Hillman Capital Management, Inc. reported 50 positions worth $128.38M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 4.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 34 and exited 1. Its largest holding is CVS HEALTH Corp at 4.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEEV Veeva Systems Inc | +14.0K | – | $2.49M | 1.94% |
| CAG Conagra Brands Inc. | +33.1K | +22.4% | $445.38K | 1.89% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | +2,702 | +24.7% | $423.30K | 1.67% |
| ACN Accenture plc | +3,055 | – | $380.16K | 0.296% |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | +1,088 | +6.7% | $223.06K | 2.76% |
| MDT Medtronic plc | +2,039 | +55.6% | $159.51K | 0.348% |
| BDX Becton Dickinson & Co | +1,029 | +7.2% | $155.72K | 1.8% |
| CMCSA Comcast Corp | +5,615 | +5.9% | $137.85K | 1.93% |
| DIS Walt Disney Co | +786 | +3.2% | $75.65K | 1.9% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +246 | +25.7% | $64.21K | 0.245% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROW Price T Rowe Group Inc | -22.3K | -86.1% | $2.53M | 0.32% |
| CVS CVS HEALTH Corp | -12.0K | -17.8% | $1.24M | 4.47% |
| BIIB Biogen Inc. | -5,547 | -18.8% | $1.20M | 4.04% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -2,354 | -29.6% | $1.12M | 2.09% |
| KMX Carmax Inc | -17.8K | -16.3% | $941.23K | 3.76% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -2,000 | -27.0% | $831.26K | 1.75% |
| IFF International Flavors & Fragrances Inc | -9,898 | -13.6% | $784.12K | 3.88% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | -6,438 | -28.2% | $761.04K | 1.51% |
| USB Us Bancorp \De\ | -11.3K | -21.5% | $681.07K | 1.94% |
| ORCL Oracle Corp | -4,613 | -28.6% | $676.04K | 1.31% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GE General Electric Co | -1,282 | $363.79K | 0.272% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CVS CVS HEALTH Corp | Healthcare | 55.5K | $5.74M | 4.47% | -12.0K | -17.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | BIIB Biogen Inc. | Healthcare | 24.0K | $5.18M | 4.04% | -5,547 | -18.8% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 3 | DD DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | Basic Materials | 37.7K | $5.12M | 3.99% | -1,555 | -4.0% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 4 | BAX Baxter International Inc | Healthcare | 236.0K | $5.03M | 3.92% | -11.3K | -4.6% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 5 | IFF International Flavors & Fragrances Inc | Basic Materials | 62.9K | $4.98M | 3.88% | -9,898 | -13.6% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 6 | GSK GSK plc | Healthcare | 92.4K | $4.84M | 3.77% | -5,049 | -5.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | KMX Carmax Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 91.4K | $4.83M | 3.76% | -17.8K | -16.3% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 8 | BA Boeing Co | Industrials | 21.6K | $4.67M | 3.64% | -752 | -3.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | ZBH Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 53.9K | $4.64M | 3.62% | -1,757 | -3.2% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 10 | KHC Kraft Heinz Co | Consumer Staples | 196.5K | $4.64M | 3.62% | -4,646 | -2.3% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 11 | BF-B Brown Forman Corp | Consumer Staples | 172.5K | $4.60M | 3.58% | -3,923 | -2.2% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 12 | PFE Pfizer Inc | Healthcare | 174.6K | $4.20M | 3.28% | -13.3K | -7.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | EL Estee Lauder Companies Inc | Consumer Staples | 50.2K | $3.97M | 3.09% | -1,946 | -3.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 14 | FISV Fiserv Inc | Technology | 78.5K | $3.85M | 3% | -2,272 | -2.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 10.3K | $3.84M | 2.99% | -532 | -4.9% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Hillman Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Hillman Capital Management, Inc.’s five largest positions were CVS HEALTH Corp (CVS) at 4.5%, Biogen Inc. (BIIB) at 4.0%, DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD) at 4.0%, Baxter International Inc (BAX) at 3.9%, International Flavors & Fragrances Inc (IFF) at 3.9% of the reported portfolio.
Hillman Capital Management, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $128.38M across 50 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 4.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Veeva Systems Inc ($2.49M), Conagra Brands Inc. ($445.38K), Salesforce, Inc. ($423.30K). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Price T Rowe Group Inc ($2.53M), CVS HEALTH Corp ($1.24M), Biogen Inc. ($1.20M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Hillman Capital Management, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.