Systematic Financial Management LP reported 235 positions worth $4.92B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 16.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 91, trimmed 109 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Silicon Motion Technology CORP at 2.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBC MasterBrand, Inc. | +1.97M | – | $20.31M | 0.413% |
| TFX Teleflex Inc | +157.3K | +979.1% | $19.94M | 0.447% |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp. | +848.5K | – | $17.42M | 0.354% |
| KBR Kbr, Inc. | +391.5K | +54.2% | $13.52M | 0.783% |
| YSS York Space Systems Inc. | +504.3K | +110.4% | $12.42M | 0.481% |
| CERT Certara, Inc. | +1.89M | – | $12.39M | 0.252% |
| GPOR Gulfport Energy Corp | +69.3K | +68.1% | $11.76M | 0.59% |
| VNT Vontier Corp | +359.9K | – | $10.44M | 0.212% |
| ITRI Itron, Inc. | +99.6K | +51.3% | $8.62M | 0.517% |
| AYI Acuity Inc. (De) | +20.4K | +63.1% | $7.68M | 0.404% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -167.6K | -98.1% | $66.10M | 0.026% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -223.7K | -40.8% | $58.31M | 1.72% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -28.7K | -95.2% | $56.91M | 0.059% |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | -152.5K | -30.1% | $50.84M | 2.4% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | -431.6K | -28.9% | $23.21M | 1.16% |
| MKSI Mks Inc | -50.0K | -20.7% | $22.25M | 1.74% |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | -56.2K | -31.5% | $21.27M | 0.94% |
| COHU Cohu Inc | -227.1K | -16.2% | $16.78M | 1.77% |
| CW Curtiss Wright Corp | -21.1K | -79.3% | $15.98M | 0.085% |
| EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | -15.9K | -13.9% | $13.19M | 1.66% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBC MasterBrand, Inc. | +1.97M | $20.31M | 0.413% |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp. | +848.5K | $17.42M | 0.354% |
| CERT Certara, Inc. | +1.89M | $12.39M | 0.252% |
| VNT Vontier Corp | +359.9K | $10.44M | 0.212% |
| MTDR Matador Resources Co | +143.5K | $7.14M | 0.145% |
| KWR Quaker Chemical Corp | +42.2K | $6.71M | 0.136% |
| DVN Devon Energy Corp | +63.3K | $2.62M | 0.053% |
| DECK Deckers Outdoor Corp | +10.4K | $1.04M | 0.021% |
| VGNT Versigent PLC | +5,445 | $228.74K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| KLAC Kla Corp | -18.9K | $2.78M | 0.066% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -7,018 | $2.72M | 0.065% |
| CBRL Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc | -22.0K | $618.56K | 0.015% |
| IP International Paper Co | -7,100 | $253.47K | <0.01% |
| ESLT Elbit Systems Ltd | -58 | $49.46K | <0.01% |
| SLVM Sylvamo Corp | -645 | $27.25K | <0.01% |
| OXY Occidental Petroleum Corp | -231 | $15.02K | <0.01% |
| OGN Organon & Co. | -730 | $4.37K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | Technology | 354.2K | $118.07M | 2.4% | -152.5K | -30.1% | Reduced | 1.06% |
| 2 | MLI Mueller Industries Inc | Industrials | 1.53M | $94.16M | 1.92% | -37.4K | -2.4% | Reduced | 0.69% |
| 3 | JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Healthcare | 378.7K | $91.26M | 1.86% | -28.4K | -7.0% | Reduced | 0.58% |
| 4 | COHU Cohu Inc | Technology | 1.17M | $86.78M | 1.77% | -227.1K | -16.2% | Reduced | 2.33% |
| 5 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 192.0K | $85.42M | 1.74% | -50.0K | -20.7% | Reduced | 0.28% |
| 6 | TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | Technology | 325.2K | $84.75M | 1.72% | -223.7K | -40.8% | Reduced | 0.29% |
| 7 | EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | Industrials | 98.6K | $81.84M | 1.66% | -15.9K | -13.9% | Reduced | 0.22% |
| 8 | ADEA Adeia Inc. | Technology | 2.48M | $81.62M | 1.66% | -207.3K | -7.7% | Reduced | 2.25% |
| 9 | GVA Granite Construction Inc | Industrials | 514.9K | $81.40M | 1.66% | -10.3K | -2.0% | Reduced | 1.18% |
| 10 | NWE NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | Utilities | 1.12M | $80.35M | 1.63% | -10.1K | -0.9% | Reduced | 1.82% |
| 11 | MGY Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | Energy | 2.78M | $71.04M | 1.45% | -35.9K | -1.3% | Reduced | 1.5% |
| 12 | LYTS Lsi Industries Inc | Industrials | 2.38M | $63.23M | 1.29% | -124.2K | -5.0% | Reduced | 6.43% |
| 13 | MSGE Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp. | Communication Services | 768.7K | $62.18M | 1.26% | -26.5K | -3.3% | Reduced | 1.62% |
| 14 | AUB Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | Financial Services | 1.46M | $61.63M | 1.25% | -77.0K | -5.0% | Reduced | 1.03% |
| 15 | MSGS Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. | Consumer Discretionary | 152.2K | $61.14M | 1.24% | -2,346 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0.63% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Systematic Financial Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Systematic Financial Management LP’s five largest positions were Silicon Motion Technology CORP (SIMO) at 2.4%, Mueller Industries Inc (MLI) at 1.9%, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc (JAZZ) at 1.9%, Cohu Inc (COHU) at 1.8%, Mks Inc (MKSI) at 1.7% of the reported portfolio.
Systematic Financial Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.92B across 235 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 16.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were MasterBrand, Inc. ($20.31M), Teleflex Inc ($19.94M), Waystar Holding Corp. ($17.42M). It opened 9 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Coherent Corp. ($66.10M), Tower Semiconductor Ltd ($58.31M), Comfort Systems Usa Inc ($56.91M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Systematic Financial Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.