Mount Lucas Management LP reported 110 positions worth $137.07M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 3.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 60, trimmed 23 and exited 20. Its largest holding is Nebius Group N.V. at 6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASR Southeast Airport Group | +4,000 | – | $1.23M | 0.895% |
| DDI DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. | +100.0K | – | $1.15M | 0.838% |
| PAAS Pan American Silver Corp | +20.2K | +340.8% | $905.30K | 0.854% |
| AUNA Auna S.A. | +175.0K | – | $897.75K | 0.655% |
| AAL American Airlines Group Inc. | +44.1K | – | $796.15K | 0.581% |
| LUV Southwest Airlines Co | +14.6K | – | $748.73K | 0.546% |
| HUM Humana Inc | +1,880 | – | $746.77K | 0.545% |
| CNC Centene Corp | +11.2K | – | $719.19K | 0.525% |
| SANM Sanmina Corp | +2,798 | – | $708.12K | 0.517% |
| TD Toronto Dominion Bank | +5,798 | +87.3% | $704.05K | 1.1% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTC Intel Corp | -125.0K | -100.0% | $5.52M | Exited |
| RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | -290.0K | -89.8% | $4.57M | 0.379% |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | -17.5K | -50.0% | $3.59M | 2.62% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -10.0K | -25.0% | $2.76M | 6.04% |
| FTI TechnipFMC plc | -15.7K | -100.0% | $1.08M | Exited |
| IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | -10.4K | -100.0% | $695.45K | Exited |
| NTRS Northern Trust Corp | -4,961 | -100.0% | $692.41K | Exited |
| NEM NEWMONT Corp | -7,345 | -28.0% | $686.02K | 1.29% |
| AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | -4,393 | -72.3% | $681.49K | 0.191% |
| USFD US Foods Holding Corp. | -7,064 | -100.0% | $651.37K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASR Southeast Airport Group | +4,000 | $1.23M | 0.895% |
| DDI DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. | +100.0K | $1.15M | 0.838% |
| AUNA Auna S.A. | +175.0K | $897.75K | 0.655% |
| AAL American Airlines Group Inc. | +44.1K | $796.15K | 0.581% |
| LUV Southwest Airlines Co | +14.6K | $748.73K | 0.546% |
| HUM Humana Inc | +1,880 | $746.77K | 0.545% |
| CNC Centene Corp | +11.2K | $719.19K | 0.525% |
| SANM Sanmina Corp | +2,798 | $708.12K | 0.517% |
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | +1,620 | $698.97K | 0.51% |
| HL Hecla Mining Co | +42.3K | $652.74K | 0.476% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTC Intel Corp | -125.0K | $5.52M | 4.18% |
| FTI TechnipFMC plc | -15.7K | $1.08M | 0.82% |
| IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | -10.4K | $695.45K | 0.526% |
| NTRS Northern Trust Corp | -4,961 | $692.41K | 0.524% |
| USFD US Foods Holding Corp. | -7,064 | $651.37K | 0.493% |
| CVNA Carvana Co. | -9,325 | $586.32K | 0.444% |
| EXEL Exelixis, Inc. | -13.0K | $556.24K | 0.421% |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | -6,188 | $530.06K | 0.401% |
| HLI Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | -3,162 | $454.13K | 0.344% |
| LAD Lithia Motors Inc | -1,636 | $408.54K | 0.309% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 30.0K | $8.29M | 6.04% | -10.0K | -25.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | IREN IREN Ltd | Technology | 100.0K | $4.57M | 3.34% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 3 | ADBE Adobe Inc. | Technology | 17.5K | $3.59M | 2.62% | -17.5K | -50.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | CAH Cardinal Health Inc | Healthcare | 12.3K | $2.93M | 2.14% | +309 | +2.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 5 | L Loews Corp | Financial Services | 25.7K | $2.91M | 2.12% | +740 | +3.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | IVZ Invesco Ltd. | Financial Services | 105.7K | $2.79M | 2.04% | +26.0K | +32.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 7 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 23.0K | $2.70M | 1.97% | +837 | +3.8% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | DAL Delta Air Lines, Inc. | Industrials | 27.9K | $2.61M | 1.91% | +690 | +2.5% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 2,244 | $2.59M | 1.89% | +325 | +16.9% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | T At&T Inc. | Communication Services | 120.4K | $2.49M | 1.82% | +4,361 | +3.8% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 8,815 | $2.24M | 1.63% | +321 | +3.8% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | MNST Monster Beverage Corp | Consumer Staples | 46.1K | $2.22M | 1.62% | +1,444 | +3.2% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | GL Globe Life Inc. | Financial Services | 12.4K | $2.21M | 1.61% | +302 | +2.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 14 | BNY Bank of New York Mellon Corp | Financial Services | 15.1K | $2.18M | 1.59% | +527 | +3.6% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc. | Healthcare | 9,500 | $2.17M | 1.59% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Mount Lucas Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Mount Lucas Management LP’s five largest positions were Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS) at 6.0%, IREN Ltd (IREN) at 3.3%, Adobe Inc. (ADBE) at 2.6%, Cardinal Health Inc (CAH) at 2.1%, Loews Corp (L) at 2.1% of the reported portfolio.
Mount Lucas Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $137.07M across 110 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 3.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Southeast Airport Group ($1.23M), DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. ($1.15M), Pan American Silver Corp ($905.30K). It opened 18 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Intel Corp ($5.52M), Rocket Companies, Inc. ($4.57M), Adobe Inc. ($3.59M). It exited 20 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Mount Lucas Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.