Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1689933 Filing since Q4 2022 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

106 positions · Q2 2026

Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC. reported 106 positions worth $105.49M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 11.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 16 new positions, added to 54, trimmed 29 and exited 10. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 8.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$105.49M
+11.7% QoQ · +36.7% YoY
Positions
106
16 new · 10 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
45%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 8.7%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
-$2.24M
$9.47M bought · $11.71M sold
Turnover
9.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
40.8% of value
Track Record
15
quarters on file since Q4 2022

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
40.76%
Technology
Technology40.76%
Energy17.44%
Industrials11.26%
Healthcare7.77%
Financial Services7.5%
Consumer Discretionary7.47%
Consumer Staples4.09%
Real Estate0.892%
Basic Materials0.886%
Communication Services0.866%
Utilities0.727%
Other0.351%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyEnergyIndustrialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesReal EstateBasic MaterialsCommunication ServicesUtilitiesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. +5,639 +337.9% $2.20M 2.7%
GE General Electric Co +3,314 +371.9% $1.24M 1.49%
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. +3,659 – $808.93K 0.767%
TXN Texas Instruments Inc +1,452 +87.4% $432.83K 0.88%
CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. +2,782 – $326.79K 0.31%
INTC Intel Corp +2,268 – $316.67K 0.3%
PWR Quanta Services, Inc. +408 – $294.03K 0.279%
NTRA Natera, Inc. +1,070 – $290.56K 0.275%
HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. +1,056 – $283.98K 0.269%
TPL Texas Pacific Land Corp +637 – $278.79K 0.264%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
IAU Ishares Gold Trust -55.7K -91.9% $4.20M 0.351%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust -4,599 -100.0% $1.98M Exited
DELL Dell Technologies Inc. -1,760 -11.9% $759.34K 5.35%
AMAT Applied Materials Inc -792 -16.7% $572.55K 2.7%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -1,880 -8.5% $448.09K 4.59%
NEE Nextera Energy Inc -4,458 -100.0% $414.07K Exited
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc -697 -9.4% $404.91K 3.71%
ACN Accenture plc -1,794 -100.0% $355.79K Exited
EMR Emerson Electric Co -2,514 -100.0% $329.42K Exited
PEP Pepsico Inc -1,703 -100.0% $264.43K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. +3,659 $808.93K 0.767%
CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. +2,782 $326.79K 0.31%
INTC Intel Corp +2,268 $316.67K 0.3%
PWR Quanta Services, Inc. +408 $294.03K 0.279%
NTRA Natera, Inc. +1,070 $290.56K 0.275%
HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. +1,056 $283.98K 0.269%
TPL Texas Pacific Land Corp +637 $278.79K 0.264%
MNST Monster Beverage Corp +5,452 $262.02K 0.248%
FLEX Flex Ltd. +1,469 $238.08K 0.226%
ARM Arm Holdings Plc +670 $237.56K 0.225%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
GLD Spdr Gold Trust -4,599 $1.98M 2.09%
NEE Nextera Energy Inc -4,458 $414.07K 0.438%
ACN Accenture plc -1,794 $355.79K 0.377%
EMR Emerson Electric Co -2,514 $329.42K 0.349%
PEP Pepsico Inc -1,703 $264.43K 0.28%
LMT Lockheed Martin Corp -392 $237.17K 0.251%
TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc -375 $226.88K 0.24%
COR Cencora, Inc. -686 $215.50K 0.228%
SLB Slb Limited -4,062 $208.73K 0.221%
MBLY Mobileye Global Inc. -10.3K $70.90K 0.075%
Holdings · Q2 2026

106 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$105.49M
Top 1045%
Avg position$995.15K
# Activity
91 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 106 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Per Stirling Capital Management.

About Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC.’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 8.7%, ExxonMobil Holdings Corp (XOM) at 7.5%, Dell Technologies Inc. (DELL) at 5.4%, Kinder Morgan, Inc. (KMI) at 4.9%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC.’s portfolio worth?

Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC. reported a 13F portfolio worth $105.49M across 106 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 11.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were HCA Healthcare, Inc. ($2.20M), General Electric Co ($1.24M), Honeywell Aerospace Inc. ($808.93K). It opened 16 new positions.

What did Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Ishares Gold Trust ($4.20M), Spdr Gold Trust ($1.98M), Dell Technologies Inc. ($759.34K). It exited 10 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.