Heights Point Management, LP reported 20 positions worth $118.96M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 15.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 5 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Mercury Systems Inc at 10.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | +24.9K | – | $7.01M | 5.9% |
| LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corp | +42.2K | – | $6.45M | 5.42% |
| RAL Ralliant Corp | +78.5K | – | $5.78M | 4.86% |
| SHC Sotera Health Co | +294.9K | – | $5.23M | 4.4% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | +26.0K | – | $4.86M | 4.08% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +1,840 | – | $4.18M | 3.52% |
| ALK Alaska Air Group, Inc. | +67.8K | – | $3.54M | 2.98% |
| SW Smurfit Westrock plc | +75.7K | – | $3.50M | 2.94% |
| EYE National Vision Holdings, Inc. | +135.1K | +67.6% | $2.57M | 5.35% |
| CTRI Centuri Holdings, Inc. | +77.7K | +39.7% | $2.35M | 6.95% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVRI Enviri Corp | -557.3K | -68.2% | $12.23M | 4.79% |
| TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | -25.6K | -100.0% | $5.05M | Exited |
| NFG National Fuel Gas Co | -51.9K | -100.0% | $4.87M | Exited |
| GLW Corning Inc | -18.6K | -53.4% | $4.75M | 3.48% |
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | -82.0K | -100.0% | $4.72M | Exited |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | -26.2K | -57.8% | $4.72M | 2.9% |
| FANG Diamondback Energy, Inc. | -22.0K | -100.0% | $4.36M | Exited |
| MRCY Mercury Systems Inc | -21.5K | -17.7% | $2.63M | 10.32% |
| ICLR Icon Plc | -21.7K | -100.0% | $2.40M | Exited |
| DTM DT Midstream, Inc. | -17.8K | -100.0% | $2.39M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | +24.9K | $7.01M | 5.9% |
| LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corp | +42.2K | $6.45M | 5.42% |
| RAL Ralliant Corp | +78.5K | $5.78M | 4.86% |
| SHC Sotera Health Co | +294.9K | $5.23M | 4.4% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | +26.0K | $4.86M | 4.08% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +1,840 | $4.18M | 3.52% |
| ALK Alaska Air Group, Inc. | +67.8K | $3.54M | 2.98% |
| SW Smurfit Westrock plc | +75.7K | $3.50M | 2.94% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | -25.6K | $5.05M | 4.88% |
| NFG National Fuel Gas Co | -51.9K | $4.87M | 4.71% |
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | -82.0K | $4.72M | 4.57% |
| FANG Diamondback Energy, Inc. | -22.0K | $4.36M | 4.22% |
| ICLR Icon Plc | -21.7K | $2.40M | 2.32% |
| DTM DT Midstream, Inc. | -17.8K | $2.39M | 2.32% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | -8,340 | $2.39M | 2.31% |
| AVO Mission Produce, Inc. | -168.5K | $2.32M | 2.24% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MRCY Mercury Systems Inc | Industrials | 100.4K | $12.28M | 10.32% | -21.5K | -17.7% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 2 | CTRI Centuri Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 273.6K | $8.27M | 6.95% | +77.7K | +39.7% | Added | 0.27% |
| 3 | SGI Somnigroup International Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 98.7K | $7.73M | 6.5% | +29.7K | +43.1% | Added | 0.05% |
| 4 | LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | Financial Services | 24.9K | $7.01M | 5.9% | +24.9K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 5 | LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corp | Technology | 42.2K | $6.45M | 5.42% | +42.2K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 6 | EYE National Vision Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 335.0K | $6.37M | 5.35% | +135.1K | +67.6% | Added | 0.42% |
| 7 | GLNG Golar Lng Ltd | Energy | 126.1K | $6.28M | 5.28% | +35.9K | +39.8% | Added | 0.12% |
| 8 | SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | Basic Materials | 69.6K | $6.16M | 5.18% | +9,015 | +14.9% | Added | 0.04% |
| 9 | PFGC Performance Food Group Co | Consumer Staples | 54.9K | $6.14M | 5.16% | -16.6K | -23.2% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 10 | JHX James Hardie Industries plc | Industrials | 228.4K | $5.98M | 5.03% | +23.7K | +11.6% | Added | 0.04% |
| 11 | GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 114.2K | $5.89M | 4.95% | +34.5K | +43.2% | Added | 0.07% |
| 12 | RAL Ralliant Corp | Technology | 78.5K | $5.78M | 4.86% | +78.5K | – | New | 0.07% |
| 13 | NVRI Enviri Corp | Industrials | 259.6K | $5.70M | 4.79% | -557.3K | -68.2% | Reduced | 0.92% |
| 14 | SHC Sotera Health Co | Healthcare | 294.9K | $5.23M | 4.4% | +294.9K | – | New | 0.1% |
| 15 | TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | Technology | 26.0K | $4.86M | 4.08% | +26.0K | – | New | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Heights Point Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Heights Point Management, LP’s five largest positions were Mercury Systems Inc (MRCY) at 10.3%, Centuri Holdings, Inc. (CTRI) at 7.0%, Somnigroup International Inc. (SGI) at 6.5%, LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (LPLA) at 5.9%, Lattice Semiconductor Corp (LSCC) at 5.4% of the reported portfolio.
Heights Point Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $118.96M across 20 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 15.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were LPL Financial Holdings Inc. ($7.01M), Lattice Semiconductor Corp ($6.45M), Ralliant Corp ($5.78M). It opened 8 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Enviri Corp ($12.23M), Take Two Interactive Software Inc ($5.05M), National Fuel Gas Co ($4.87M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Heights Point Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.