPath, Inc. -128.0K -100.0% $1.42M Exited
QCOM Qualcomm Inc -4,475 -34.2% $826.94K 0.661%
IREN IREN Ltd -18.0K -44.0% $824.51K 0.435%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -1,030 -15.8% $491.90K 1.09%
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc -590 -5.6% $201.20K 1.42%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. -213 -2.0% $119.98K 2.5%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
KLAR Klarna Group plc +450.7K $9.12M 3.78%
ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp +13.0K $3.42M 1.42%
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. +1,350 $372.83K 0.155%
BE Bloom Energy Corp +1,100 $332.97K 0.138%
INTC Intel Corp +2,015 $281.35K 0.117%
CMI Cummins Inc +350 $249.62K 0.104%
GEV GE Vernova Inc. +206 $242.02K 0.1%
DASH DoorDash, Inc. +1,112 $205.20K 0.085%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
VRT Vertiv Holdings Co -11.7K $2.93M 1.48%
MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. -24.1K $2.39M 1.21%
PATH UiPath, Inc. -128.0K $1.42M 0.717%
Holdings · Q2 2026

65 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$241.13M
Top 1046.4%
Avg position$3.71M
# Activity
50 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 65 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Mandatum Life Insurance.

About Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd’s five largest positions were Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 6.8%, Cisco Systems, Inc. (CSCO) at 6.8%, Citigroup Inc (C) at 5.0%, Rockwell Automation, Inc (ROK) at 4.6%, GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC) at 4.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $241.13M across 65 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 21.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Klarna Group plc ($9.12M), GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. ($4.16M), Salesforce, Inc. ($3.78M). It opened 8 new positions.

What did Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($14.44M), Arm Holdings Plc ($6.42M), Vertiv Holdings Co ($2.93M). It exited 3 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.