Riverwater Partners LLC reported 178 positions worth $263.32M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 3.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 13 new positions, added to 85, trimmed 63 and exited 16. Its largest holding is InterDigital, Inc. at 2.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TGLS Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. | +83.5K | – | $2.97M | 1.13% |
| KBR Kbr, Inc. | +63.6K | – | $2.24M | 0.849% |
| ICLR Icon Plc | +13.0K | – | $2.21M | 0.84% |
| LINE Lineage, Inc. | +63.1K | – | $2.15M | 0.818% |
| MTDR Matador Resources Co | +35.4K | – | $1.83M | 0.694% |
| BIRK Birkenstock Holding plc | +54.1K | – | $1.75M | 0.665% |
| IRMD Iradimed Corp | +21.7K | – | $1.59M | 0.603% |
| ALH Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. | +69.5K | – | $1.48M | 0.562% |
| STVN Stevanato Group S.p.A. | +70.4K | +28.4% | $1.48M | 2.53% |
| ICFI ICF International, Inc. | +17.6K | +41.4% | $1.46M | 1.89% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECG Everus Construction Group, Inc. | -18.9K | -100.0% | $3.14M | Exited |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | -8,311 | -100.0% | $2.22M | Exited |
| DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | -8,879 | -100.0% | $2.01M | Exited |
| PLXS Plexus Corp | -6,931 | -50.8% | $1.81M | 0.666% |
| CCB Coastal Financial Corp | -19.9K | -100.0% | $1.54M | Exited |
| WOR Worthington Enterprises, Inc. | -25.5K | -100.0% | $1.37M | Exited |
| PLPC Preformed Line Products Co | -3,183 | -35.7% | $1.30M | 0.887% |
| DGX Quest Diagnostics Inc | -5,556 | -25.7% | $1.29M | 1.42% |
| BJ BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | -13.7K | -84.8% | $1.26M | 0.086% |
| ATRC AtriCure, Inc. | -21.0K | -29.3% | $1.18M | 1.08% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TGLS Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. | +83.5K | $2.97M | 1.13% |
| KBR Kbr, Inc. | +63.6K | $2.24M | 0.849% |
| ICLR Icon Plc | +13.0K | $2.21M | 0.84% |
| LINE Lineage, Inc. | +63.1K | $2.15M | 0.818% |
| MTDR Matador Resources Co | +35.4K | $1.83M | 0.694% |
| BIRK Birkenstock Holding plc | +54.1K | $1.75M | 0.665% |
| IRMD Iradimed Corp | +21.7K | $1.59M | 0.603% |
| ALH Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. | +69.5K | $1.48M | 0.562% |
| PBH Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | +34.7K | $1.40M | 0.53% |
| GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | +6,089 | $270.66K | 0.103% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ECG Everus Construction Group, Inc. | -18.9K | $3.14M | 1.23% |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | -8,311 | $2.22M | 0.87% |
| DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | -8,879 | $2.01M | 0.79% |
| CCB Coastal Financial Corp | -19.9K | $1.54M | 0.605% |
| WOR Worthington Enterprises, Inc. | -25.5K | $1.37M | 0.538% |
| HSIC Henry Schein Inc | -4,179 | $349.03K | 0.137% |
| FMS Fresenius Medical Care AG | -15.3K | $346.07K | 0.136% |
| FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | -4,627 | $254.02K | 0.1% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | -953 | $248.73K | 0.098% |
| MAMA Mama's Creations, Inc. | -12.4K | $245.45K | 0.096% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDCC InterDigital, Inc. | Technology | 21.5K | $7.02M | 2.66% | +1,705 | +8.6% | Added | 0.08% |
| 2 | STVN Stevanato Group S.p.A. | Healthcare | 317.8K | $6.67M | 2.53% | +70.4K | +28.4% | Added | 0.12% |
| 3 | HAE Haemonetics Corp | Healthcare | 55.0K | $5.79M | 2.2% | +7,386 | +15.5% | Added | 0.12% |
| 4 | NTCT Netscout Systems Inc | Technology | 143.8K | $5.78M | 2.19% | +13.2K | +10.1% | Added | 0.2% |
| 5 | LOPE Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | Industrials | 38.0K | $5.76M | 2.19% | +3,142 | +9.0% | Added | 0.14% |
| 6 | ADEA Adeia Inc. | Technology | 200.8K | $5.14M | 1.95% | -23.0K | -10.3% | Reduced | 0.18% |
| 7 | ICFI ICF International, Inc. | Industrials | 60.0K | $4.99M | 1.89% | +17.6K | +41.4% | Added | 0.33% |
| 8 | AAAU Goldman Sachs Physical Gold ETF | Others | 114.9K | $4.71M | 1.79% | +32.3K | +39.1% | Added | 0.19% |
| 9 | LMNR Limoneira CO | Consumer Staples | 361.6K | $4.30M | 1.63% | +24.2K | +7.2% | Added | 1.99% |
| 10 | AZZ Azz Inc | Industrials | 31.8K | $4.27M | 1.62% | +4,352 | +15.9% | Added | 0.11% |
| 11 | CFR Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | Financial Services | 27.5K | $4.20M | 1.6% | +3,725 | +15.7% | Added | 0.04% |
| 12 | EXEL Exelixis, Inc. | Healthcare | 69.2K | $4.04M | 1.54% | +9,308 | +15.5% | Added | 0.03% |
| 13 | PNFP Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | Financial Services | 43.0K | $4.02M | 1.53% | +5,566 | +14.9% | Added | 0.03% |
| 14 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 7,459 | $3.83M | 1.45% | +505 | +7.3% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | DGX Quest Diagnostics Inc | Healthcare | 16.1K | $3.74M | 1.42% | -5,556 | -25.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Riverwater Partners.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Riverwater Partners LLC’s five largest positions were InterDigital, Inc. (IDCC) at 2.7%, Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) at 2.5%, Haemonetics Corp (HAE) at 2.2%, Netscout Systems Inc (NTCT) at 2.2%, Grand Canyon Education, Inc. (LOPE) at 2.2% of the reported portfolio.
Riverwater Partners LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $263.32M across 178 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 3.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. ($2.97M), Kbr, Inc. ($2.24M), Icon Plc ($2.21M). It opened 13 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Everus Construction Group, Inc. ($3.14M), Modine Manufacturing Co ($2.22M), Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. ($2.01M). It exited 16 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Riverwater Partners LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.