Sophron Capital Management L.P. reported 42 positions worth $308.50M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 3.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 21 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Agree Realty Corp at 8.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HST Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | +504.6K | +140.9% | $11.97M | 6.63% |
| PHM Pultegroup Inc | +71.5K | – | $9.81M | 3.18% |
| REG Regency Centers Corp | +106.6K | – | $8.50M | 2.76% |
| SHO Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | +545.9K | – | $6.25M | 2.03% |
| ADC Agree Realty Corp | +80.2K | +32.0% | $6.07M | 8.13% |
| PLD Prologis, Inc. | +42.0K | – | $5.68M | 1.84% |
| IRT Independence Realty Trust, Inc. | +216.7K | +102.6% | $3.62M | 2.32% |
| SUI Sun Communities Inc | +29.8K | +204.6% | $3.57M | 1.72% |
| ELS Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc | +55.3K | +38.2% | $3.57M | 4.18% |
| STAG STAG Industrial, Inc. | +86.4K | +493.7% | $3.29M | 1.28% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTH Meritage Homes CORP | -235.3K | -100.0% | $14.55M | Exited |
| ESS Essex Property Trust, Inc. | -43.0K | -54.3% | $12.52M | 3.41% |
| RHP Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | -75.7K | -63.2% | $9.73M | 1.83% |
| VMRK Vivmark Residential | -123.0K | -47.8% | $8.35M | 2.96% |
| UDR UDR, Inc. | -172.7K | -44.8% | $6.89M | 2.76% |
| PSA Public Storage | -19.5K | -67.4% | $6.20M | 0.972% |
| LXP LXP Industrial Trust | -110.1K | -86.5% | $5.93M | 0.3% |
| INVH Invitation Homes Inc. | -191.5K | -60.4% | $5.79M | 1.23% |
| PECO Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | -131.9K | -34.4% | $5.49M | 3.4% |
| EGP Eastgroup Properties Inc | -26.0K | -61.8% | $5.27M | 1.06% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHM Pultegroup Inc | +71.5K | $9.81M | 3.18% |
| REG Regency Centers Corp | +106.6K | $8.50M | 2.76% |
| SHO Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | +545.9K | $6.25M | 2.03% |
| PLD Prologis, Inc. | +42.0K | $5.68M | 1.84% |
| EPRT Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | +95.7K | $2.86M | 0.926% |
| MAR Marriott International Inc | +4,129 | $1.53M | 0.496% |
| EQIX Equinix Inc | +517 | $538.92K | 0.175% |
| CURB Curbline Properties Corp. | +7,208 | $219.12K | 0.071% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MTH Meritage Homes CORP | -235.3K | $14.55M | 4.57% |
| BNL Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | -256.9K | $4.69M | 1.47% |
| FRT Federal Realty Investment Trust | -35.0K | $3.72M | 1.17% |
| HIW Highwoods Properties, Inc. | -49.7K | $1.06M | 0.334% |
| ARI Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. | -70.5K | $744.31K | 0.234% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADC Agree Realty Corp | Real Estate | 331.1K | $25.08M | 8.13% | +80.2K | +32.0% | Added | 0.27% |
| 2 | HST Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Real Estate | 862.9K | $20.46M | 6.63% | +504.6K | +140.9% | Added | 0.13% |
| 3 | LEN Lennar Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 170.1K | $15.40M | 4.99% | -34.1K | -16.7% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 4 | FCPT Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | Real Estate | 535.9K | $13.16M | 4.26% | -53.7K | -9.1% | Reduced | 0.49% |
| 5 | ELS Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc | Real Estate | 200.1K | $12.90M | 4.18% | +55.3K | +38.2% | Added | 0.1% |
| 6 | REXR Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | Real Estate | 384.8K | $12.89M | 4.18% | +27.3K | +7.6% | Added | 0.17% |
| 7 | GLPI Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. | Real Estate | 265.2K | $11.81M | 3.83% | -20.2K | -7.1% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 8 | ESS Essex Property Trust, Inc. | Real Estate | 36.1K | $10.53M | 3.41% | -43.0K | -54.3% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 9 | PECO Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | Real Estate | 251.9K | $10.48M | 3.4% | -131.9K | -34.4% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 10 | VICI Vici Properties Inc. | Real Estate | 387.6K | $10.29M | 3.34% | +120.9K | +45.3% | Added | 0.04% |
| 11 | DRH DiamondRock Hospitality Co | Real Estate | 813.7K | $9.91M | 3.21% | -28.3K | -3.4% | Reduced | 0.4% |
| 12 | PHM Pultegroup Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 71.5K | $9.81M | 3.18% | +71.5K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 13 | AMH American Homes 4 Rent | Real Estate | 283.4K | $9.50M | 3.08% | -124.2K | -30.5% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 14 | CHH Choice Hotels International Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 84.6K | $9.33M | 3.02% | -36.1K | -29.9% | Reduced | 0.19% |
| 15 | VMRK Vivmark Residential | Real Estate | 134.5K | $9.14M | 2.96% | -123.0K | -47.8% | Reduced | 0.04% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sophron Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Sophron Capital Management L.P.’s five largest positions were Agree Realty Corp (ADC) at 8.1%, Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. (HST) at 6.6%, Lennar Corp (LEN) at 5.0%, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. (FCPT) at 4.3%, Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc (ELS) at 4.2% of the reported portfolio.
Sophron Capital Management L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $308.50M across 42 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 3.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. ($11.97M), Pultegroup Inc ($9.81M), Regency Centers Corp ($8.50M). It opened 8 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Meritage Homes CORP ($14.55M), Essex Property Trust, Inc. ($12.52M), Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. ($9.73M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sophron Capital Management L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.