DME Capital Management, LP reported 44 positions worth $3.81B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 20.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 11 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Green Brick Partners, Inc. at 19.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | +2.24M | – | $123.08M | 3.23% |
| VGNT Versigent PLC | +2.28M | – | $95.68M | 2.51% |
| PRMB Primo Brands Corp | +2.82M | – | $69.01M | 1.81% |
| PYPL PayPal Holdings, Inc. | +1.42M | – | $61.50M | 1.61% |
| PVH Pvh Corp. | +520.8K | – | $38.67M | 1.02% |
| SHC Sotera Health Co | +2.07M | +100.2% | $36.74M | 1.93% |
| CNR Core Natural Resources, Inc. | +425.1K | +22.9% | $34.01M | 4.79% |
| CMCSA Comcast Corp | +1.35M | – | $33.04M | 0.867% |
| DCH Dauch Corp | +6.08M | +96.4% | $32.97M | 1.76% |
| AR ANTERO RESOURCES Corp | +765.6K | +94.7% | $26.90M | 1.45% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSXY Victoria's Secret & Co. | -2.26M | -100.0% | $104.63M | Exited |
| CNC Centene Corp | -1.08M | -39.6% | $69.37M | 2.78% |
| SLM SLM Corp | -2.10M | -100.0% | $45.00M | Exited |
| PTON Peloton Interactive, Inc. | -10.11M | -100.0% | $43.39M | Exited |
| VSNT Versant Media Group, Inc. | -1.11M | -36.5% | $39.84M | 1.82% |
| SNX Td Synnex Corp | -98.5K | -20.5% | $26.33M | 2.67% |
| WFRD Weatherford International plc | -145.7K | -100.0% | $13.78M | Exited |
| ZIM ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. | -354.5K | -100.0% | $9.34M | Exited |
| SPB Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | -88.9K | -13.7% | $7.62M | 1.26% |
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | -16.2K | -16.3% | $5.96M | 0.807% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | +2.24M | $123.08M | 3.23% |
| VGNT Versigent PLC | +2.28M | $95.68M | 2.51% |
| PRMB Primo Brands Corp | +2.82M | $69.01M | 1.81% |
| PYPL PayPal Holdings, Inc. | +1.42M | $61.50M | 1.61% |
| PVH Pvh Corp. | +520.8K | $38.67M | 1.02% |
| CMCSA Comcast Corp | +1.35M | $33.04M | 0.867% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VSXY Victoria's Secret & Co. | -2.26M | $104.63M | 3.32% |
| SLM SLM Corp | -2.10M | $45.00M | 1.43% |
| PTON Peloton Interactive, Inc. | -10.11M | $43.39M | 1.38% |
| WFRD Weatherford International plc | -145.7K | $13.78M | 0.437% |
| ZIM ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. | -354.5K | $9.34M | 0.296% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRBK Green Brick Partners, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 9.47M | $757.77M | 19.89% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 21.98% |
| 2 | FLR Fluor Corp | Industrials | 4.66M | $244.07M | 6.41% | -88.6K | -1.9% | Reduced | 3.35% |
| 3 | CNR Core Natural Resources, Inc. | Energy | 2.28M | $182.70M | 4.79% | +425.1K | +22.9% | Added | 4.53% |
| 4 | BHF Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | Financial Services | 2.84M | $179.90M | 4.72% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.94% |
| 5 | ACHC Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.40M | $129.95M | 3.41% | -117.7K | -2.6% | Reduced | 4.84% |
| 6 | PENN PENN Entertainment, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 5.86M | $125.18M | 3.29% | -184.2K | -3.0% | Reduced | 4.37% |
| 7 | FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | Industrials | 2.24M | $123.08M | 3.23% | +2.24M | – | New | 1.88% |
| 8 | PCG PG&E Corp | Utilities | 6.63M | $111.56M | 2.93% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.3% |
| 9 | CNC Centene Corp | Healthcare | 1.65M | $105.99M | 2.78% | -1.08M | -39.6% | Reduced | 0.33% |
| 10 | GPK Graphic Packaging Holding Co | Basic Materials | 9.95M | $105.21M | 2.76% | +853.5K | +9.4% | Added | 3.36% |
| 11 | SNX Td Synnex Corp | Technology | 381.0K | $101.87M | 2.67% | -98.5K | -20.5% | Reduced | 0.48% |
| 12 | TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | Healthcare | 2.89M | $97.78M | 2.57% | -24.7K | -0.8% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 13 | VGNT Versigent PLC | Industrials | 2.28M | $95.68M | 2.51% | +2.28M | – | New | 3.21% |
| 14 | CPRI Capri Holdings Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 4.82M | $89.51M | 2.35% | -110.2K | -2.2% | Reduced | 4.18% |
| 15 | BKV BKV Corp | Energy | 3.10M | $84.68M | 2.22% | +399.6K | +14.8% | Added | 2.83% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at DME Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, DME Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were Green Brick Partners, Inc. (GRBK) at 19.9%, Fluor Corp (FLR) at 6.4%, Core Natural Resources, Inc. (CNR) at 4.8%, Brighthouse Financial, Inc. (BHF) at 4.7%, Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. (ACHC) at 3.4% of the reported portfolio.
DME Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.81B across 44 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 20.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. ($123.08M), Versigent PLC ($95.68M), Primo Brands Corp ($69.01M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Victoria's Secret & Co. ($104.63M), Centene Corp ($69.37M), SLM Corp ($45.00M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports DME Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.