Patient Square Capital LP reported 22 positions worth $641.15M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 13.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 8 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Roivant Sciences Ltd. at 44.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | +276.0K | – | $51.69M | 8.06% |
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | +37.1K | – | $20.11M | 3.14% |
| BNTX BioNTech SE | +134.4K | – | $12.51M | 1.95% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | +85.3K | +70.3% | $11.36M | 4.29% |
| CCCC C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.61M | – | $7.51M | 1.17% |
| IVA Inventiva S.A. | +1.97M | – | $7.44M | 1.16% |
| PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | +178.2K | +36.1% | $6.16M | 3.62% |
| RCUS Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | +160.8K | +82.5% | $4.96M | 1.71% |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +30.5K | +13.3% | $3.57M | 4.76% |
| DBVT DBV Technologies S.A. | +215.9K | +31.1% | $3.54M | 2.33% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSM INSMED Inc | -157.5K | -100.0% | $25.75M | Exited |
| LEGN Legend Biotech Corp | -990.0K | -100.0% | $17.91M | Exited |
| NKTR Nektar Therapeutics | -210.0K | -100.0% | $15.11M | Exited |
| ARGX Argenx Se | -13.7K | -37.4% | $12.73M | 3.33% |
| CELC Celcuity Inc. | -95.0K | -100.0% | $10.84M | Exited |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | -80.0K | -100.0% | $9.62M | Exited |
| CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.63M | -100.0% | $6.78M | Exited |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | -171.0K | -28.7% | $6.62M | 2.57% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | -331.0K | -100.0% | $6.26M | Exited |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | -52.5K | -52.5% | $6.02M | 0.85% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSM INSMED Inc | -157.5K | $25.75M | 4.57% |
| LEGN Legend Biotech Corp | -990.0K | $17.91M | 3.18% |
| NKTR Nektar Therapeutics | -210.0K | $15.11M | 2.68% |
| CELC Celcuity Inc. | -95.0K | $10.84M | 1.92% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | -80.0K | $9.62M | 1.71% |
| CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.63M | $6.78M | 1.2% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | -331.0K | $6.26M | 1.11% |
| HROW Harrow, Inc. | -165.2K | $5.83M | 1.03% |
| TARA Protara Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.03M | $5.37M | 0.953% |
| CTMX CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.09M | $5.10M | 0.905% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | Healthcare | 8.02M | $283.86M | 44.27% | -145.1K | -1.8% | Reduced | 1.11% |
| 2 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 276.0K | $51.69M | 8.06% | +276.0K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 3 | MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 260.5K | $30.50M | 4.76% | +30.5K | +13.3% | Added | 0.4% |
| 4 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 206.5K | $27.52M | 4.29% | +85.3K | +70.3% | Added | 0.3% |
| 5 | ONC BeOne Medicines Ltd. | Healthcare | 90.0K | $25.65M | 4% | +9,478 | +11.8% | Added | 0.08% |
| 6 | PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | Healthcare | 671.2K | $23.21M | 3.62% | +178.2K | +36.1% | Added | 1.13% |
| 7 | ARGX Argenx Se | Healthcare | 23.0K | $21.34M | 3.33% | -13.7K | -37.4% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 8 | UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | Healthcare | 37.1K | $20.11M | 3.14% | +37.1K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 9 | BLTE Belite Bio, Inc | Healthcare | 110.0K | $16.94M | 2.64% | -6,684 | -5.7% | Reduced | 0.33% |
| 10 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 425.0K | $16.45M | 2.57% | -171.0K | -28.7% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 11 | DBVT DBV Technologies S.A. | Healthcare | 909.5K | $14.92M | 2.33% | +215.9K | +31.1% | Added | 1.05% |
| 12 | XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 220.0K | $13.28M | 2.07% | -7,000 | -3.1% | Reduced | 0.22% |
| 13 | BNTX BioNTech SE | Healthcare | 134.4K | $12.51M | 1.95% | +134.4K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 14 | RCUS Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 355.8K | $10.97M | 1.71% | +160.8K | +82.5% | Added | 0.28% |
| 15 | ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 212.5K | $10.78M | 1.68% | +12.5K | +6.3% | Added | 0.29% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Patient Square Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Patient Square Capital LP’s five largest positions were Roivant Sciences Ltd. (ROIV) at 44.3%, Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 8.1%, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (MIRM) at 4.8%, Abivax S.A. (ABVX) at 4.3%, BeOne Medicines Ltd. (ONC) at 4.0% of the reported portfolio.
Patient Square Capital LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $641.15M across 22 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 13.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Revolution Medicines, Inc. ($51.69M), UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp ($20.11M), BioNTech SE ($12.51M). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were INSMED Inc ($25.75M), Legend Biotech Corp ($17.91M), Nektar Therapeutics ($15.11M). It exited 12 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Patient Square Capital LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.