Systrade AG reported 11 positions worth $163.44M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 27.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 2 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. at 26.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMR Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | -30.0K | -10.7% | $5.05M | 25.73% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -10.1K | -100.0% | $2.41M | Exited |
| GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | -45.0K | -100.0% | $2.25M | Exited |
| BNTX BioNTech SE | -10.0K | -100.0% | $930.50K | Exited |
| TGS Gas Transporter Of The South Inc | -25.0K | -100.0% | $743.25K | Exited |
| LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima | -24.7K | -9.9% | $257.52K | 1.44% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 500.0K | $42.71M | 26.13% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.11% |
| 2 | AMR Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | Energy | 250.0K | $42.06M | 25.73% | -30.0K | -10.7% | Reduced | 1.97% |
| 3 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 101.0K | $35.84M | 21.93% | +100.0K | +10,000.0% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | NTRA Natera, Inc. | Healthcare | 50.0K | $20.67M | 12.64% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 5 | CRESY Cresud Inc | Consumer Staples | 1.10M | $12.66M | 7.75% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.55% |
| 6 | LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima | Basic Materials | 225.3K | $2.35M | 1.44% | -24.7K | -9.9% | Reduced | 0.19% |
| 7 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 140.0K | $1.77M | 1.08% | +130.0K | +1,300.0% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | Energy | 19.8K | $1.75M | 1.07% | +19.8K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 9 | IRS Irsa Investments & Representations Inc | Real Estate | 119.8K | $1.67M | 1.02% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.14% |
| 10 | GPN Global Payments Inc | Technology | 20.0K | $1.63M | 0.999% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 11 | EMBJ Embraer S.A. | Industrials | 4,603 | $346.70K | 0.212% | +4,603 | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Systrade AG.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Systrade AG’s five largest positions were Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR) at 26.1%, Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. (AMR) at 25.7%, Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) at 21.9%, Natera, Inc. (NTRA) at 12.6%, Cresud Inc (CRESY) at 7.7% of the reported portfolio.
Systrade AG reported a 13F portfolio worth $163.44M across 11 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 27.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Tesla, Inc. ($35.48M), Warrior Met Coal, Inc. ($1.75M), Nu Holdings Ltd. ($1.65M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. ($5.05M), Amazon Com Inc ($2.41M), Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa ($2.25M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Systrade AG files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.