Park Capital Management, LLC / WI 13F Portfolio

CIK 1998000 Filing since Q4 2024 Q3 2026 filed Oct 13, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

205 positions · Q3 2026

Park Capital Management, LLC / WI reported 205 positions worth $148.15M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 24.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 98 new positions, added to 51, trimmed 44 and exited 34. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 9.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$148.15M
+24.1% QoQ · +128.4% YoY
Positions
205
98 new · 34 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
35.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 9.6%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
+$28.79M
$59.66M bought · $30.87M sold
Turnover
23.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
56.8% of value
Track Record
8
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
56.76%
Technology
Technology56.76%
Energy11.23%
Financial Services8.43%
Consumer Discretionary5.05%
Industrials5.02%
Healthcare4.11%
Consumer Staples2.91%
Communication Services1.89%
Real Estate1.7%
Utilities1.44%
Basic Materials1.19%
Other0.264%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyEnergyFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryIndustrialsHealthcareConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesReal EstateUtilitiesBasic MaterialsOther

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp +10.9K – $4.32M 2.92%
PSX Phillips 66 +15.4K – $3.93M 2.65%
VLO Valero Energy Corp +9,888 +289.0% $3.83M 3.48%
ILMN Illumina, Inc. +12.8K – $3.50M 2.36%
FTNT Fortinet, Inc. +17.0K – $3.03M 2.05%
CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. +11.2K – $2.97M 2%
NTAP NetApp, Inc. +12.2K – $2.55M 1.72%
P Everpure, Inc. +16.0K – $2.10M 1.42%
DDOG Datadog, Inc. +6,605 – $1.81M 1.22%
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. +4,353 – $1.55M 1.05%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TER Teradyne, Inc -5,086 -100.0% $2.46M Exited
SNDK Sandisk Corp -1,412 -47.4% $2.46M 1.84%
GLW Corning Inc -9,175 -100.0% $2.34M Exited
FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc -1,141 -100.0% $2.26M Exited
WDC Western Digital Corp -4,459 -90.5% $2.03M 0.143%
CIEN Ciena Corp -3,714 -100.0% $1.82M Exited
LRCX Lam Research Corp -5,169 -85.8% $1.70M 0.19%
ARM Arm Holdings Plc -4,779 -100.0% $1.69M Exited
AMAT Applied Materials Inc -3,232 -82.5% $1.65M 0.236%
COHR Coherent Corp. -4,108 -100.0% $1.62M Exited

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp +10.9K $4.32M 2.92%
PSX Phillips 66 +15.4K $3.93M 2.65%
ILMN Illumina, Inc. +12.8K $3.50M 2.36%
FTNT Fortinet, Inc. +17.0K $3.03M 2.05%
CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. +11.2K $2.97M 2%
NTAP NetApp, Inc. +12.2K $2.55M 1.72%
P Everpure, Inc. +16.0K $2.10M 1.42%
DDOG Datadog, Inc. +6,605 $1.81M 1.22%
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. +4,353 $1.55M 1.05%
WOR Worthington Enterprises, Inc. +13.6K $809.67K 0.547%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
TER Teradyne, Inc -5,086 $2.46M 2.06%
GLW Corning Inc -9,175 $2.34M 1.96%
FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc -1,141 $2.26M 1.89%
CIEN Ciena Corp -3,714 $1.82M 1.53%
ARM Arm Holdings Plc -4,779 $1.69M 1.42%
COHR Coherent Corp. -4,108 $1.62M 1.36%
HTB HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. -12.0K $599.93K 0.502%
Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. -2,688 $438.98K 0.368%
FDX Fedex Corp -1,356 $424.60K 0.356%
ARI Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. -39.5K $422.33K 0.354%
Holdings · Q3 2026

205 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$148.15M
Top 1035.4%
Avg position$722.67K
# Activity
190 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 205 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Park Capital Management.

About Park Capital Management, LLC / WI’s 13F Portfolio

What are Park Capital Management, LLC / WI’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Park Capital Management, LLC / WI’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 9.6%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.6%, Valero Energy Corp (VLO) at 3.5%, Marathon Petroleum Corp (MPC) at 2.9%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 2.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Park Capital Management, LLC / WI’s portfolio worth?

Park Capital Management, LLC / WI reported a 13F portfolio worth $148.15M across 205 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 24.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Park Capital Management, LLC / WI buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Marathon Petroleum Corp ($4.32M), Phillips 66 ($3.93M), Valero Energy Corp ($3.83M). It opened 98 new positions.

What did Park Capital Management, LLC / WI sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Teradyne, Inc ($2.46M), Sandisk Corp ($2.46M), Corning Inc ($2.34M). It exited 34 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Park Capital Management, LLC / WI files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.