Versor Investments LP reported 32 positions worth $54.47M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 160.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 3 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Norfolk Southern Corp at 6.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Dominion Energy, Inc | +43.5K | +592.0% | $2.63M | 5.65% |
| LXFR Luxfer Holdings Plc | +152.1K | – | $2.63M | 4.82% |
| DV DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | +168.6K | – | $2.27M | 4.17% |
| VREX Varex Imaging Corp | +116.2K | – | $2.14M | 3.93% |
| HZO Marinemax Inc | +40.6K | – | $2.12M | 3.89% |
| SAFT Safety Insurance Group Inc | +19.1K | – | $1.98M | 3.64% |
| ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | +15.5K | – | $1.96M | 3.59% |
| ATKR Atkore Inc. | +20.1K | – | $1.91M | 3.5% |
| RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | +46.4K | +253.0% | $1.74M | 4.46% |
| WEAV Weave Communications, Inc. | +218.9K | – | $1.62M | 2.97% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LXFR Luxfer Holdings Plc | +152.1K | $2.63M | 4.82% |
| DV DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | +168.6K | $2.27M | 4.17% |
| VREX Varex Imaging Corp | +116.2K | $2.14M | 3.93% |
| HZO Marinemax Inc | +40.6K | $2.12M | 3.89% |
| SAFT Safety Insurance Group Inc | +19.1K | $1.98M | 3.64% |
| ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | +15.5K | $1.96M | 3.59% |
| ATKR Atkore Inc. | +20.1K | $1.91M | 3.5% |
| WEAV Weave Communications, Inc. | +218.9K | $1.62M | 2.97% |
| TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | +24.7K | $1.44M | 2.64% |
| LNTH Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | +11.2K | $1.12M | 2.05% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | Industrials | 10.8K | $3.34M | 6.14% | +2,286 | +26.8% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | D Dominion Energy, Inc | Utilities | 50.8K | $3.08M | 5.65% | +43.5K | +592.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | NATL NCR Atleos Corp | Technology | 59.6K | $2.69M | 4.94% | +15.7K | +35.6% | Added | 0.08% |
| 4 | LXFR Luxfer Holdings Plc | Industrials | 152.1K | $2.63M | 4.82% | +152.1K | – | New | 0.57% |
| 5 | RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 64.7K | $2.43M | 4.46% | +46.4K | +253.0% | Added | 0.11% |
| 6 | TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | Healthcare | 32.6K | $2.37M | 4.34% | -9,403 | -22.4% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 7 | PEN Penumbra Inc | Healthcare | 7,196 | $2.29M | 4.21% | +705 | +10.9% | Added | 0.02% |
| 8 | UNF Unifirst Corp | Industrials | 9,092 | $2.28M | 4.18% | +310 | +3.5% | Added | 0.05% |
| 9 | DV DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 168.6K | $2.27M | 4.17% | +168.6K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 10 | AES Aes Corp | Utilities | 146.2K | $2.18M | 4% | +46.9K | +47.2% | Added | 0.02% |
| 11 | VREX Varex Imaging Corp | Healthcare | 116.2K | $2.14M | 3.93% | +116.2K | – | New | 0.28% |
| 12 | HZO Marinemax Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 40.6K | $2.12M | 3.89% | +40.6K | – | New | 0.18% |
| 13 | SAFT Safety Insurance Group Inc | Financial Services | 19.1K | $1.98M | 3.64% | +19.1K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 14 | ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | Healthcare | 15.5K | $1.96M | 3.59% | +15.5K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 15 | SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. | Technology | 8,648 | $1.92M | 3.52% | -1,882 | -17.9% | Reduced | 0.03% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Versor Investments.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Versor Investments LP’s five largest positions were Norfolk Southern Corp (NSC) at 6.1%, Dominion Energy, Inc (D) at 5.6%, NCR Atleos Corp (NATL) at 4.9%, Luxfer Holdings Plc (LXFR) at 4.8%, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) at 4.5% of the reported portfolio.
Versor Investments LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $54.47M across 32 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 160.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Dominion Energy, Inc ($2.63M), Luxfer Holdings Plc ($2.63M), DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. ($2.27M). It opened 18 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were BIO-TECHNE Corp ($681.44K), Silicon Laboratories Inc. ($417.01K), Valaris Ltd ($123.75K). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Versor Investments LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.