Superstring Capital Management LP reported 30 positions worth $157.99M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 13.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 9 and exited 10. Its largest holding is Cogent Biosciences, Inc. at 8.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | +42.7K | +380.7% | $10.45M | 8.35% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | +51.1K | – | $9.56M | 6.05% |
| GMAB Genmab A/S | +233.9K | +118.9% | $6.42M | 7.49% |
| TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | +272.7K | +108.4% | $5.09M | 6.19% |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | +118.1K | +52.5% | $4.57M | 8.41% |
| CLYM Climb Bio, Inc. | +321.9K | +161.6% | $4.20M | 4.3% |
| CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | +107.5K | +59.7% | $4.00M | 6.77% |
| ONC BeOne Medicines Ltd. | +12.3K | – | $3.50M | 2.21% |
| ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +290.8K | +252.4% | $3.15M | 2.78% |
| ANL Adlai Nortye Group Ltd. | +137.6K | +33.2% | $1.58M | 4.02% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. | -892.9K | -100.0% | $16.93M | Exited |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | -163.2K | -46.4% | $7.68M | 5.61% |
| URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd. | -196.1K | -50.6% | $7.21M | 4.46% |
| IMVT Immunovant, Inc. | -149.2K | -41.7% | $5.75M | 5.08% |
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | -11.0K | -100.0% | $4.92M | Exited |
| IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. | -25.7K | -100.0% | $4.38M | Exited |
| SVRA Savara Inc | -608.5K | -38.4% | $3.75M | 3.81% |
| SION Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. | -77.9K | -55.2% | $3.43M | 1.76% |
| ARVN Arvinas, Inc. | -312.6K | -100.0% | $3.31M | Exited |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | -63.6K | -100.0% | $3.12M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | +51.1K | $9.56M | 6.05% |
| ONC BeOne Medicines Ltd. | +12.3K | $3.50M | 2.21% |
| HELP Helus Pharma Inc. | +204.4K | $1.35M | 0.855% |
| KNSA Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | +18.9K | $1.21M | 0.764% |
| ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | +25.6K | $906.80K | 0.574% |
| BOLD Boundless Bio, Inc. | +55.4K | $138.39K | 0.088% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. | -892.9K | $16.93M | 12.15% |
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | -11.0K | $4.92M | 3.53% |
| IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. | -25.7K | $4.38M | 3.14% |
| ARVN Arvinas, Inc. | -312.6K | $3.31M | 2.38% |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | -63.6K | $3.12M | 2.24% |
| TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | -102.8K | $3.05M | 2.19% |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | -74.0K | $2.08M | 1.49% |
| TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | -258.3K | $1.15M | 0.829% |
| CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | -59.5K | $845.27K | 0.607% |
| IPSC Century Therapeutics, Inc. | -119.3K | $269.64K | 0.194% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 343.3K | $13.29M | 8.41% | +118.1K | +52.5% | Added | 0.2% |
| 2 | AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 53.9K | $13.20M | 8.35% | +42.7K | +380.7% | Added | 0.1% |
| 3 | GMAB Genmab A/S | Healthcare | 430.6K | $11.83M | 7.49% | +233.9K | +118.9% | Added | 0.67% |
| 4 | CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 287.6K | $10.70M | 6.77% | +107.5K | +59.7% | Added | 0.37% |
| 5 | TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 524.2K | $9.78M | 6.19% | +272.7K | +108.4% | Added | 0.33% |
| 6 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 51.1K | $9.56M | 6.05% | +51.1K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 7 | DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 188.3K | $8.86M | 5.61% | -163.2K | -46.4% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 8 | VIR Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | Healthcare | 853.7K | $8.70M | 5.51% | +123.1K | +16.9% | Added | 0.5% |
| 9 | IMVT Immunovant, Inc. | Healthcare | 208.4K | $8.03M | 5.08% | -149.2K | -41.7% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 10 | URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Healthcare | 191.3K | $7.04M | 4.46% | -196.1K | -50.6% | Reduced | 0.38% |
| 11 | CLYM Climb Bio, Inc. | Healthcare | 521.1K | $6.79M | 4.3% | +321.9K | +161.6% | Added | 0.68% |
| 12 | ANL Adlai Nortye Group Ltd. | Healthcare | 552.5K | $6.35M | 4.02% | +137.6K | +33.2% | Added | 1.61% |
| 13 | SVRA Savara Inc | Healthcare | 977.5K | $6.02M | 3.81% | -608.5K | -38.4% | Reduced | 0.39% |
| 14 | MPLT MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 125.4K | $4.50M | 2.85% | -66.7K | -34.7% | Reduced | 0.28% |
| 15 | ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 406.1K | $4.40M | 2.78% | +290.8K | +252.4% | Added | 0.38% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Superstring Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Superstring Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Cogent Biosciences, Inc. (COGT) at 8.4%, Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. (AXSM) at 8.4%, Genmab A/S (GMAB) at 7.5%, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. (CLDX) at 6.8%, Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. (TRVI) at 6.2% of the reported portfolio.
Superstring Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $157.99M across 30 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 13.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. ($10.45M), Revolution Medicines, Inc. ($9.56M), Genmab A/S ($6.42M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Summit Therapeutics Inc. ($16.93M), Definium Therapeutics, Inc. ($7.68M), UroGen Pharma Ltd. ($7.21M). It exited 10 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Superstring Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.