Sphera Funds Management LTD. reported 90 positions worth $670.42M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 24.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 20 new positions, added to 31, trimmed 28 and exited 14. Its largest holding is Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd at 7.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | +180.2K | +452.5% | $15.35M | 2.8% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | +118.8K | – | $12.67M | 1.89% |
| TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | +363.1K | +31.9% | $12.30M | 7.58% |
| BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | +188.7K | +134.8% | $10.79M | 2.8% |
| RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +80.4K | – | $8.93M | 1.33% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +18.5K | – | $8.00M | 1.19% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +11.0K | – | $7.98M | 1.19% |
| IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | +196.4K | – | $7.32M | 1.09% |
| NVCT Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. | +382.9K | – | $7.04M | 1.05% |
| HRMY Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | +176.7K | – | $6.43M | 0.959% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVMI Nova Ltd. | -28.2K | -52.8% | $15.31M | 2.04% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -37.5K | -25.7% | $9.77M | 4.21% |
| CLBT Cellebrite DI Ltd. | -631.5K | -100.0% | $8.70M | Exited |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -52.8K | -100.0% | $8.46M | Exited |
| CAMT Camtek Ltd | -53.0K | -100.0% | $8.04M | Exited |
| RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | -220.8K | -27.3% | $7.37M | 2.93% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -31.9K | -100.0% | $6.65M | Exited |
| BHVN Biohaven Ltd. | -429.6K | -72.3% | $6.39M | 0.365% |
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | -73.4K | -100.0% | $6.21M | Exited |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -32.7K | -59.4% | $6.13M | 0.626% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSM INSMED Inc | +118.8K | $12.67M | 1.89% |
| RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +80.4K | $8.93M | 1.33% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +18.5K | $8.00M | 1.19% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +11.0K | $7.98M | 1.19% |
| IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | +196.4K | $7.32M | 1.09% |
| NVCT Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. | +382.9K | $7.04M | 1.05% |
| HRMY Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | +176.7K | $6.43M | 0.959% |
| VST Vistra Corp. | +29.5K | $4.67M | 0.697% |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | +12.1K | $4.66M | 0.696% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | +232.3K | $4.29M | 0.64% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLBT Cellebrite DI Ltd. | -631.5K | $8.70M | 1.62% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -52.8K | $8.46M | 1.57% |
| CAMT Camtek Ltd | -53.0K | $8.04M | 1.49% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -31.9K | $6.65M | 1.24% |
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | -73.4K | $6.21M | 1.15% |
| ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | -142.4K | $5.38M | 1% |
| ZIM ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. | -106.0K | $2.79M | 0.519% |
| SEDG Solaredge Technologies, Inc. | -52.8K | $2.70M | 0.501% |
| IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF | -59.5K | $2.29M | 0.425% |
| ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | -8,000 | $1.83M | 0.34% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | Healthcare | 1.50M | $50.82M | 7.58% | +363.1K | +31.9% | Added | 0.13% |
| 2 | MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.47M | $39.66M | 5.92% | +130.0K | +9.7% | Added | 1.66% |
| 3 | TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | Technology | 108.3K | $28.22M | 4.21% | -37.5K | -25.7% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 4 | SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 1.01M | $22.18M | 3.31% | +290.0K | +40.0% | Added | 1.14% |
| 5 | BIIB Biogen Inc. | Healthcare | 96.6K | $20.88M | 3.11% | +4,100 | +4.4% | Added | 0.07% |
| 6 | RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | Healthcare | 588.5K | $19.65M | 2.93% | -220.8K | -27.3% | Reduced | 0.58% |
| 7 | BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Healthcare | 328.6K | $18.80M | 2.8% | +188.7K | +134.8% | Added | 0.17% |
| 8 | CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | Healthcare | 220.0K | $18.74M | 2.8% | +180.2K | +452.5% | Added | 0.16% |
| 9 | BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 245.3K | $18.27M | 2.73% | +100 | +0.0% | Added | 0.13% |
| 10 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 459.3K | $17.78M | 2.65% | +43.0K | +10.3% | Added | 0.27% |
| 11 | NVMI Nova Ltd. | Technology | 25.2K | $13.67M | 2.04% | -28.2K | -52.8% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 12 | INSM INSMED Inc | Healthcare | 118.8K | $12.67M | 1.89% | +118.8K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 13 | MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 417.6K | $12.46M | 1.86% | +190.2K | +83.7% | Added | 0.71% |
| 14 | AZN Astrazeneca Plc | Healthcare | 62.5K | $11.86M | 1.77% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | SNY Sanofi | Healthcare | 269.5K | $11.50M | 1.71% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sphera Funds Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Sphera Funds Management LTD.’s five largest positions were Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd (TEVA) at 7.6%, Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. (MLYS) at 5.9%, Tower Semiconductor Ltd (TSEM) at 4.2%, Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc (SNDX) at 3.3%, Biogen Inc. (BIIB) at 3.1% of the reported portfolio.
Sphera Funds Management LTD. reported a 13F portfolio worth $670.42M across 90 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 24.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Cytokinetics Inc ($15.35M), INSMED Inc ($12.67M), Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd ($12.30M). It opened 20 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nova Ltd. ($15.31M), Tower Semiconductor Ltd ($9.77M), Cellebrite DI Ltd. ($8.70M). It exited 14 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sphera Funds Management LTD. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.