M1 Capital Management LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1976157 Filing since Q4 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 11, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 11, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

51 positions · Q2 2026

M1 Capital Management LLC reported 51 positions worth $64.71M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 9.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 19, trimmed 20 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 33.2% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$64.71M
+9.1% QoQ · +33.3% YoY
Positions
51
3 new · 1 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
68.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 33.2%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
-$1.91M
$1.66M bought · $3.58M sold
Turnover
2.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
63.6% of value
Track Record
7
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
63.6%
Technology
Technology63.6%
Consumer Discretionary8.17%
Financial Services7.1%
Industrials6.89%
Consumer Staples5.04%
Energy3.5%
Healthcare2.75%
Utilities1.88%
Other1.07%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryFinancial ServicesIndustrialsConsumer StaplesEnergyHealthcareUtilitiesOtherBasic Materials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +609 – $290.84K 0.449%
CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. +2,393 – $281.09K 0.434%
MSFT Microsoft Corp +658 +13.5% $245.46K 3.19%
IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. +2,300 – $200.19K 0.309%
AVGO Broadcom Inc. +397 +12.6% $149.96K 2.08%
TSLA Tesla, Inc. +329 +6.7% $138.38K 3.41%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +620 +4.0% $124.06K 4.98%
PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. +533 +6.3% $62.19K 1.62%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. +172 +2.8% $61.47K 3.45%
XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp +245 +3.8% $33.50K 1.4%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AAPL Apple Inc. -5,444 -6.8% $1.58M 33.23%
GLDM World Gold Trust -10.2K -53.9% $811.94K 1.07%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -1,266 -9.9% $301.74K 4.25%
MCD Mcdonalds Corp -671 -100.0% $208.54K Exited
CAT Caterpillar Inc -141 -19.3% $150.15K 0.973%
SOFI SoFi Technologies, Inc. -5,500 -32.7% $98.62K 0.313%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. -165 -2.1% $92.94K 6.71%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc -144 -3.2% $83.65K 3.96%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust -195 -14.9% $71.80K 0.634%
WMT Walmart Inc. -570 -5.2% $64.56K 1.81%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +609 $290.84K 0.449%
CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. +2,393 $281.09K 0.434%
IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. +2,300 $200.19K 0.309%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
MCD Mcdonalds Corp -671 $208.54K 0.352%
Holdings · Q2 2026

51 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$64.71M
Top 1068.2%
Avg position$1.27M
# Activity
36 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 51 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at M1 Capital Management.

About M1 Capital Management LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are M1 Capital Management LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, M1 Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 33.2%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 6.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.0%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 4.2%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 4.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is M1 Capital Management LLC’s portfolio worth?

M1 Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $64.71M across 51 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 9.1% from the previous quarter.

What did M1 Capital Management LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($290.84K), Cisco Systems, Inc. ($281.09K), Microsoft Corp ($245.46K). It opened 3 new positions.

What did M1 Capital Management LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Apple Inc. ($1.58M), World Gold Trust ($811.94K), Amazon Com Inc ($301.74K). It exited 1 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports M1 Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.