Situational Awareness LP reported 23 positions worth $20.17B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 424.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 3 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Sandisk Corp at 28.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +4.81M | +27,712.4% | $5.55B | 27.64% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +1.36M | +118.9% | $3.08B | 28.13% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +2.63M | +11,713.9% | $1.25B | 6.27% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +4.46M | – | $1.23B | 6.11% |
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | +7.80M | – | $584.34M | 2.9% |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | +4.60M | +577.8% | $389.44M | 2.27% |
| RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | +5.60M | +48.7% | $153.27M | 2.32% |
| APLD Applied Digital Corp. | +1.91M | +14.1% | $58.11M | 2.33% |
| KEEL Keel Infrastructure Corp. | +6.58M | +33.1% | $37.74M | 0.753% |
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | +301.6K | +4.2% | $30.03M | 3.69% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IREN IREN Ltd | -2.22M | -19.0% | $101.74M | 2.15% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | -212.6K | -3.3% | $64.35M | 9.41% |
| TE T1 Energy Inc. | -5.10M | -51.0% | $48.35M | 0.23% |
| PSIX Power Solutions International, Inc. | -432.3K | -100.0% | $26.32M | Exited |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -99.1K | -100.0% | $20.17M | Exited |
| INTC Intel Corp | -202.3K | -100.0% | $8.93M | Exited |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | -4,633 | -100.0% | $6.12M | Exited |
| GLW Corning Inc | -5,283 | -100.0% | $718.33K | Exited |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -2,855 | -100.0% | $497.91K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSIX Power Solutions International, Inc. | -432.3K | $26.32M | 0.684% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -99.1K | $20.17M | 0.524% |
| INTC Intel Corp | -202.3K | $8.93M | 0.232% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | -4,633 | $6.12M | 0.159% |
| GLW Corning Inc | -5,283 | $718.33K | 0.019% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -2,855 | $497.91K | 0.013% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 2.50M | $5.67B | 28.13% | +1.36M | +118.9% | Added | 1.69% |
| 2 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 4.83M | $5.57B | 27.64% | +4.81M | +27,712.4% | Added | 0.43% |
| 3 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 6.27M | $1.90B | 9.41% | -212.6K | -3.3% | Reduced | 2.18% |
| 4 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 2.65M | $1.27B | 6.27% | +2.63M | +11,713.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 5 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 4.46M | $1.23B | 6.11% | +4.46M | – | New | 1.84% |
| 6 | CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | Technology | 7.48M | $744.52M | 3.69% | +301.6K | +4.2% | Added | 1.64% |
| 7 | CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | Technology | 26.01M | $665.56M | 3.3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 7.99% |
| 8 | STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | Technology | 7.80M | $584.34M | 2.9% | +7.80M | – | New | 0.87% |
| 9 | APLD Applied Digital Corp. | Technology | 15.38M | $469.02M | 2.33% | +1.91M | +14.1% | Added | 5.34% |
| 10 | RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 17.10M | $468.20M | 2.32% | +5.60M | +48.7% | Added | 4.52% |
| 11 | SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | Technology | 5.40M | $456.84M | 2.27% | +4.60M | +577.8% | Added | 15.07% |
| 12 | IREN IREN Ltd | Technology | 9.47M | $433.25M | 2.15% | -2.22M | -19.0% | Reduced | 2.49% |
| 13 | CLSK Cleanspark, Inc. | Technology | 12.28M | $178.62M | 0.886% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.57% |
| 14 | KEEL Keel Infrastructure Corp. | Technology | 26.45M | $151.83M | 0.753% | +6.58M | +33.1% | Added | 4.29% |
| 15 | SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | 1.13M | $90.89M | 0.451% | +24.1K | +2.2% | Added | 1.48% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Situational Awareness.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Situational Awareness LP’s five largest positions were Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 28.1%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 27.6%, Bloom Energy Corp (BE) at 9.4%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 6.3%, Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS) at 6.1% of the reported portfolio.
Situational Awareness LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $20.17B across 23 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 424.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Micron Technology Inc ($5.55B), Sandisk Corp ($3.08B), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($1.25B). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were IREN Ltd ($101.74M), Bloom Energy Corp ($64.35M), T1 Energy Inc. ($48.35M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Situational Awareness LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.