Decagon Asset Management LLP reported 53 positions worth $376.28M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 48.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 25 new positions, added to 17, trimmed 6 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Norfolk Southern Corp at 15.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROKU Roku, Inc | +393.6K | – | $54.38M | 14.45% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +564.7K | – | $39.89M | 10.6% |
| CUB Lionheart Holdings | +1.50M | – | $16.16M | 4.29% |
| QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp | +1.20M | – | $11.96M | 3.18% |
| GLED GalaxyEdge Acquisition Corp | +990.0K | – | $9.84M | 2.62% |
| BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | +990.0K | – | $9.83M | 2.61% |
| QRED QuasarEdge Acquisition Corp | +990.0K | – | $9.83M | 2.61% |
| OTAI Starlink AI Acquisition Corp | +913.8K | – | $9.05M | 2.4% |
| PONO Pono Capital Four, Inc. | +743.6K | – | $7.41M | 1.97% |
| MTAL Metals Acquisition Corp. II | +431.4K | – | $4.38M | 1.16% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBC MasterBrand, Inc. | -1.55M | -100.0% | $12.86M | Exited |
| NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | -31.7K | -14.7% | $9.97M | 15.41% |
| GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE | -990.0K | -100.0% | $9.91M | Exited |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -990.0K | -100.0% | $9.88M | Exited |
| FMACU Future Money Acquisition Corp | -844.3K | -100.0% | $8.43M | Exited |
| PEN Penumbra Inc | -25.6K | -15.3% | $8.08M | 11.92% |
| BCSS Bain Capital GSS Investment Corp. | -656.9K | -100.0% | $6.64M | Exited |
| PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. | -661.5K | -100.0% | $6.60M | Exited |
| NBRG Newbridge Acquisition Ltd | -350.0K | -100.0% | $3.45M | Exited |
| IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | -318.4K | -100.0% | $3.15M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROKU Roku, Inc | +393.6K | $54.38M | 14.45% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +564.7K | $39.89M | 10.6% |
| CUB Lionheart Holdings | +1.50M | $16.16M | 4.29% |
| QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp | +1.20M | $11.96M | 3.18% |
| GLED GalaxyEdge Acquisition Corp | +990.0K | $9.84M | 2.62% |
| QRED QuasarEdge Acquisition Corp | +990.0K | $9.83M | 2.61% |
| BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | +990.0K | $9.83M | 2.61% |
| OTAI Starlink AI Acquisition Corp | +913.8K | $9.05M | 2.4% |
| PONO Pono Capital Four, Inc. | +743.6K | $7.41M | 1.97% |
| MTAL Metals Acquisition Corp. II | +431.4K | $4.38M | 1.16% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBC MasterBrand, Inc. | -1.55M | $12.86M | 5.06% |
| GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE | -990.0K | $9.91M | 3.9% |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -990.0K | $9.88M | 3.89% |
| FMACU Future Money Acquisition Corp | -844.3K | $8.43M | 3.32% |
| BCSS Bain Capital GSS Investment Corp. | -656.9K | $6.64M | 2.61% |
| PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. | -661.5K | $6.60M | 2.6% |
| NBRG Newbridge Acquisition Ltd | -350.0K | $3.45M | 1.36% |
| IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | -318.4K | $3.15M | 1.24% |
| RFAM RF Acquisition Corp III | -100.8K | $986.94K | 0.388% |
| MLACR Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp - Rights | -69.7K | $18.11K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | Industrials | 184.4K | $58.00M | 15.41% | -31.7K | -14.7% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 2 | ROKU Roku, Inc | Technology | 393.6K | $54.38M | 14.45% | +393.6K | – | New | 0.3% |
| 3 | PEN Penumbra Inc | Healthcare | 142.0K | $44.84M | 11.92% | -25.6K | -15.3% | Reduced | 0.36% |
| 4 | TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | Healthcare | 564.7K | $39.89M | 10.6% | +564.7K | – | New | 0.36% |
| 5 | CLBR Colombier Acquisition Corp. III | Financial Services | 1.67M | $17.14M | 4.55% | +183.8K | +12.4% | Added | 4.18% |
| 6 | CUB Lionheart Holdings | Financial Services | 1.50M | $16.16M | 4.29% | +1.50M | – | New | 6.52% |
| 7 | QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 1.20M | $11.96M | 3.18% | +1.20M | – | New | 8.99% |
| 8 | OACC Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences | Financial Services | 1.09M | $11.68M | 3.1% | +88.9K | +8.9% | Added | 3.64% |
| 9 | HLXC Helix Acquisition Corp. III | Financial Services | 1.04M | $11.12M | 2.95% | +245.9K | +30.8% | Added | 4.74% |
| 10 | NWAX New America Acquisition I Corp. | Financial Services | 995.2K | $10.10M | 2.68% | +109.3K | +12.3% | Added | 2% |
| 11 | GLED GalaxyEdge Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 990.0K | $9.84M | 2.62% | +990.0K | – | New | 6.19% |
| 12 | BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 990.0K | $9.83M | 2.61% | +990.0K | – | New | 9.25% |
| 13 | QRED QuasarEdge Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 990.0K | $9.83M | 2.61% | +990.0K | – | New | 6.17% |
| 14 | OTAI Starlink AI Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 913.8K | $9.05M | 2.4% | +913.8K | – | New | 9.98% |
| 15 | GIX GigCapital9 Corp. | Financial Services | 851.9K | $8.46M | 2.25% | +93.6K | +12.3% | Added | 7.57% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Decagon Asset Management LLP.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Decagon Asset Management LLP’s five largest positions were Norfolk Southern Corp (NSC) at 15.4%, Roku, Inc (ROKU) at 14.5%, Penumbra Inc (PEN) at 11.9%, BIO-TECHNE Corp (TECH) at 10.6%, Colombier Acquisition Corp. III (CLBR) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.
Decagon Asset Management LLP reported a 13F portfolio worth $376.28M across 53 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 48.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Roku, Inc ($54.38M), BIO-TECHNE Corp ($39.89M), Lionheart Holdings ($16.16M). It opened 25 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were MasterBrand, Inc. ($12.86M), Norfolk Southern Corp ($9.97M), Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE ($9.91M). It exited 11 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Decagon Asset Management LLP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.