Sectoral Asset Management Inc reported 82 positions worth $143.30M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 18.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 14 new positions, added to 17, trimmed 18 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. at 8.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | +42.0K | – | $4.00M | 2.79% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +78.3K | – | $3.68M | 2.57% |
| IRTC iRhythm Holdings, Inc. | +26.1K | – | $3.10M | 2.16% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | +119.9K | – | $2.22M | 1.55% |
| SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. | +150.6K | +216.3% | $2.19M | 2.24% |
| CBIO Crescent Biopharma, Inc. | +121.3K | – | $2.18M | 1.52% |
| RCUS Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | +65.8K | +146.0% | $2.03M | 2.39% |
| PLSE Pulse Biosciences, Inc. | +67.9K | – | $1.88M | 1.31% |
| DXCM Dexcom Inc | +27.5K | +118.5% | $1.85M | 2.39% |
| BNTX BioNTech SE | +19.7K | +88.9% | $1.83M | 2.72% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVMN Evommune, Inc. | -589.0K | -100.0% | $13.54M | Exited |
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | -6,870 | -25.0% | $867.96K | 1.82% |
| RAPP Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. | -25.4K | -100.0% | $835.01K | Exited |
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | -1,575 | -22.5% | $782.35K | 1.88% |
| BOLD Boundless Bio, Inc. | -678.6K | -100.0% | $746.43K | Exited |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -1,722 | -11.5% | $715.71K | 3.84% |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | -7,498 | -29.3% | $680.37K | 1.14% |
| ARGX Argenx Se | -733 | -20.6% | $680.06K | 1.83% |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | -9,777 | -69.3% | $524.73K | 0.162% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | -29.2K | -100.0% | $499.41K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | +42.0K | $4.00M | 2.79% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +78.3K | $3.68M | 2.57% |
| IRTC iRhythm Holdings, Inc. | +26.1K | $3.10M | 2.16% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | +119.9K | $2.22M | 1.55% |
| CBIO Crescent Biopharma, Inc. | +121.3K | $2.18M | 1.52% |
| PLSE Pulse Biosciences, Inc. | +67.9K | $1.88M | 1.31% |
| ATEC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | +185.9K | $1.61M | 1.12% |
| TMDX TransMedics Group, Inc. | +22.0K | $1.46M | 1.02% |
| CVS CVS HEALTH Corp | +13.0K | $1.34M | 0.938% |
| CNC Centene Corp | +12.0K | $770.28K | 0.538% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVMN Evommune, Inc. | -589.0K | $13.54M | 11.22% |
| RAPP Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. | -25.4K | $835.01K | 0.692% |
| BOLD Boundless Bio, Inc. | -678.6K | $746.43K | 0.618% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | -29.2K | $499.41K | 0.414% |
| ALHC Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | -26.9K | $474.17K | 0.393% |
| RDNT RadNet, Inc. | -7,999 | $447.06K | 0.37% |
| INSP Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | -7,225 | $372.67K | 0.309% |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | -2,300 | $343.84K | 0.285% |
| OMDA Omada Health, Inc. | -25.6K | $322.04K | 0.267% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CTNM Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 727.6K | $11.93M | 8.32% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.21% |
| 2 | SI Shoulder Innovations, Inc. | Healthcare | 430.4K | $8.73M | 6.09% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.07% |
| 3 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 6,354 | $7.62M | 5.32% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 4 | UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | Healthcare | 13.2K | $5.50M | 3.84% | -1,722 | -11.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 18.2K | $4.63M | 3.23% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 6 | ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 42.0K | $4.00M | 2.79% | +42.0K | – | New | 0.07% |
| 7 | BNTX BioNTech SE | Healthcare | 41.9K | $3.90M | 2.72% | +19.7K | +88.9% | Added | 0.02% |
| 8 | DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 78.3K | $3.68M | 2.57% | +78.3K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 9 | DXCM Dexcom Inc | Healthcare | 50.8K | $3.42M | 2.39% | +27.5K | +118.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | RCUS Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 110.9K | $3.42M | 2.39% | +65.8K | +146.0% | Added | 0.09% |
| 11 | AMGN Amgen Inc | Healthcare | 9,210 | $3.34M | 2.33% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 220.2K | $3.21M | 2.24% | +150.6K | +216.3% | Added | 0.03% |
| 13 | IRTC iRhythm Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 26.1K | $3.10M | 2.16% | +26.1K | – | New | 0.08% |
| 14 | ABBV AbbVie Inc. | Healthcare | 12.2K | $3.07M | 2.14% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | Healthcare | 21.5K | $2.77M | 1.94% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sectoral Asset Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Sectoral Asset Management Inc’s five largest positions were Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. (CTNM) at 8.3%, Shoulder Innovations, Inc. (SI) at 6.1%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 5.3%, Unitedhealth Group Inc (UNH) at 3.8%, Johnson & Johnson (JNJ) at 3.2% of the reported portfolio.
Sectoral Asset Management Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $143.30M across 82 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 18.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. ($4.00M), Definium Therapeutics, Inc. ($3.68M), iRhythm Holdings, Inc. ($3.10M). It opened 14 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Evommune, Inc. ($13.54M), Gilead Sciences, Inc. ($867.96K), Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. ($835.01K). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sectoral Asset Management Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.