Scopia Capital Management LP reported 19 positions worth $111.73M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 22.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 1, trimmed 15 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Valvoline Inc at 10% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISN Vistance Networks, Inc. | -663.5K | -100.0% | $12.08M | Exited |
| JBHT Hunt J B Transport Services Inc | -29.7K | -78.5% | $8.60M | 2.1% |
| LIVN LivaNova PLC | -73.5K | -39.4% | $6.05M | 8.31% |
| AZTA Azenta, Inc. | -236.4K | -100.0% | $4.99M | Exited |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -19.0K | -44.0% | $4.54M | 5.17% |
| GOOS Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | -391.1K | -100.0% | $4.29M | Exited |
| CC Chemours Co | -189.0K | -33.6% | $3.88M | 6.86% |
| CTVA Corteva, Inc. | -43.7K | -29.5% | $3.71M | 7.93% |
| PRMB Primo Brands Corp | -132.9K | -28.5% | $3.25M | 7.29% |
| VSTS Vestis Corp | -221.5K | -48.9% | $3.22M | 3.01% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SGML Sigma Lithium Corp | +35.5K | $449.23K | 0.402% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VVV Valvoline Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 282.3K | $11.16M | 9.99% | +78.9K | +38.8% | Added | 0.22% |
| 2 | LIVN LivaNova PLC | Healthcare | 113.0K | $9.29M | 8.31% | -73.5K | -39.4% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 3 | PTON Peloton Interactive, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.53M | $9.05M | 8.1% | -266.8K | -14.8% | Reduced | 0.36% |
| 4 | CTVA Corteva, Inc. | Basic Materials | 104.7K | $8.86M | 7.93% | -43.7K | -29.5% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 5 | PRMB Primo Brands Corp | Consumer Staples | 333.2K | $8.14M | 7.29% | -132.9K | -28.5% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 6 | HLIT Harmonic Inc. | Technology | 489.8K | $8.00M | 7.16% | -153.9K | -23.9% | Reduced | 0.45% |
| 7 | RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | Industrials | 33.5K | $7.99M | 7.15% | -9,772 | -22.6% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 8 | CC Chemours Co | Basic Materials | 373.3K | $7.66M | 6.86% | -189.0K | -33.6% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 9 | ENS EnerSys | Industrials | 29.0K | $6.78M | 6.07% | -963 | -3.2% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 10 | DASH DoorDash, Inc. | Technology | 33.3K | $6.14M | 5.49% | -180 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | KKR KKR & Co. Inc. | Financial Services | 64.6K | $5.93M | 5.31% | -25.6K | -28.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 24.2K | $5.78M | 5.17% | -19.0K | -44.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 68.0K | $3.53M | 3.16% | -9,733 | -12.5% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 14 | AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | Industrials | 24.2K | $3.53M | 3.16% | -3,385 | -12.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | VSTS Vestis Corp | Industrials | 231.3K | $3.36M | 3.01% | -221.5K | -48.9% | Reduced | 0.18% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Scopia Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Scopia Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Valvoline Inc (VVV) at 10.0%, LivaNova PLC (LIVN) at 8.3%, Peloton Interactive, Inc. (PTON) at 8.1%, Corteva, Inc. (CTVA) at 7.9%, Primo Brands Corp (PRMB) at 7.3% of the reported portfolio.
Scopia Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $111.73M across 19 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 22.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Valvoline Inc ($3.12M), Sigma Lithium Corp ($449.23K). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Vistance Networks, Inc. ($12.08M), Hunt J B Transport Services Inc ($8.60M), LivaNova PLC ($6.05M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Scopia Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.