Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2048079 Filing since Q4 2024 Q2 2026 filed Jul 30, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 30, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

19 positions · Q2 2026

Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC reported 19 positions worth $149.16M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 38.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 0 and exited 6. Its largest holding is SharonAI Holdings Inc. at 43.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$149.16M
-38.4% QoQ · -8.5% YoY
Positions
19
4 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
93.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
SHAZ 43.6%
SharonAI Holdings Inc.
Net Buying
-$93.69M
$82.80M bought · $176.49M sold
Turnover
42.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
43.9% of value
Track Record
7
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

5 sectors
43.88%
Financial Services
Financial Services43.88%
Technology43.55%
Basic Materials8.83%
Industrials2.89%
Utilities0.851%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyBasic MaterialsIndustrialsUtilitiesEnergy

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. +767.3K – $64.96M 43.55%
FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc +194.4K – $12.22M 8.19%
STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. +5,127 – $4.30M 2.88%
CWEN Clearway Energy, Inc. +37.1K – $1.27M 0.851%
GMTL Guardian Metal Resources PLC +2,984 +4.6% $41.81K 0.639%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TNK Teekay Tankers Ltd. -1.78M -100.0% $130.43M Exited
LYB LyondellBasell Industries N.V. -407.1K -100.0% $32.80M Exited
VG Venture Global, Inc. -580.0K -100.0% $9.14M Exited
GLP Global Partners Lp -82.4K -100.0% $3.47M Exited
DSX Diana Shipping Inc. -261.6K -100.0% $653.95K Exited
CCXIW Churchill Capital Corp XI -100 -100.0% $75.00 Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. +767.3K $64.96M 43.55%
FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc +194.4K $12.22M 8.19%
STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. +5,127 $4.30M 2.88%
CWEN Clearway Energy, Inc. +37.1K $1.27M 0.851%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
TNK Teekay Tankers Ltd. -1.78M $130.43M 53.83%
LYB LyondellBasell Industries N.V. -407.1K $32.80M 13.53%
VG Venture Global, Inc. -580.0K $9.14M 3.77%
GLP Global Partners Lp -82.4K $3.47M 1.43%
DSX Diana Shipping Inc. -261.6K $653.95K 0.27%
CCXIW Churchill Capital Corp XI -100 $75.00 <0.01%
Holdings · Q2 2026

19 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$149.16M
Top 1093.1%
Avg position$7.85M
# Activity
4 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 19 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Mercuria Capital Strategies.

About Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC’s five largest positions were SharonAI Holdings Inc. (SHAZ) at 43.6%, Bain Capital GSS Investment Corp. (BCSS) at 10.6%, Freeport-Mcmoran Inc (FCX) at 8.2%, Paloma Acquisition Corp I (PALOU) at 6.8%, Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (ALUB) at 6.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $149.16M across 19 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 38.4% from the previous quarter.

What did Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were SharonAI Holdings Inc. ($64.96M), Freeport-Mcmoran Inc ($12.22M), Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. ($4.30M). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Teekay Tankers Ltd. ($130.43M), LyondellBasell Industries N.V. ($32.80M), Venture Global, Inc. ($9.14M). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.