Sagefield Capital LP reported 92 positions worth $1.10B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 8.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 22 new positions, added to 46, trimmed 24 and exited 15. Its largest holding is EXPAND ENERGY Corp at 6.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. | +78.3K | +193.8% | $17.12M | 2.37% |
| AEE Ameren Corp | +133.8K | – | $15.12M | 1.38% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +209.6K | – | $14.81M | 1.35% |
| FANG Diamondback Energy, Inc. | +76.5K | – | $13.45M | 1.23% |
| PRIM Primoris Services Corp | +134.0K | – | $13.28M | 1.21% |
| PSX Phillips 66 | +74.9K | – | $12.65M | 1.15% |
| CASY Caseys General Stores Inc | +14.1K | +288.4% | $11.20M | 1.38% |
| NI Nisource Inc. | +210.5K | – | $10.01M | 0.913% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | +183.1K | +165.3% | $10.00M | 1.46% |
| ACLS Axcelis Technologies Inc | +51.5K | +62.7% | $9.76M | 2.31% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PBF PBF Energy Inc. | -220.8K | -100.0% | $10.51M | Exited |
| MTDR Matador Resources Co | -189.4K | -21.3% | $9.43M | 3.17% |
| GLNG Golar Lng Ltd | -176.7K | -75.8% | $8.81M | 0.257% |
| RRC Range Resources Corp | -203.1K | -26.7% | $7.55M | 1.89% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -65.1K | -100.0% | $7.47M | Exited |
| DOW Dow Inc. | -169.4K | -100.0% | $7.06M | Exited |
| FDX Fedex Corp | -18.9K | -100.0% | $6.74M | Exited |
| OVV Ovintiv Inc. | -123.9K | -23.6% | $6.52M | 1.92% |
| WEC Wec Energy Group, Inc. | -52.3K | -100.0% | $6.06M | Exited |
| SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | -66.3K | -53.3% | $5.88M | 0.469% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEE Ameren Corp | +133.8K | $15.12M | 1.38% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +209.6K | $14.81M | 1.35% |
| FANG Diamondback Energy, Inc. | +76.5K | $13.45M | 1.23% |
| PRIM Primoris Services Corp | +134.0K | $13.28M | 1.21% |
| PSX Phillips 66 | +74.9K | $12.65M | 1.15% |
| NI Nisource Inc. | +210.5K | $10.01M | 0.913% |
| OGN Organon & Co. | +701.9K | $9.50M | 0.867% |
| NATL NCR Atleos Corp | +156.0K | $6.77M | 0.618% |
| DTE Dte Energy Co | +38.0K | $5.80M | 0.529% |
| BKH Black Hills Corp | +77.1K | $5.74M | 0.523% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PBF PBF Energy Inc. | -220.8K | $10.51M | 1.04% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -65.1K | $7.47M | 0.739% |
| DOW Dow Inc. | -169.4K | $7.06M | 0.697% |
| FDX Fedex Corp | -18.9K | $6.74M | 0.666% |
| WEC Wec Energy Group, Inc. | -52.3K | $6.06M | 0.599% |
| CNP Centerpoint Energy Inc | -114.9K | $4.96M | 0.49% |
| PNW Pinnacle West Capital Corp | -41.7K | $4.21M | 0.416% |
| OKE Oneok Inc | -41.5K | $3.75M | 0.371% |
| IMXI International Money Express, Inc. | -231.2K | $3.65M | 0.361% |
| HE Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc | -205.8K | $3.05M | 0.302% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXE EXPAND ENERGY Corp | Energy | 801.3K | $73.07M | 6.67% | +53.4K | +7.1% | Added | 0.34% |
| 2 | PR Permian Resources Corp | Energy | 3.58M | $65.92M | 6.01% | -222.6K | -5.9% | Reduced | 0.43% |
| 3 | COP Conocophillips | Energy | 381.6K | $39.67M | 3.62% | +56.3K | +17.3% | Added | 0.03% |
| 4 | FTI TechnipFMC plc | Energy | 570.8K | $37.84M | 3.45% | -76.8K | -11.9% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 5 | VLO Valero Energy Corp | Energy | 138.9K | $36.18M | 3.3% | -1,215 | -0.9% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 6 | APA APA Corp | Energy | 1.08M | $35.02M | 3.19% | +191.4K | +21.7% | Added | 0.3% |
| 7 | MTDR Matador Resources Co | Energy | 697.7K | $34.73M | 3.17% | -189.4K | -21.3% | Reduced | 0.56% |
| 8 | SDRL SEADRILL Ltd | Energy | 856.5K | $32.39M | 2.96% | +25.2K | +3.0% | Added | 1.37% |
| 9 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 232.0K | $31.72M | 2.89% | +44.5K | +23.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. | Technology | 118.8K | $25.96M | 2.37% | +78.3K | +193.8% | Added | 0.36% |
| 11 | ACLS Axcelis Technologies Inc | Technology | 133.8K | $25.34M | 2.31% | +51.5K | +62.7% | Added | 0.43% |
| 12 | SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | 272.2K | $21.90M | 2% | -30.6K | -10.1% | Reduced | 0.36% |
| 13 | OVV Ovintiv Inc. | Energy | 399.9K | $21.06M | 1.92% | -123.9K | -23.6% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 14 | RRC Range Resources Corp | Energy | 558.4K | $20.77M | 1.89% | -203.1K | -26.7% | Reduced | 0.24% |
| 15 | SM SM Energy Co | Energy | 652.4K | $17.03M | 1.55% | +161.1K | +32.8% | Added | 0.27% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sagefield Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Sagefield Capital LP’s five largest positions were EXPAND ENERGY Corp (EXE) at 6.7%, Permian Resources Corp (PR) at 6.0%, Conocophillips (COP) at 3.6%, TechnipFMC plc (FTI) at 3.5%, Valero Energy Corp (VLO) at 3.3% of the reported portfolio.
Sagefield Capital LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.10B across 92 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 8.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Silicon Laboratories Inc. ($17.12M), Ameren Corp ($15.12M), BIO-TECHNE Corp ($14.81M). It opened 22 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were PBF Energy Inc. ($10.51M), Matador Resources Co ($9.43M), Golar Lng Ltd ($8.81M). It exited 15 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sagefield Capital LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.