Thrive Capital Management, LLC reported 127 positions worth $454.01M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 70.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 115 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 7 and exited 80. Its largest holding is Flex Ltd. at 6.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | +563.5K | +1,802.4% | $26.99M | 6.28% |
| IREN IREN Ltd | +522.3K | – | $18.14M | 3.99% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +520.9K | – | $17.98M | 3.96% |
| LYB LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | +241.7K | – | $14.20M | 3.13% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +197.8K | – | $13.10M | 2.89% |
| AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | +190.3K | – | $11.98M | 2.64% |
| NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. | +184.5K | – | $10.94M | 2.41% |
| MICC Magnum Ice Cream Co N.V. | +182.1K | – | $10.54M | 2.32% |
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | +180.8K | – | $9.69M | 2.13% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | +180.1K | – | $8.99M | 1.98% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICI Vici Properties Inc. | -137.4K | -87.5% | $21.87M | 0.691% |
| TOST Toast, Inc. | -152.3K | -96.8% | $15.03M | 0.11% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -12.7K | -100.0% | $7.40M | Exited |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -34.5K | -100.0% | $6.91M | Exited |
| AOS Smith A O Corp | -75.8K | -96.2% | $6.78M | 0.059% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | -26.4K | -100.0% | $6.71M | Exited |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -5,048 | -100.0% | $5.83M | Exited |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | -42.8K | -100.0% | $5.51M | Exited |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -4,356 | -100.0% | $5.22M | Exited |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -14.2K | -100.0% | $5.07M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| IREN IREN Ltd | +522.3K | $18.14M | 3.99% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +520.9K | $17.98M | 3.96% |
| LYB LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | +241.7K | $14.20M | 3.13% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +197.8K | $13.10M | 2.89% |
| AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | +190.3K | $11.98M | 2.64% |
| NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. | +184.5K | $10.94M | 2.41% |
| MICC Magnum Ice Cream Co N.V. | +182.1K | $10.54M | 2.32% |
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | +180.8K | $9.69M | 2.13% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | +180.1K | $8.99M | 1.98% |
| SSYS Stratasys Ltd. | +157.5K | $8.61M | 1.9% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -12.7K | $7.40M | 2.77% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -34.5K | $6.91M | 2.59% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | -26.4K | $6.71M | 2.52% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -5,048 | $5.83M | 2.18% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | -42.8K | $5.51M | 2.06% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -4,356 | $5.22M | 1.96% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -14.2K | $5.07M | 1.9% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -13.5K | $5.03M | 1.89% |
| KMB Kimberly Clark Corp | -45.7K | $5.02M | 1.88% |
| MO Altria Group, Inc. | -69.4K | $4.99M | 1.87% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEX Flex Ltd. | Technology | 594.7K | $28.49M | 6.28% | +563.5K | +1,802.4% | Added | 0.16% |
| 2 | IREN IREN Ltd | Technology | 522.3K | $18.14M | 3.99% | +522.3K | – | New | 0.14% |
| 3 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 520.9K | $17.98M | 3.96% | +520.9K | – | New | 0.21% |
| 4 | LYB LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | Basic Materials | 241.7K | $14.20M | 3.13% | +241.7K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 5 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 197.8K | $13.10M | 2.89% | +197.8K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 6 | AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | Industrials | 190.3K | $11.98M | 2.64% | +190.3K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 7 | NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. | Technology | 184.5K | $10.94M | 2.41% | +184.5K | – | New | 0.07% |
| 8 | MICC Magnum Ice Cream Co N.V. | Others | 182.1K | $10.54M | 2.32% | +182.1K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 9 | RACE Ferrari N.V. | Consumer Discretionary | 180.8K | $9.69M | 2.13% | +180.8K | – | New | 0.1% |
| 10 | TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | Technology | 180.1K | $8.99M | 1.98% | +180.1K | – | New | 0.16% |
| 11 | SSYS Stratasys Ltd. | Industrials | 157.5K | $8.61M | 1.9% | +157.5K | – | New | 0.19% |
| 12 | CHKP Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | Technology | 137.0K | $8.06M | 1.77% | +137.0K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 13 | ITRN Ituran Location & Control Ltd. | Technology | 113.9K | $6.97M | 1.53% | +113.9K | – | New | 0.57% |
| 14 | ESLT Elbit Systems Ltd | Industrials | 110.4K | $6.91M | 1.52% | +110.4K | – | New | 0.24% |
| 15 | ZIM ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. | Industrials | 100.2K | $6.72M | 1.48% | +100.2K | – | New | 0.08% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Thrive Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Thrive Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Flex Ltd. (FLEX) at 6.3%, IREN Ltd (IREN) at 4.0%, Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS) at 4.0%, LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB) at 3.1%, Asml Holding Nv (ASML) at 2.9% of the reported portfolio.
Thrive Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $454.01M across 127 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 70.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Flex Ltd. ($26.99M), IREN Ltd ($18.14M), Nebius Group N.V. ($17.98M). It opened 115 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Vici Properties Inc. ($21.87M), Toast, Inc. ($15.03M), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($7.40M). It exited 80 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Thrive Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.