Sierra Summit Advisors LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2012614 Filing since Q4 2023 Q3 2026 filed Oct 20, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 20, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

154 positions · Q3 2026

Sierra Summit Advisors LLC reported 154 positions worth $829.96M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 4.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 45 new positions, added to 79, trimmed 24 and exited 51. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 6.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$829.96M
-4.8% QoQ · +29.8% YoY
Positions
154
45 new · 51 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
37.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 6.4%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
-$33.02M
$159.54M bought · $192.55M sold
Turnover
18.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
53.2% of value
Track Record
12
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
53.22%
Technology
Technology53.22%
Industrials11.07%
Healthcare8.53%
Financial Services7.46%
Consumer Discretionary6.01%
Basic Materials4.58%
Energy2.32%
Communication Services2.3%
Other1.89%
Consumer Staples1.49%
Utilities0.809%
Real Estate0.312%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsEnergyCommunication ServicesOtherConsumer StaplesUtilitiesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. +59.8K +572.3% $15.82M 2.24%
CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd +78.0K +1,028.9% $15.19M 2.01%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc +22.2K +560.0% $13.60M 1.93%
ORCL Oracle Corp +96.3K +4,533.1% $13.23M 1.63%
DAL Delta Air Lines, Inc. +154.4K – $12.88M 1.55%
LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. +39.2K – $10.54M 1.27%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. +5,799 +26.7% $5.63M 3.22%
MU Micron Technology Inc +5,000 +16.4% $5.33M 4.57%
GTE Gran Tierra Energy Inc. +203.3K – $2.00M 0.242%
CMCL Caledonia Mining Corp Plc +78.2K – $1.84M 0.222%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
P Everpure, Inc. -168.6K -97.4% $22.05M 0.071%
SOFI SoFi Technologies, Inc. -895.3K -100.0% $16.05M Exited
ENTG Entegris Inc -83.2K -100.0% $14.97M Exited
SNPS Synopsys Inc -30.5K -100.0% $13.59M Exited
APP AppLovin Corp -24.8K -100.0% $12.78M Exited
ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -41.7K -100.0% $12.55M Exited
SYM Symbotic Inc. -259.1K -100.0% $11.65M Exited
CVX Chevron Corp -42.1K -90.4% $8.60M 0.11%
BA Boeing Co -38.8K -100.0% $8.40M Exited
MP MP Materials Corp. / DE -99.7K -100.0% $5.59M Exited

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
DAL Delta Air Lines, Inc. +154.4K $12.88M 1.55%
LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. +39.2K $10.54M 1.27%
GTE Gran Tierra Energy Inc. +203.3K $2.00M 0.242%
CMCL Caledonia Mining Corp Plc +78.2K $1.84M 0.222%
UMAC Unusual Machines, Inc. +71.2K $1.74M 0.21%
PGEN Precigen, Inc. +202.5K $1.73M 0.209%
CLMT Calumet, Inc. +33.1K $1.73M 0.209%
FSLY Fastly, Inc. +66.3K $1.70M 0.205%
IBTA Ibotta, Inc. +42.1K $1.66M 0.2%
KRO Kronos Worldwide Inc +213.6K $1.63M 0.197%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
SOFI SoFi Technologies, Inc. -895.3K $16.05M 1.84%
ENTG Entegris Inc -83.2K $14.97M 1.72%
SNPS Synopsys Inc -30.5K $13.59M 1.56%
APP AppLovin Corp -24.8K $12.78M 1.47%
ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -41.7K $12.55M 1.44%
SYM Symbotic Inc. -259.1K $11.65M 1.34%
BA Boeing Co -38.8K $8.40M 0.964%
MP MP Materials Corp. / DE -99.7K $5.59M 0.641%
AGL agilon health, inc. -31.1K $3.34M 0.383%
ICHR Ichor Holdings, Ltd. -16.4K $1.85M 0.212%
Holdings · Q3 2026

154 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$829.96M
Top 1037.4%
Avg position$5.39M
# Activity
139 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 154 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sierra Summit Advisors.

About Sierra Summit Advisors LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Sierra Summit Advisors LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Sierra Summit Advisors LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.4%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 4.6%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 4.0%, Astera Labs, Inc. (ALAB) at 4.0%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Sierra Summit Advisors LLC’s portfolio worth?

Sierra Summit Advisors LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $829.96M across 154 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 4.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Sierra Summit Advisors LLC buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. ($15.82M), Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd ($15.19M), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($13.60M). It opened 45 new positions.

What did Sierra Summit Advisors LLC sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Everpure, Inc. ($22.05M), SoFi Technologies, Inc. ($16.05M), Entegris Inc ($14.97M). It exited 51 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Sierra Summit Advisors LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.