Stonebridge Capital Management Inc 13F Portfolio

CIK 51812 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

65 positions · Q2 2026

Stonebridge Capital Management Inc reported 65 positions worth $204.11M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 10.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 40 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Genuine Parts Co at 9.2% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$204.11M
+10.1% QoQ · -4.6% YoY
Positions
65
4 new · 12 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
53.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
GPC 9.2%
Genuine Parts Co
Net Buying
-$17.76M
$21.71M bought · $39.47M sold
Turnover
11.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
49.1% of value
Track Record
48
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

10 sectors
49.14%
Technology
Technology49.14%
Consumer Discretionary14.4%
Healthcare10.32%
Industrials9.97%
Consumer Staples6.68%
Financial Services5.48%
Energy3.42%
Basic Materials0.275%
Utilities0.209%
Communication Services0.098%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareIndustrialsConsumer StaplesFinancial ServicesEnergyBasic MaterialsUtilitiesCommunication ServicesOtherReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
GPC Genuine Parts Co +159.9K – $18.86M 9.24%
AMGN Amgen Inc +2,500 +111.8% $905.30K 0.84%
COST Costco Wholesale Corp +483 – $451.85K 0.221%
LLY ELI LILLY & Co +307 +92.5% $368.22K 0.375%
WAT Waters Corp +635 – $238.15K 0.117%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. +626 +5.9% $223.71K 1.96%
T At&T Inc. +9,700 – $200.79K 0.098%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. +352 +64.1% $198.28K 0.249%
STT State Street Corp +1,100 +18.2% $186.56K 0.595%
NEE Nextera Energy Inc +727 +17.6% $63.81K 0.209%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AAPL Apple Inc. -12.0K -17.0% $3.49M 8.32%
INTC Intel Corp -23.8K -19.0% $3.32M 6.95%
MU Micron Technology Inc -2,500 -62.2% $2.89M 0.858%
DIS Walt Disney Co -21.1K -100.0% $2.04M Exited
CAT Caterpillar Inc -1,823 -18.8% $1.94M 4.1%
MSFT Microsoft Corp -4,896 -11.3% $1.83M 7.05%
NVDA Nvidia Corp -7,587 -26.8% $1.52M 2.03%
CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. -12.2K -16.7% $1.43M 3.5%
ORCL Oracle Corp -9,639 -15.8% $1.41M 3.69%
ITW Illinois Tool Works Inc -4,918 -78.6% $1.33M 0.177%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
GPC Genuine Parts Co +159.9K $18.86M 9.24%
COST Costco Wholesale Corp +483 $451.85K 0.221%
WAT Waters Corp +635 $238.15K 0.117%
T At&T Inc. +9,700 $200.79K 0.098%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
DIS Walt Disney Co -21.1K $2.04M 1.1%
ABBV AbbVie Inc. -2,824 $614.19K 0.331%
NFLX Netflix Inc -4,650 $447.10K 0.241%
ABT Abbott Laboratories -4,177 $428.85K 0.231%
AXP American Express Co -1,000 $302.48K 0.163%
HON Honeywell International Inc -625 $282.54K 0.152%
MFC Manulife Financial Corp -8,000 $275.52K 0.149%
SHEL Shell plc -2,876 $267.47K 0.144%
ACN Accenture plc -1,248 $247.47K 0.134%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -320 $247.25K 0.133%
Holdings · Q2 2026

65 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$204.11M
Top 1053.2%
Avg position$3.14M
# Activity
50 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 65 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Stonebridge Capital Management.

About Stonebridge Capital Management Inc’s 13F Portfolio

What are Stonebridge Capital Management Inc’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Stonebridge Capital Management Inc’s five largest positions were Genuine Parts Co (GPC) at 9.2%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 8.3%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 7.0%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 7.0%, Caterpillar Inc (CAT) at 4.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Stonebridge Capital Management Inc’s portfolio worth?

Stonebridge Capital Management Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $204.11M across 65 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 10.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Stonebridge Capital Management Inc buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Genuine Parts Co ($18.86M), Amgen Inc ($905.30K), Costco Wholesale Corp ($451.85K). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Stonebridge Capital Management Inc sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Apple Inc. ($3.49M), Intel Corp ($3.32M), Micron Technology Inc ($2.89M). It exited 12 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Stonebridge Capital Management Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.