Sachem Head Capital Management LP reported 18 positions worth $4.76B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 22.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 4 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Talen Energy Corp at 11.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +472.0K | – | $455.48M | 9.56% |
| MKSI Mks Inc | +812.7K | – | $361.49M | 7.59% |
| CELH Celsius Holdings, Inc. | +9.09M | – | $266.16M | 5.59% |
| GLNG Golar Lng Ltd | +3.62M | – | $180.42M | 3.79% |
| BRKR Bruker Corp | +2.92M | – | $175.42M | 3.68% |
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | +2.20M | – | $164.76M | 3.46% |
| RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | +2.87M | – | $78.44M | 1.65% |
| SHC Sotera Health Co | +3.92M | +33.6% | $69.49M | 5.8% |
| CVNA Carvana Co. | +525.0K | +13.3% | $34.56M | 6.18% |
| PRMB Primo Brands Corp | +700.0K | +4.1% | $17.11M | 9.13% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | -3.01M | -100.0% | $351.80M | Exited |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | -1.68M | -73.0% | $345.60M | 2.69% |
| WFRD Weatherford International plc | -2.53M | -100.0% | $238.81M | Exited |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -965.0K | -100.0% | $229.87M | Exited |
| ON On Semiconductor Corp | -1.95M | -100.0% | $120.43M | Exited |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | -177.5K | -11.5% | $68.21M | 11.05% |
| CXM Sprinklr, Inc. | -5.75M | -100.0% | $34.47M | Exited |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | -235.0K | -100.0% | $26.99M | Exited |
| DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | -115.0K | -7.2% | $26.08M | 7.09% |
| GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | -500.0K | -12.1% | $25.80M | 3.94% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +472.0K | $455.48M | 9.56% |
| MKSI Mks Inc | +812.7K | $361.49M | 7.59% |
| CELH Celsius Holdings, Inc. | +9.09M | $266.16M | 5.59% |
| GLNG Golar Lng Ltd | +3.62M | $180.42M | 3.79% |
| BRKR Bruker Corp | +2.92M | $175.42M | 3.68% |
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | +2.20M | $164.76M | 3.46% |
| RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | +2.87M | $78.44M | 1.65% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | -3.01M | $351.80M | 9.07% |
| WFRD Weatherford International plc | -2.53M | $238.81M | 6.15% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -965.0K | $229.87M | 5.92% |
| ON On Semiconductor Corp | -1.95M | $120.43M | 3.1% |
| CXM Sprinklr, Inc. | -5.75M | $34.47M | 0.888% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | -235.0K | $26.99M | 0.696% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TLN Talen Energy Corp | Utilities | 1.37M | $526.44M | 11.05% | -177.5K | -11.5% | Reduced | 2.86% |
| 2 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 472.0K | $455.48M | 9.56% | +472.0K | – | New | 0.21% |
| 3 | PRMB Primo Brands Corp | Consumer Staples | 17.80M | $434.91M | 9.13% | +700.0K | +4.1% | Added | 4.9% |
| 4 | PFGC Performance Food Group Co | Consumer Staples | 3.35M | $374.50M | 7.86% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.15% |
| 5 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 812.7K | $361.49M | 7.59% | +812.7K | – | New | 1.2% |
| 6 | DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.49M | $337.95M | 7.09% | -115.0K | -7.2% | Reduced | 1.66% |
| 7 | CVNA Carvana Co. | Consumer Discretionary | 4.48M | $294.54M | 6.18% | +525.0K | +13.3% | Added | 0.41% |
| 8 | SHC Sotera Health Co | Healthcare | 15.56M | $276.19M | 5.8% | +3.92M | +33.6% | Added | 5.44% |
| 9 | CELH Celsius Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 9.09M | $266.16M | 5.59% | +9.09M | – | New | 3.57% |
| 10 | GDS GDS Holdings Ltd | Technology | 8.69M | $260.81M | 5.48% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.21% |
| 11 | GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 3.64M | $187.82M | 3.94% | -500.0K | -12.1% | Reduced | 2.27% |
| 12 | GLNG Golar Lng Ltd | Energy | 3.62M | $180.42M | 3.79% | +3.62M | – | New | 3.5% |
| 13 | BRKR Bruker Corp | Healthcare | 2.92M | $175.42M | 3.68% | +2.92M | – | New | 1.91% |
| 14 | STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | Technology | 2.20M | $164.76M | 3.46% | +2.20M | – | New | 0.25% |
| 15 | BTDR Bitdeer Technologies Group | Technology | 9.64M | $152.91M | 3.21% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.71% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sachem Head Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Sachem Head Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Talen Energy Corp (TLN) at 11.1%, Seagate Technology Holdings plc (STX) at 9.6%, Primo Brands Corp (PRMB) at 9.1%, Performance Food Group Co (PFGC) at 7.9%, Mks Inc (MKSI) at 7.6% of the reported portfolio.
Sachem Head Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.76B across 18 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 22.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Seagate Technology Holdings plc ($455.48M), Mks Inc ($361.49M), Celsius Holdings, Inc. ($266.16M). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were EchoStar CORP ($351.80M), Twilio Inc ($345.60M), Weatherford International plc ($238.81M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sachem Head Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.