Spring Capital Management, LLC reported 50 positions worth $199.50M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 1.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 22, trimmed 2 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 9.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | +8,020 | – | $6.05M | 3.03% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | +765 | – | $302.50K | 0.152% |
| WMT Walmart Inc. | +2,040 | +2.4% | $212.00K | 4.53% |
| PEP Pepsico Inc | +1,598 | +5.0% | $202.50K | 2.13% |
| DE Deere & Co | +291 | +1.6% | $195.42K | 6.15% |
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc | +3,366 | +3.8% | $154.40K | 2.1% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +458 | +0.8% | $152.52K | 9.93% |
| ORCL Oracle Corp | +1,109 | +1.9% | $152.27K | 4.15% |
| LHX L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | +628 | +2.4% | $148.70K | 3.17% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +551 | +1.0% | $101.41K | 5.33% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| KR Kroger Co | -89.4K | $4.96M | 2.53% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 59.5K | $19.82M | 9.93% | +458 | +0.8% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | ETN Eaton Corp plc | Industrials | 31.3K | $13.47M | 6.75% | -47 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | DE Deere & Co | Industrials | 18.3K | $12.27M | 6.15% | +291 | +1.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 4 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 44.0K | $11.65M | 5.84% | +174 | +0.4% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | QCOM Qualcomm Inc | Technology | 57.8K | $10.64M | 5.33% | +551 | +1.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | GWW W.W. Grainger, Inc. | Industrials | 7,881 | $9.82M | 4.92% | -12 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 7 | WMT Walmart Inc. | Consumer Staples | 86.9K | $9.03M | 4.53% | +2,040 | +2.4% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 24.1K | $8.66M | 4.34% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 9 | ORCL Oracle Corp | Technology | 60.2K | $8.27M | 4.15% | +1,109 | +1.9% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | CVX Chevron Corp | Energy | 36.1K | $7.37M | 3.7% | +179 | +0.5% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | BRO Brown & Brown, Inc. | Financial Services | 104.8K | $6.38M | 3.2% | +982 | +0.9% | Added | 0.03% |
| 12 | LHX L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 26.7K | $6.32M | 3.17% | +628 | +2.4% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | ADP Automatic Data Processing Inc | Technology | 23.7K | $6.11M | 3.06% | +151 | +0.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 14 | NEE Nextera Energy Inc | Utilities | 80.6K | $6.11M | 3.06% | +609 | +0.8% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | Industrials | 8,020 | $6.05M | 3.03% | +8,020 | – | New | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Spring Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Spring Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 9.9%, Eaton Corp plc (ETN) at 6.8%, Deere & Co (DE) at 6.2%, Johnson & Johnson (JNJ) at 5.8%, Qualcomm Inc (QCOM) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.
Spring Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $199.50M across 50 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 1.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were EMCOR Group, Inc. ($6.05M), Marathon Petroleum Corp ($302.50K), Walmart Inc. ($212.00K). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Kroger Co ($4.96M), Eaton Corp plc ($20.20K), W.W. Grainger, Inc. ($14.95K). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Spring Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.