Mendel Money Management 13F Portfolio

CIK 1600585 Filing since Q3 2014 Q3 2026 filed Oct 30, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 30, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

99 positions · Q3 2026

Mendel Money Management reported 99 positions worth $231.59M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 0.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 27, trimmed 61 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Microsoft Corp at 5.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$231.59M
+0.7% QoQ · +8.6% YoY
Positions
99
2 new · 9 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
35.6%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
MSFT 5.3%
Microsoft Corp
Net Buying
-$2.12M
$6.60M bought · $8.72M sold
Turnover
2.9%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
36.1% of value
Track Record
35
quarters on file since Q3 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

10 sectors
36.12%
Technology
Technology36.12%
Industrials23.44%
Healthcare15.02%
Financial Services8.18%
Consumer Discretionary6.7%
Basic Materials2.98%
Consumer Staples2.71%
Real Estate1.69%
Energy1.67%
Utilities1.5%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesReal EstateEnergyUtilitiesCommunication Services

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ULS UL Solutions Inc. +20.9K +77.9% $1.37M 1.35%
MDLN Medline Inc. +23.4K +63.2% $811.63K 0.905%
WMT Walmart Inc. +6,047 +18.9% $628.40K 1.71%
PGR Progressive Corp +2,816 +61.0% $583.79K 0.666%
APH Amphenol Corp +5,379 +8.5% $453.45K 2.51%
AVGO Broadcom Inc. +1,005 +6.6% $352.95K 2.46%
LFUS Littelfuse Inc +809 +8.2% $342.81K 1.96%
CHE Chemed Corp +631 +13.4% $318.70K 1.17%
NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. +1,181 +8.0% $280.52K 1.63%
SHOP Shopify Inc. +1,700 – $252.11K 0.109%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc -2,358 -7.9% $936.86K 4.69%
MSFT Microsoft Corp -1,245 -4.9% $638.55K 5.34%
GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. -8,765 -100.0% $444.39K Exited
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -1,201 -8.5% $413.24K 1.92%
SNPS Synopsys Inc -791 -22.2% $344.04K 0.519%
COHR Coherent Corp. -840 -100.0% $331.36K Exited
WTRG Essential Utilities, Inc. -7,815 -100.0% $299.39K Exited
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. -1,282 -100.0% $283.43K Exited
FMAO Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc -7,782 -6.7% $269.41K 1.62%
APD Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. -866 -100.0% $253.89K Exited

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
SHOP Shopify Inc. +1,700 $252.11K 0.109%
TENX Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. +10.3K $19.47K <0.01%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. -8,765 $444.39K 0.193%
COHR Coherent Corp. -840 $331.36K 0.144%
WTRG Essential Utilities, Inc. -7,815 $299.39K 0.13%
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. -1,282 $283.43K 0.123%
APD Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. -866 $253.89K 0.11%
PAYX Paychex Inc -2,555 $251.23K 0.109%
CVS CVS HEALTH Corp -2,357 $243.83K 0.106%
FTNT Fortinet, Inc. -1,580 $242.72K 0.106%
CERT Certara, Inc. -14.3K $93.34K 0.041%
Holdings · Q3 2026

99 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$231.59M
Top 1035.6%
Avg position$2.34M
# Activity
84 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 99 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Mendel Money Management.

About Mendel Money Management’s 13F Portfolio

What are Mendel Money Management’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Mendel Money Management’s five largest positions were Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.3%, Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) at 4.7%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 4.2%, Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (TMO) at 4.2%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 3.2% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Mendel Money Management’s portfolio worth?

Mendel Money Management reported a 13F portfolio worth $231.59M across 99 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 0.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Mendel Money Management buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were UL Solutions Inc. ($1.37M), Medline Inc. ($811.63K), Walmart Inc. ($628.40K). It opened 2 new positions.

What did Mendel Money Management sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Palo Alto Networks Inc ($936.86K), Microsoft Corp ($638.55K), GXO Logistics, Inc. ($444.39K). It exited 9 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Mendel Money Management files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.