Montanova Capital, LLC reported 90 positions worth $4.57B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 35.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 20 new positions, added to 22, trimmed 17 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Veradermics, Inc at 11.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +2.50M | – | $82.40M | 1.8% |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | +670.0K | – | $77.35M | 1.69% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +538.6K | – | $47.48M | 1.04% |
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | +100.7K | +9,154.5% | $46.23M | 1.02% |
| CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | +171.9K | – | $37.99M | 0.832% |
| DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | +151.3K | – | $34.32M | 0.752% |
| IFRX InflaRx N.V. | +15.00M | +189.1% | $33.60M | 1.13% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +83.6K | – | $31.58M | 0.692% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +146.0K | +25.4% | $29.20M | 3.16% |
| LXEO Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. | +5.13M | +410.7% | $23.90M | 0.651% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERAS Erasca, Inc. | -3.43M | -100.0% | $55.58M | Exited |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | -372.2K | -96.2% | $41.61M | 0.036% |
| USFD US Foods Holding Corp. | -389.1K | -98.3% | $39.78M | 0.015% |
| MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.36M | -88.7% | $36.82M | 0.103% |
| BAC Bank Of America Corp | -505.5K | -39.0% | $28.80M | 0.985% |
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | -677.3K | -16.0% | $16.39M | 1.88% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -36.5K | -36.3% | $15.17M | 0.584% |
| LEGN Legend Biotech Corp | -511.0K | -6.7% | $14.76M | 4.47% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. | -510.3K | -100.0% | $13.75M | Exited |
| ABEO Abeona Therapeutics Inc. | -2.18M | -81.3% | $13.45M | 0.068% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +2.50M | $82.40M | 1.8% |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | +670.0K | $77.35M | 1.69% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +538.6K | $47.48M | 1.04% |
| CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | +171.9K | $37.99M | 0.832% |
| DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | +151.3K | $34.32M | 0.752% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +83.6K | $31.58M | 0.692% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +101.2K | $17.29M | 0.379% |
| MLM Martin Marietta Materials Inc | +26.0K | $14.99M | 0.328% |
| PLNT Planet Fitness, Inc. | +219.9K | $11.47M | 0.251% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +33.8K | $10.23M | 0.224% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERAS Erasca, Inc. | -3.43M | $55.58M | 1.65% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. | -510.3K | $13.75M | 0.408% |
| WING Wingstop Inc. | -59.5K | $9.22M | 0.274% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -30.0K | $7.15M | 0.212% |
| MDT Medtronic plc | -72.3K | $6.26M | 0.186% |
| MTD Mettler Toledo International Inc/ | -1,964 | $2.48M | 0.073% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | -5,177 | $1.92M | 0.057% |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | -5,970 | $1.91M | 0.057% |
| VST Vistra Corp. | -6,000 | $901.98K | 0.027% |
| RBLX Roblox Corp | -8,420 | $476.24K | 0.014% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANE Veradermics, Inc | Healthcare | 4.17M | $512.53M | 11.22% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 9.98% |
| 2 | ARQT Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 12.44M | $326.10M | 7.14% | +110.0K | +0.9% | Added | 9.53% |
| 3 | LEGN Legend Biotech Corp | Healthcare | 7.07M | $204.18M | 4.47% | -511.0K | -6.7% | Reduced | 3.84% |
| 4 | PVLA Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.14M | $173.51M | 3.8% | -18.1K | -1.6% | Reduced | 7.89% |
| 5 | AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.52M | $156.87M | 3.44% | +114.4K | +2.6% | Added | 9.35% |
| 6 | BNTC Benitec Biopharma Inc. | Healthcare | 11.55M | $154.52M | 3.38% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 24.8% |
| 7 | BHVN Biohaven Ltd. | Healthcare | 10.29M | $153.07M | 3.35% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.81% |
| 8 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 257.2K | $149.43M | 3.27% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 9 | RCUS Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.78M | $147.26M | 3.23% | -254.6K | -5.1% | Reduced | 3.76% |
| 10 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 304.6K | $145.48M | 3.19% | +5,920 | +2.0% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 720.6K | $144.19M | 3.16% | +146.0K | +25.4% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | EYPT EyePoint, Inc. | Healthcare | 8.30M | $118.64M | 2.6% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 9.59% |
| 13 | SYY Sysco Corp | Consumer Staples | 1.41M | $117.98M | 2.58% | +252.4K | +21.8% | Added | 0.29% |
| 14 | GE General Electric Co | Industrials | 310.3K | $115.95M | 2.54% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 15 | IMTX Immatics N.V. | Healthcare | 11.19M | $113.36M | 2.48% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 9.15% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Montanova Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Montanova Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Veradermics, Inc (MANE) at 11.2%, Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. (ARQT) at 7.1%, Legend Biotech Corp (LEGN) at 4.5%, Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. (PVLA) at 3.8%, ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. (AVBP) at 3.4% of the reported portfolio.
Montanova Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.57B across 90 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 35.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Avalyn Pharma Inc. ($82.40M), Hut 8 Corp. ($77.35M), Amphenol Corp ($47.48M). It opened 20 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Erasca, Inc. ($55.58M), Performance Food Group Co ($41.61M), US Foods Holding Corp. ($39.78M). It exited 11 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Montanova Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.