Sand Grove Capital Management LLP reported 8 positions worth $193.95M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 16.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 2 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Allied Gold Corp at 16.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +371.0K | – | $26.21M | 13.51% |
| ROKU Roku, Inc | +166.2K | – | $22.95M | 11.83% |
| SYNA SYNAPTICS Inc | +127.8K | – | $15.88M | 8.19% |
| UNF Unifirst Corp | +36.3K | – | $9.59M | 4.94% |
| AAUC Allied Gold Corp | +209.8K | +18.5% | $4.98M | 16.47% |
| AES Aes Corp | +135.4K | +7.8% | $1.98M | 14.15% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEN Penumbra Inc | -86.8K | -100.0% | $28.49M | Exited |
| IHS IHS Holding Ltd | -3.42M | -100.0% | $28.17M | Exited |
| SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. | -112.4K | -100.0% | $23.39M | Exited |
| VAL Valaris Ltd | -173.8K | -100.0% | $17.04M | Exited |
| TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | -155.5K | -23.5% | $8.83M | 14.83% |
| DVN Devon Energy Corp | -126.0K | -100.0% | $6.34M | Exited |
| NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | -5,542 | -5.3% | $1.74M | 16.07% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAUC Allied Gold Corp | Basic Materials | 1.35M | $31.93M | 16.47% | +209.8K | +18.5% | Added | 1.17% |
| 2 | NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | Industrials | 99.1K | $31.17M | 16.07% | -5,542 | -5.3% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 3 | TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | Utilities | 506.5K | $28.76M | 14.83% | -155.5K | -23.5% | Reduced | 0.46% |
| 4 | AES Aes Corp | Utilities | 1.87M | $27.45M | 14.15% | +135.4K | +7.8% | Added | 0.26% |
| 5 | TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | Healthcare | 371.0K | $26.21M | 13.51% | +371.0K | – | New | 0.24% |
| 6 | ROKU Roku, Inc | Technology | 166.2K | $22.95M | 11.83% | +166.2K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 7 | SYNA SYNAPTICS Inc | Technology | 127.8K | $15.88M | 8.19% | +127.8K | – | New | 0.33% |
| 8 | UNF Unifirst Corp | Industrials | 36.3K | $9.59M | 4.94% | +36.3K | – | New | 0.2% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sand Grove Capital Management LLP.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Sand Grove Capital Management LLP’s five largest positions were Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) at 16.5%, Norfolk Southern Corp (NSC) at 16.1%, Txnm Energy Inc (TXNM) at 14.8%, Aes Corp (AES) at 14.2%, BIO-TECHNE Corp (TECH) at 13.5% of the reported portfolio.
Sand Grove Capital Management LLP reported a 13F portfolio worth $193.95M across 8 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 16.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were BIO-TECHNE Corp ($26.21M), Roku, Inc ($22.95M), SYNAPTICS Inc ($15.88M). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Penumbra Inc ($28.49M), IHS Holding Ltd ($28.17M), Silicon Laboratories Inc. ($23.39M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sand Grove Capital Management LLP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.