Candelo Capital Management LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1845660 Filing since Q4 2023 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

27 positions · Q2 2026

Candelo Capital Management LP reported 27 positions worth $136.18M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 37.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 14 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Teledyne Technologies Inc at 6.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$136.18M
+37.0% QoQ · +30.4% YoY
Positions
27
7 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
49.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
TDY 6.7%
Teledyne Technologies Inc
Net Buying
+$7.70M
$36.98M bought · $29.28M sold
Turnover
24.9%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
60.4% of value
Track Record
11
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

6 sectors
60.37%
Industrials
Industrials60.37%
Basic Materials13.66%
Technology11.72%
Energy7.85%
Utilities3.3%
Healthcare3.11%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsBasic MaterialsTechnologyEnergyUtilitiesHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryCommunication Services

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
PH Parker-Hannifin Corp +7,280 – $7.12M 5.23%
AIT Applied Industrial Technologies Inc +18.0K – $6.07M 4.46%
AME Ametek Inc/ +21.2K – $5.13M 3.77%
TFII TFI International Inc. +34.3K – $4.92M 3.61%
TKR Timken Co +31.7K – $4.61M 3.38%
TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. +8,440 – $4.23M 3.11%
TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc +3,320 +31.8% $2.21M 6.74%
WWD Woodward, Inc. +2,180 +23.4% $927.46K 3.59%
CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. +37.0K – $906.50K 0.666%
CTRI Centuri Holdings, Inc. +15.4K +6.5% $465.94K 5.57%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AMAT Applied Materials Inc -8,100 -62.8% $5.86M 2.55%
KGS Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. -56.2K -44.0% $4.22M 3.94%
GLW Corning Inc -11.7K -59.0% $2.99M 1.53%
LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. -10.4K -100.0% $2.95M Exited
ADI Analog Devices Inc -5,160 -32.4% $2.05M 3.13%
MOD Modine Manufacturing Co -7,319 -31.3% $1.95M 3.16%
PWR Quanta Services, Inc. -2,650 -37.1% $1.91M 2.37%
CW Curtiss Wright Corp -2,499 -100.0% $1.70M Exited
LIN Linde Plc -2,630 -19.2% $1.36M 4.21%
SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. -11.6K -15.0% $934.14K 3.9%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
PH Parker-Hannifin Corp +7,280 $7.12M 5.23%
AIT Applied Industrial Technologies Inc +18.0K $6.07M 4.46%
AME Ametek Inc/ +21.2K $5.13M 3.77%
TFII TFI International Inc. +34.3K $4.92M 3.61%
TKR Timken Co +31.7K $4.61M 3.38%
TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. +8,440 $4.23M 3.11%
CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. +37.0K $906.50K 0.666%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. -10.4K $2.95M 2.97%
CW Curtiss Wright Corp -2,499 $1.70M 1.71%
Holdings · Q2 2026

27 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$136.18M
Top 1049.2%
Avg position$5.04M
# Activity
12 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 27 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Candelo Capital Management.

About Candelo Capital Management LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Candelo Capital Management LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Candelo Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Teledyne Technologies Inc (TDY) at 6.7%, Granite Construction Inc (GVA) at 6.2%, Centuri Holdings, Inc. (CTRI) at 5.6%, Parker-Hannifin Corp (PH) at 5.2%, Mercury Systems Inc (MRCY) at 4.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Candelo Capital Management LP’s portfolio worth?

Candelo Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $136.18M across 27 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 37.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Candelo Capital Management LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Parker-Hannifin Corp ($7.12M), Applied Industrial Technologies Inc ($6.07M), Ametek Inc/ ($5.13M). It opened 7 new positions.

What did Candelo Capital Management LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Applied Materials Inc ($5.86M), Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. ($4.22M), Corning Inc ($2.99M). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Candelo Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.