Summit Creek Advisors LLC reported 21 positions worth $107.36M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 12.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 9, trimmed 11 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Littelfuse Inc at 8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLXS Plexus Corp | +14.4K | +292.0% | $3.75M | 4.68% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +18.6K | +84.9% | $3.31M | 6.71% |
| NPKI NPK International Inc. | +243.7K | – | $2.78M | 2.59% |
| TRNS Transcat Inc | +11.2K | +23.8% | $987.21K | 4.79% |
| BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | +4,460 | +10.4% | $537.30K | 5.32% |
| AIR Aar Corp | +2,646 | +8.3% | $268.49K | 3.27% |
| FSS Federal Signal Corp | +1,028 | +2.4% | $113.89K | 4.45% |
| EXLS ExlService Holdings, Inc. | +2,522 | +1.4% | $86.71K | 5.94% |
| MANH Manhattan Associates Inc | +417 | +1.9% | $82.86K | 4.17% |
| LMAT Lemaitre Vascular Inc | +450 | +0.9% | $37.17K | 3.82% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONT Onterris, Inc. | -274.7K | -100.0% | $5.55M | Exited |
| DORM Dorman Products, Inc. | -33.5K | -100.0% | $4.58M | Exited |
| CBZ CBIZ, Inc. | -78.4K | -63.5% | $4.29M | 2.3% |
| CHEF Chefs' Warehouse, Inc. | -33.5K | -41.3% | $3.75M | 4.96% |
| BWMN Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. | -64.7K | -29.4% | $2.76M | 6.18% |
| PEGA Pegasystems Inc | -82.9K | -100.0% | $2.49M | Exited |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | -3,834 | -15.9% | $1.62M | 8% |
| ADUS Addus HomeCare Corp | -13.4K | -15.7% | $1.48M | 7.39% |
| HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | -9,255 | -15.4% | $899.96K | 4.59% |
| CWST Casella Waste Systems Inc | -10.9K | -11.0% | $874.21K | 6.57% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NPKI NPK International Inc. | +243.7K | $2.78M | 2.59% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ONT Onterris, Inc. | -274.7K | $5.55M | 4.54% |
| DORM Dorman Products, Inc. | -33.5K | $4.58M | 3.75% |
| PEGA Pegasystems Inc | -82.9K | $2.49M | 2.03% |
| WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | -1,290 | $463.11K | 0.379% |
| TRMB Trimble Inc. | -7,571 | $387.48K | 0.317% |
| FICO Fair Isaac Corp | -265 | $316.62K | 0.259% |
| JKHY Jack Henry & Associates Inc | -2,149 | $296.00K | 0.242% |
| MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | -158 | $218.41K | 0.179% |
| TW Tradeweb Markets Inc. | -2,154 | $214.67K | 0.176% |
| DT Dynatrace, Inc. | -4,722 | $207.34K | 0.17% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LFUS Littelfuse Inc | Technology | 20.3K | $8.59M | 8% | -3,834 | -15.9% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 2 | ADUS Addus HomeCare Corp | Healthcare | 71.8K | $7.93M | 7.39% | -13.4K | -15.7% | Reduced | 0.39% |
| 3 | OLLI Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 88.7K | $7.59M | 7.07% | -2,862 | -3.1% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 4 | SMTC Semtech Corp | Technology | 40.4K | $7.20M | 6.71% | +18.6K | +84.9% | Added | 0.04% |
| 5 | CWST Casella Waste Systems Inc | Industrials | 87.8K | $7.05M | 6.57% | -10.9K | -11.0% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 6 | BWMN Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. | Industrials | 155.6K | $6.63M | 6.18% | -64.7K | -29.4% | Reduced | 0.9% |
| 7 | EXLS ExlService Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 185.4K | $6.37M | 5.94% | +2,522 | +1.4% | Added | 0.12% |
| 8 | BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 47.4K | $5.71M | 5.32% | +4,460 | +10.4% | Added | 0.16% |
| 9 | CHEF Chefs' Warehouse, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 47.5K | $5.33M | 4.96% | -33.5K | -41.3% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 10 | TRNS Transcat Inc | Industrials | 58.1K | $5.14M | 4.79% | +11.2K | +23.8% | Added | 0.62% |
| 11 | PLXS Plexus Corp | Technology | 19.3K | $5.03M | 4.68% | +14.4K | +292.0% | Added | 0.07% |
| 12 | HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 50.6K | $4.93M | 4.59% | -9,255 | -15.4% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 13 | FSS Federal Signal Corp | Industrials | 43.1K | $4.78M | 4.45% | +1,028 | +2.4% | Added | 0.07% |
| 14 | MANH Manhattan Associates Inc | Technology | 22.6K | $4.48M | 4.17% | +417 | +1.9% | Added | 0.04% |
| 15 | LMAT Lemaitre Vascular Inc | Healthcare | 49.6K | $4.10M | 3.82% | +450 | +0.9% | Added | 0.22% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Summit Creek Advisors.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Summit Creek Advisors LLC’s five largest positions were Littelfuse Inc (LFUS) at 8.0%, Addus HomeCare Corp (ADUS) at 7.4%, Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. (OLLI) at 7.1%, Semtech Corp (SMTC) at 6.7%, Casella Waste Systems Inc (CWST) at 6.6% of the reported portfolio.
Summit Creek Advisors LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $107.36M across 21 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 12.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Plexus Corp ($3.75M), Semtech Corp ($3.31M), NPK International Inc. ($2.78M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Onterris, Inc. ($5.55M), Dorman Products, Inc. ($4.58M), CBIZ, Inc. ($4.29M). It exited 11 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Summit Creek Advisors LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.